organrecitals.com

organrecitals.com
YORKSHIRE
1. Wednesday 20 June (Today) 1:00 to 1:50 Bradford Cathedral , West YorkshirePaul Bowen (Leeds)admission free / retiring collection [view]

2. Thursday 21 June (Tomorrow) 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireRobert Sharpe (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

3. Thursday 21 June (Tomorrow) 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster , West YorkshireCelia Sharples (Rochdale Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

4. CANCELLED Friday 22 June 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

5. Friday 22 June 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireDerek Grover (St John's, Ranmoor)admission free / retiring collection [view]

6. Monday 25 June 1:10 to 2:00 Leeds Cathedral , West YorkshireDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission free / retiring collection [view]

7. Tuesday 26 June 12:30 Selby Abbey , North YorkshireAleksandr Nisse (The Carmelite Church, Dublin, Ireland)admission free / retiring collection [view]

8. Wednesday 27 June 1:00 to 1:50 Bradford Cathedral , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

9. Wednesday 27 June 1:10 to 1:55 St Helen's, York , North YorkshireMarilyn Harper (Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich)admission free / retiring collection [view]

10. Wednesday 27 June 7:30 to 8:30 St Olave's, York , North YorkshireDaniel Hyde (St Thomas', Fifth Avenue, New York City, USA)admission free / retiring collection [view]

11. Thursday 28 June 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

12. Thursday 28 June 7:30 Leeds Cathedral , West YorkshireBenjamin Saunders (Leeds Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

13. Friday 29 June 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireSteven Patchell (Immanuel Church, Highlands, Delaware, USA)admission free / retiring collection [view]

14. Friday 29 June 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York , North YorkshireChristopher Too (Ampleforth Abbey)admission free / retiring collection [view]

15. Friday 29 June 7:00 St Martin-on-the-Hill, Scarborough , North YorkshireColin Walsh (Organist Laureate, Lincoln Cathedral)admission £8 / Friends of St Martin's £7 [view]

16. Saturday 30 June 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory , East YorkshireMartin Setchell (Christchurch, New Zealand)admission £8 / under-18s free [view]

17. Sunday 1 July 2:30 Ossett Town Hall , West YorkshireJohn Scott Whiteley (Organist Emeritus, York Minster)admission £6.50 / accompanied under-16s free [view]

18. Sunday 1 July 7:00 to 8:00 St Francis of Assisi, Sheffield , South YorkshireJohn Silverton (Tapton Hill Congregational Church, Crosspool)admission free [view]

19. Monday 2 July 1:10 to 2:00 Leeds Cathedral , West YorkshireSean Montgomery (Hebden Bridge)admission free / retiring collection [view]

20. Tuesday 3 July 12:30 Selby Abbey , North YorkshireAshley Grote (Norwich Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

21. Wednesday 4 July 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £4.50 [view]

22. Wednesday 4 July 1:00 to 1:50 Bradford Cathedral , West YorkshireKamil Mika (Kraków, Poland)admission free / retiring collection [view]

23. Wednesday 4 July 7:30 to 8:30 St Olave's, York , North YorkshireTim Hone (All Saints', Pavement, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

24. Thursday 5 July 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireKeith Wright (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

25. Friday 6 July 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireMatthew Blaiden (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

26. CANCELLED Friday 6 July 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley , West YorkshireAnthony Gray (Robinson College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection [view]

27. Friday 6 July 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireStefano Golli (Grimsby Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

28. Sunday 8 July 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireGordon Cree (Darvel)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

29. Monday 9 July 1:10 to 2:00 Leeds Cathedral , West YorkshireGonny van der Maten (Oude Kerk, Souest, The Netherlands)admission free / retiring collection [view]

30. Tuesday 10 July 12:30 Selby Abbey , North YorkshireRobert Sharpe (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

31. Tuesday 10 July 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireJane Watts (Concert Organist)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

32. Wednesday 11 July 7:30 to 8:45 All Saints', Hessle , East YorkshireMark Keith (Hull Minster)admission £6 [view]

33. Thursday 12 July 11:00 The Moravian Church, Fulneck , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

34. Thursday 12 July 1:10 to 1:55 St Martin's, York , North YorkshireTim Jones (York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

35. Thursday 12 July 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster , West YorkshireChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection [view]

36. Friday 13 July 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

37. Saturday 14 July 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield , West YorkshireThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

