organrecitals.com
ALL RECITALS
Friday 18 October 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALJonathan Bielby (Wakefield Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 18 October 12:30 to 1:30 Morpeth Methodist Church, NE61 1HURuby Topping (St John's, Peterborough)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 18 October 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNAndy Baldwin (St Mary's, Shinfield)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 18 October 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNMarion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 18 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 18 October 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 18 October 1:10 to 1:55 Truro Cathedral, TR1 2AFJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 18 October 7:30 to 9:00 St George's, Brighton, BN2 1EDNigel Wilby (Heathrow)admission £10
Saturday 19 October 11:00 to 12:00 Wymondham Abbey, NR18 0PHPeter O'Connor (Wymondham Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 12:00 to 1:00 St Oswin's, Wylam, NE41 8APMarc Bryant (St Andrew's, Corbridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Methodist Church, Chester, CH1 1DACharles Jones (Holy Trinity, Llandudno)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 1:00 All Saints', Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, B74 2TRAngela Sones (All Saints', Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGFraser Pearce (Immaculate Heart of Mary, Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 19 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Paul's, Deptford, SE8 3DSSue Heath-Downey (St Paul's, Deptford)admission free / retiring collection
CANCELLED Saturday 19 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter's, Pilning, BS35 4JBDavid Shaw (St Mary's, Olveston)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETHarrison Cole (Trinity College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 19 October 3:05 to 3:30 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGJonathan Lee (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 19 October 3:45 to 5:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Saturday 19 October 5:00 to 6:10 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Price (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 6:30 to 6:45 St Stephen's, Westminster, SW1P 1LEMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection for the Music Fund
Saturday 19 October 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STDónal McCann (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission £15 (Nave), £10 (Quire/Transepts)
Saturday 19 October 7:30 Northgate URC, Darlington, DL1 1QUDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)
Saturday 19 October 7:30 to 9:00 Tewkesbury Abbey, GL20 5RZ James Lancelot, Simon Bell, Carleton Etherington.admission £10
Saturday 19 October 7:00 to 9:30 Woking Leisure Centre (Wurlitzer Hall), GU22 9BADavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)£10 / ATOS members £8 / accompanied under-16s free
Sunday 20 October 1:15 to 2:00 St Columba's, Pont Street, SW1X 0BDSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 20 October 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFRobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 20 October 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Sunday 20 October 3:00 to 3:45 St James' Methodist Church, Pensnett, DY5 4DRDavid Pitches (St Christopher's, Springfield, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 20 October 3:00 St Mary Magdalene, Taunton, TA1 1SAJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission £10
Sunday 20 October 3:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter with The City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestraadmission £52 – £13
Sunday 20 October 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 20 October 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 21 October 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXMorley Whitehead (Morningside Parish Church, Edinburgh)admission £3
Monday 21 October 12:30 to 1:20 St Giles', Wrexham, LL13 8LSBob Owens (St Mary's, Weaverham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 October 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart with George King (Piano)admission £5
Monday 21 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 21 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 October 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADAlan Horsey (Hipperholme)admission free
Monday 21 October 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFKris Thomsett (Newcastle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 October 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 October 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 October 7:30 to 8:30 Glasgow Cathedral, G4 0QZAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 12:30 to 1:15 Chard Methodist Church, TA20 1PTPhilip Scriven (Cranleigh School)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 22 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Tuesday 22 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Ann's, Manchester, M2 7LFSimon Passmore (St Ann's, Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AARobert Smith (York Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EAMike Smith (St Mary's, Frensham)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AETimothy Lees (St Mary's, Humberstone)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJoao Santos (Leiria Cathedral, Portugal)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Wednesday 23 October 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJPeter Entwistle (Hornby, Lancashire)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAFriedhelm Flamme (Hochschule für Musik, Detmold, Germany)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 23 October 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHGraham Thorpe (Bradford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:00 to 1:40 Brentwood Cathedral, CM15 8ATWilliam Fielding (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGColin Mackay (Bearsden)admission free
Wednesday 23 October 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJElizabeth Harrisonadmission £3.50
Wednesday 23 October 1:05 to 1:35 St Matthew's, Westminster, SW1P 2BUDavid Price (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:10 to 1:45 Christ Church, Bristol City, BS1 2EJAshley Marshfield (King's School, Bruton)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQWitold Zaborny (Poland)admission free
Wednesday 23 October 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWBenjamin Mills (Keble College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Alphege, Solihull, B91 3RQAlexander Woodrow (St Alphege, Solihull)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:10 to 1:55 St Michael & All Angels', Croydon, CR0 1UAStephen Davies (St George's, Bickley)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBThomas Allery (St Mary-le-Bow)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 7:30 to 8:45 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMartin Baker (Westminster Cathedral)admission £12 / concessions £10
