organrecitals.com [section home page]
SURREY [prev.] [next]

1. Saturday 1 February 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond [organ] Surrey TW9 1SN [map]Felix Elliott (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection [view]

2. Wednesday 5 February 12:45 St John's, Caterham [organ] Surrey CR3 6LA [map]Andrew Chadney (St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath)admission free / retiring collection [view]

3. Friday 7 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming [organ] Surrey GU7 1ET [map]John Belcher (St Peter & St Paul, Godalming)admission free / retiring collection [view]

4. Tuesday 11 February 1:05 to 1:35 Complete Bach Organ Music CycleSt Mary the Virgin, Ewell [organ] Surrey KT17 2AY [map]Jonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / retiring collection [view]

5. Tuesday 3 March 1:05 to 1:35 Complete Bach Organ Music CycleSt Mary the Virgin, Ewell [organ] Surrey KT17 2AY [map]Jonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / retiring collection [view]

6. Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming [organ] Surrey GU7 1ET [map]Jonathan Holl (Windsor)admission free / retiring collection [view]

7. Saturday 7 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell [organ] Surrey GU21 4QQ [map]Tim Muggeridge (Oxford)admission free / retiring collection [view]

8. Friday 3 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming [organ] Surrey GU7 1ET [map]Samuel Hayes (Great St Mary's, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection [view]

9. Saturday 4 April 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond [organ] Surrey TW9 1SN [map]Alexander Trowell (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection [view]

10. Friday 1 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming [organ] Surrey GU7 1ET [map]Catherine Olver (St Columba's, Pont Street)admission free / retiring collection [view]

11. Friday 15 May 6:30 to 8:30 Silent Movie: Walt Disney's "Fantasia" (1940)Guildford URC [organ] Surrey GU2 4BS [map]Jonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral) [web] admission details unknown [view]

12. Friday 5 June 1:00 to 1:45 Organ DuetsSt Peter & St Paul, Godalming [organ] Surrey GU7 1ET [map]Philip Drew and David Hanselladmission free / retiring collection [view]

13. Saturday 6 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond [organ] Surrey TW9 1SN [map]Isabel Wideman (University of St Andrews)admission free / retiring collection [view]

14. Wednesday 10 June 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC [organ] Surrey KT13 9UX [map]Marion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection [view]

15. Friday 3 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming [organ] Surrey GU7 1ET [map]Jennifer Chou (Melbourne, Australia) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

16. Wednesday 8 July 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC [organ] Surrey KT13 9UX [map]David Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection [view]

17. Saturday 5 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond [organ] Surrey TW9 1SN [map]Simon Gregory (Emanuel School, Wandsworth)admission free / retiring collection [view]

N.B. This section contains only limited information. Click on a recital's "view" link to see its full details in the main section.
[top of page] [section home page] [main section]