38. Saturday 14 July 7:30 to 8:30 St Olave's, York , North YorkshireKeith Wright (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

39. Tuesday 17 July 12:30 Selby Abbey , North YorkshireJohn Scott Whiteley (Organist Emeritus, York Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

40. Tuesday 17 July 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireChristopher Herrick (Concert Organist)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

41. Thursday 19 July 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireEdmund Aldhouse (Ely Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

42. Friday 20 July 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePaul Bowen (Leeds)admission free / retiring collection [view]

43. Friday 20 July 7:00 St Martin-on-the-Hill, Scarborough , North YorkshireMartin Kemp (All Hallows', Gospel Oak)admission £8 / Friends of St Martin's £7 [view]

44. Tuesday 24 July 12:30 Selby Abbey , North YorkshireDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

45. Tuesday 24 July 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireAlana Brook (Ripon Cathedral)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

46. Wednesday 25 July 1:10 to 1:55 St Helen's, York , North YorkshireJeremy Lloyd (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

47. Friday 27 July 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection [view]

48. Friday 27 July 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York , North YorkshireTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

49. Saturday 28 July 2:00 to 2:45 St Martin's, York , North YorkshirePhilip Paul (York Central Methodist Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

50. Saturday 28 July 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory , East YorkshireEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission £8 / under-18s free [view]

51. Sunday 29 July 5:30 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission £10 [view]

52. Tuesday 31 July 12:30 Selby Abbey , North YorkshireMichael Overbury (Worksop Priory)admission free / retiring collection [view]

53. Tuesday 31 July 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireAndrew Bryden (Ripon Cathedral)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

54. Thursday 2 August 11:00 The Moravian Church, Fulneck , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

55. Thursday 2 August 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireTim Jones (York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

56. Sunday 5 August 5:30 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireAlexander Woodrow (Solihull School)admission £10 [view]

57. Tuesday 7 August 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

58. Thursday 9 August 1:10 to 1:55 St Martin's, York , North YorkshireTim Hone (All Saints', Pavement, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

59. Friday 10 August 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley , West YorkshireChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection [view]

60. Sunday 12 August 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireChristian Cartwright (Pipes in The Peaks)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

61. Sunday 12 August 5:30 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission £10 [view]

62. Tuesday 14 August 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireJamie Hitel (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

63. Thursday 16 August 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshirePhilip Paul (York Central Methodist Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

64. Friday 17 August 7:00 St Martin-on-the-Hill, Scarborough , North YorkshireJamie Hitel (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission £8 / Friends of St Martin's £7 [view]

65. Friday 17 August 7:30 to 8:30 All Saints', Pavement, York , North YorkshireKeith Dale (Hexham Abbey)admission free / retiring collection [view]

66. Sunday 19 August 5:30 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission £10 [view]

67. Tuesday 21 August 7:30 to 8:30 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireFrancesca Massey (Durham Cathedral)£10 (£8 in advance) / accompanied under-16s free [view]

68. Wednesday 22 August 1:10 to 1:55 St Helen's, York , North YorkshireWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

69. Wednesday 22 August 7:30 to 8:30 Christ Church, Linthwaite, Huddersfield , West YorkshireAlessandro Bianchi (Basilica di S. Paolo, Cantù, Italy)admission free / donations welcome [view]

70. Saturday 25 August 2:00 to 2:45 St Martin's, York , North YorkshirePhilip Paul (York Central Methodist Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

71. Saturday 25 August 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory , East YorkshireNathan Laube (Eastman School, Rochester, New York, USA)admission £8 / under-18s free [view]

72. Saturday 25 August 7:00 York Minster , North YorkshireRobert Sharpe (York Minster)admission £8 [view]

73. Sunday 26 August 5:30 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission £10 [view]

74. Bank Holiday Monday 27 August 11:00 to 11:45 All Saints', Pavement, York , North YorkshireTim Hone (All Saints', Pavement, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

75. Bank Holiday Monday 27 August 11:00 to 12:00 Christ Church, Skipton , North YorkshireRobert Marsh (Christ Church, Skipton)admission free / retiring collection [view]

76. Bank Holiday Monday 27 August 11:00 to 12:00 St Bartholomew's, Armley , West YorkshireChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission £7 / concessions available [view]

77. Thursday 30 August 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireRobert Smith (St Wilfrid's, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