Thursday 24 October 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGMark Laflin (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJKeith Morgan (Beckingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 12:30 to 1:15 St Michael the Archangel, Retford, DN22 7AYDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / programme £1 / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLSimon Headley (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Thursday 24 October 1:00 to 2:00 St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon, KT11 3PXCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 1:10 to 2:00 All Hallows by The Tower, EC3R 5BJJonathan Melling (All Hallows by The Tower)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 24 October 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)£5.45 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 24 October 1:10 to 1:45 New Testament Church of God, Northampton, NN1 2QPPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 24 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHLuca Antoniotti (Cremona, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDAlexander Little (Merton College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 October 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RALiam Cartwright (All Saints', High Wycombe)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 October 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 25 October 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNJames Davy (Chelmsford Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 25 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 25 October 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission £4
Friday 25 October 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSKate Macpherson (Christ Church, Southgate)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 October 1:15 to 2:00 All Saints', Kingston-upon-Thames, KT1 1JPPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 October 7:30 St James & St Basil, Fenham, NE4 9EJCatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission £10
Friday 25 October 7:30 to 9:45 St Michael the Archangel, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DAAlex Davies, Peter Parshalladmission £10
Saturday 26 October 10:15 to 11:00 St John the Baptist, Halesowen, B63 3BBDarren Hogg (St John the Baptist, Halesowen)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Saturday 26 October 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETRobin Pillinger (Queens' College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 26 October 2:00 to 3:00 Ushaw College Chapel, Durham, DH7 9RHDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 3:15 to 4:45 Grimesthorpe Wesleyan Reform Church, S4 8EY Matthew Warbis, Andrew Robinson, Adam Heron.admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 26 October 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJane Watts (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 6:00 to 7:10 Holy Cross, Owlpen, GL11 5BZJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 26 October 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STChristopher Too (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 7:00 St Hilda's, West Cliff, Whitby, YO21 3EGDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £10
Saturday 26 October 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQAlan Rapley (St Mary the Virgin, Horsell)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary's Episcopal Church, Hamilton, ML3 6JTSteven McIntyre (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Glasgow)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Saturday 26 October 7:30 to 9:30 St Mary's, Yatton, BS49 4HHDavid Bednall (Bristol Cathedral)admission £10 / YMS members £8
Saturday 26 October 7:45 to 9:15 Sacred Heart, Wimbledon, SW19 4LUDavid Gammie (Sacred Heart, Wimbledon)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 27 October GMT 3:00 to 3:50 All Saints', Marlow, SL7 2AAJames Grimwoodadmission free / donations welcome
Sunday 27 October GMT 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter with The Kelvin Bandadmission free
Sunday 27 October GMT 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URJohn Bell (Lyle Kirk, Greenock)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 27 October GMT 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 27 October GMT 4:00 to 5:00 St Gabriel's, Pimlico, SW1V 2ADDavid King (St Gabriel's, Pimlico)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 27 October GMT 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWJoseph Beech (Durham Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 28 October 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXJohn Turner (Glasgow)admission £3
Monday 28 October 12:30 to 1:20 St Giles', Wrexham, LL13 8LSColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Kean (Clydebank Waterfront Parish Church)admission free
Monday 28 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSDavid Graham (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAWayne Marshall (Malta)admission £6
Monday 28 October 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADCatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free
Monday 28 October 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFOliver Morrell (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAJonathan Lilley (Waltham Abbey Church)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPPatrick Russill (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission £10
Tuesday 29 October 12:45 to 1:30 Carlisle Cathedral, CA3 8TZJordan English, Edward Tayloradmission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 29 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Tuesday 29 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Ann's, Manchester, M2 7LFSimon Passmore (St Ann's, Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 29 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AAPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 29 October 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXSimon Williams (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 29 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9AL Matthew McIlree, Sam Myers, Isabel Wideman.admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Tuesday 29 October 7:00 to 8:00 St Mary & St Peter, Montrose, DD10 8PLMark Spalding (Barry Parish Church, Carnoustie)admission by donation
Wednesday 30 October 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXEnrico Presti (Bologna, Italy)admission £4
Wednesday 30 October 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 October 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAMichael Haynes (Hexham Abbey)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 30 October 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHChris Totney (St John the Baptist, Devizes)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 30 October 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Redfern (Compton Villa, Belper)admission £3.50
Wednesday 30 October 1:10 to 1:45 Christ Church, Bristol City, BS1 2EJJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 October 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJames MacDowell-Scott (Wales)admission free
