organrecitals.com [section home page]
ST LAURENCE'S, UPMINSTER, ESSEX [prev.] [next]

1. Friday 7 February 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [5 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

2. Thursday 13 February 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Laurent Hesry (Sainte-Croix de Saint-Malo, France)admission free / retiring collection [view]

3. Friday 6 March 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [6 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

4. Thursday 12 March 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Irena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

5. St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]William Peart (St Peter's, Wolverhampton)admission free / retiring collection [view]

6. Friday 1 May 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [7 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

7. Thursday 21 May 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Christos Paraskevopoulos (Greece) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

8. Thursday 4 June 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Yuki Ihara (Tokyo, Japan)admission free / retiring collection [view]

9. Friday 5 June 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [8 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

10. Thursday 18 June 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Paul Rosoman (St Luke's, Wellington, New Zealand) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

11. Friday 7 August 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [9 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

12. Friday 4 September 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [10 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

13. Thursday 10 September 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Adam Chillingworth (St John's College Choir School, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection [view]

14. Thursday 24 September 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Eleni Keventsidou with Nikos Spanatis (Counter-Tenor)admission free / retiring collection [view]

15. Friday 2 October 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [11 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

16. Thursday 8 October 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Charles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection [view]

17. Thursday 5 November 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Simon Williams (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection [view]

18. Friday 6 November 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [12 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

19. Friday 18 December 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [13 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

20. Friday 8 January 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [14 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

21. Friday 5 February 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [15 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

22. Friday 19 March 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [16 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

23. Friday 7 May 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [17 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

24. Friday 4 June 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [18 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

25. Friday 2 July 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [19 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

26. Friday 3 September 2021 6:30 to 7:30 J.S. Bach Cycle [20 of 20]St Laurence's, Upminster [organ] Essex RM14 2BB [map]Richard Brasier (London) [web] admission free / retiring collection [view]

N.B. This section contains only limited information. Click on a recital's "view" link to see its full details in the main section.
[top of page] [section home page] [main section]