78. Thursday 30 August 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireRobert Smith (St Wilfrid's, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

79. Friday 31 August 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York , North YorkshireHenry Websdale (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection [view]

80. Saturday 1 September 7:30 to 8:30 St Paul's, King Cross, Halifax , West YorkshireAlexander Binns with Dora Chatzigeorgiou (Violin)admission free / retiring collection [view]

81. Tuesday 4 September 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireColin Wright (Driffield, East Yorkshire)admission £4.50 [view]

82. Thursday 6 September 11:00 The Moravian Church, Fulneck , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

83. Thursday 6 September 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireTim Hone (All Saints', Pavement, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

84. Thursday 6 September 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster , West YorkshireAlexander Binns with Dora Chatzigeorgiou (Violin)admission free / retiring collection [view]

85. Thursday 6 September 1:00 to 1:50 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

86. Friday 7 September 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

87. Friday 7 September 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley , West YorkshireGabrielle Lewis (St Anne's, Gunnislake)admission free / retiring collection [view]

88. Saturday 8 September 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield , West YorkshireShaun Ward (St Laurence, Ludlow)admission free / retiring collection [view]

89. Sunday 9 September 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireSimon Gledhill (London)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

90. Thursday 13 September 1:10 to 1:55 St Martin's, York , North YorkshireJeremy Blandford (Svolvær Kirke, Lofoten, Norway)admission free / retiring collection [view]

91. Friday 14 September 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

92. Friday 14 September 1:10 to 1:55 St Helen's, York , North YorkshireJeremy Blandford (Svolvær Kirke, Lofoten, Norway)admission free / retiring collection [view]

93. Monday 17 September 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

94. Thursday 20 September 12:30 to 1:20 York Central Methodist Church , North YorkshireBen Morris (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

95. Friday 21 September 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

96. Friday 21 September 7:00 St Martin-on-the-Hill, Scarborough , North YorkshirePhilip Moore (Organist Emeritus, York Minster)admission £8 / Friends of St Martin's £7 [view]

97. Friday 21 September 7:30 Christ Church, Great Ayton , North YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission details unknown [view]

98. Monday 24 September 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireSimon Lindley with David Greed (Violin)admission free [view]

99. Wednesday 26 September 1:10 to 1:55 St Helen's, York , North YorkshireMichael Haynes (Hexham Abbey)admission free / retiring collection [view]

100. Thursday 27 September 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster , West YorkshireMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

101. Friday 28 September 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireLaurence Caldecote (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / retiring collection [view]

102. Friday 28 September 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool Metropolitan Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

103. Saturday 29 September 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory , East YorkshireBen Morris (York Minster)admission £8 / under-18s free [view]

104. Monday 1 October 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDaniel Moult (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free [view]

105. Wednesday 3 October 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireRoger Fisher (Organist Emeritus, Chester Cathedral)admission £4.50 [view]

106. Thursday 4 October 11:00 The Moravian Church, Fulneck , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

107. Thursday 4 October 1:00 to 1:50 Ripon Cathedral , North YorkshireCharles Edmondson (St Paul's, Grange-over-Sands, Cumbria)admission free / retiring collection [view]

108. Friday 5 October 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection [view]

109. Saturday 6 October 12:00 to 12:45 Holy Trinity, Heworth , North YorkshireBen Morris (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

110. Sunday 7 October 2:30 Ossett Town Hall , West YorkshireHoward Beaumontadmission £6.50 / accompanied under-16s free [view]

111. Monday 8 October 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshirePaul Greally (Pinner Parish Church)admission free [view]

112. Friday 12 October 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireHuw Morgan (Grosmont, Monmouthshire)admission free / retiring collection [view]

113. Saturday 13 October 2:30 Paramount Cinema, Penistone , South YorkshireNigel Ogden (BBC Radio 2's "The Organist Entertains")admission £10 [view]

114. Saturday 13 October 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield , West YorkshirePaul Bowen (Leeds)admission free / retiring collection [view]

115. Sunday 14 October 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireRobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

116. Monday 15 October 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

117. Friday 19 October 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

118. Friday 19 October 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireHugh Morris (Derby Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

119. Monday 22 October 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireAlan Horsey (Hipperholme)admission free [view]

120. Wednesday 24 October 1:00 to 1:50 Bradford Cathedral , West YorkshireAlexander Woodrow (Solihull School)admission free / retiring collection [view]

121. Friday 26 October 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

122. Wednesday 31 October 7:30 to 9:00 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission details unknown [view]

123. Thursday 1 November 11:00 The Moravian Church, Fulneck , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

124. Friday 2 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

125. Friday 2 November 7:00 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireJonathan Eyre (St Bartholomew the Great, Smithfield)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

126. Monday 5 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

127. Wednesday 7 November 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireJonathan Bielby (Organist Emeritus, Wakefield Cathedral)admission £4.50 [view]

128. Friday 9 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireNigel Gotteri (Dronfield Woodhouse)admission free / retiring collection [view]

129. Saturday 10 November 2:30 Paramount Cinema, Penistone , South YorkshireKevin Grunill with The Barnsley Metropolitan Brass Bandadmission £10 [view]

130. Saturday 10 November 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield , West YorkshireRichard Quarmby (Huddersfield Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

131. Remembrance Sunday 11 November 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireBill Coale (California, USA)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

132. Monday 12 November 1:00 Huddersfield Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission £5 [view]

133. Monday 12 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free [view]

134. Friday 16 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

135. Monday 19 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

136. Friday 23 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePeter Crompton (Organist Emeritus, Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection [view]

137. Friday 23 November 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission free / retiring collection [view]

138. Monday 26 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireTom Bell (Lancashire)admission free [view]

139. St Andrew's Day, Friday 30 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireMatthew Blaiden (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection [view]

140. Sunday 2 December 2:30 Ossett Town Hall , West YorkshireDavid Gray (London)admission £6.50 / accompanied under-16s free [view]

141. Monday 3 December 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

142. Wednesday 5 December 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission £4.50 [view]

143. Thursday 6 December 11:00 The Moravian Church, Fulneck , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

144. Friday 7 December 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection [view]

145. Saturday 8 December 2:30 Paramount Cinema, Penistone , South YorkshirePeter Jebson and Damon Willettsadmission £10 [view]

146. Sunday 9 December 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire , West YorkshireMichael Wooldridge (East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free [view]

147. Friday 14 December 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshireChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection [view]

148. Monday 17 December 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireSimon Lindley (Leeds City Organist Emeritus)admission free [view]

149. Friday 21 December 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster , West YorkshirePaul Dewhurst and David Houlderadmission free / retiring collection [view]

150. Saturday 5 January 2019 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York , North YorkshireNigel Holdsworth (St Columba's URC, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

151. Wednesday 9 January 2019 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall , East YorkshireJohn Scott Whiteley (Organist Emeritus, York Minster)admission £4.50 [view]

152. Saturday 12 January 2019 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York , North YorkshireDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

153. Monday 14 January 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free [view]

154. Friday 18 January 2019 1:15 to 2:00 Sheffield Cathedral , South YorkshirePaul Hayward (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection [view]

155. Saturday 19 January 2019 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York , North YorkshireGeoffrey Coffin (York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

156. Monday 21 January 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla with Brett Baker (Trombone)admission free [view]

157. Saturday 26 January 2019 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York , North YorkshireAndrew Bryden (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection [view]

158. Monday 28 January 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

159. Saturday 2 February 2019 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York , North YorkshireMichael Overbury (Worksop Priory)admission free / retiring collection [view]

160. Monday 4 February 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireGraham Barber (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free [view]

161. Saturday 9 February 2019 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York , North YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free / retiring collection [view]

162. Saturday 16 February 2019 12:00 to 12:45 St Barnabas', York , North YorkshireKeith Wright (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection [view]

163. Friday 22 February 2019 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection [view]

164. Monday 25 February 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

165. Monday 4 March 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free [view]

166. Monday 18 March 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireNigel Ogden (BBC Radio 2's "The Organist Entertains")admission free [view]

167. Monday 25 March 2019 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall , West YorkshireDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free [view]

168. Friday 26 April 2019 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster , South YorkshireSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free / retiring collection [view]

169. Saturday 31 August 2019 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory , East YorkshireDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £8 / under-18s free [view]

170. Saturday 28 September 2019 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory , East YorkshireIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £8 / under-18s free [view]

N.B. This section contains only limited information. Click on a recital's "view" link to see its full details in the main section.
[top of page] [section home page] [main section]