Wednesday 30 October 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBJames Lloyd Thomas (St Thomas', Stourbridge)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 October 7:00 to 8:00 St Hilda's, West Cliff, Whitby, YO21 3EGTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)admission £5
Thursday 31 October 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGJames Banville (St Luke's, Leagrave)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJDavid Butterworth (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 12:30 to 1:15 St Michael the Archangel, Retford, DN22 7AYMichael Cowgill (St Michael the Archangel, Retford)admission free / programme £1 / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLGraham Gribbin (Halifax Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Thursday 31 October 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUGraham Eccles (St Asaph)£5.45 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 31 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDSimon Hogan (Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAJames Parsons (Fotheringhay)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 7:30 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £18
Thursday 31 October 7:30 to 8:00 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWDavid Goode (Eton College, Windsor)admission by free ticket, see link above
Thursday 31 October 8:00 to 9:40 Heath Street Baptist Church, NW3 1DNNicholas Miller (St John's, Hyde Park)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 November 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALPeter Morrison (Chorley)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 1 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 1 November 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTCharles Andrews (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 November 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNGary Desmond (Bath Abbey)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 1 November 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGJohn Pryer (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 1 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETMartin Ellis (Ipswich)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 November 1:10 to 2:00 Christ The King, Gordon Square, WC1H 0AGRobert Cruden (London)admission free
Friday 1 November 1:15 to 2:00 All Saints', Kingston-upon-Thames, KT1 1JPMatthew O'Malley (All Saints', Kingston)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 November 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 10:30 to 11:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZIan Pattinson (Lancaster Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGAlexander Binns with Dora Chatzigeorgiou (Violin)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Saturday 2 November 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETJason Richards (Jesus College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 2 November 3:00 St Mary Magdalene, Taunton, TA1 1SAMiles Quick with Gregory Steward (Vocals/Trumpet) & Ellen Steward (Clarinet)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 3:00 to 4:15 St Matthew's, Darley Abbey, DE22 1EFDaniel Bishop, Daniel Greenwayadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 5:00 to 6:00 The Swiss Church, WC2H 9DYKatelyn Emerson (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 5:30 St John Vianney, Clayhall, IG5 0JBAndy Quin (Camberley)admission £10 / COS members £9
Saturday 2 November 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STDaniel Hyde (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 November 2:30 Fentham Hall, Hampton-in-Arden, B92 0AHChris Powelladmission £10 / COS members £9
Sunday 3 November 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 November 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 3 November 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADTimothy Parsons (Exeter Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 November 6:00 to 7:00 St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh, EH1 1REJordan English (St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXJohn Willmett (Bearsden Cross Parish Church)admission £3
Monday 4 November 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 4 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Monday 4 November 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 November 1:00 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTAnthony Wilson (St Peter's, Bexhill-on-Sea)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Monday 4 November 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFTim Hone (All Saints', Pavement, York)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 November 1:10 to 1:50 Birmingham Cathedral, B3 2QBRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 November 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PEDavid Ponsford (Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection for Organ Fund
Tuesday 5 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 5 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Ann's, Manchester, M2 7LFElin Rees (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARobin Walker (Corpus Christi College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Tuesday 5 November 1:15 to 2:00 Cheltenham College Chapel, GL53 7LDPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWTansy Castledine (Peterborough Cathedral)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 6 November 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQPaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission £4.50
Wednesday 6 November 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AARichard Walker (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 6 November 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHSimon Hogan (Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 6 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJByron Jonesadmission £3.50
Wednesday 6 November 1:05 to 1:35 St Matthew's, Westminster, SW1P 2BUGreg Morris (St Margaret's, Westminster Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 November 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQBarry Jordan (Magdeburg Cathedral, Germany)admission free
Wednesday 6 November 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWAnne Page with Crispian Steele-Perkins (Trumpet)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 November 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBJames Henderson (Sherborne School)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 November 6:00 to 7:15 Marchmont House (The Music Room), TD10 6YLThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £49
Wednesday 6 November 6:30 to 7:30 Union Chapel, Islington, N1 2UNAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £8 / concessions £5 / under-18s free
Wednesday 6 November 7:30 to 8:45 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXRobert Quinney (New College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 November 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBNigel Gotteri (Dronfield Woodhouse)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJMary Cobbold (Holy Trinity, Millhouses, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUGeoffrey Morgan (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPPaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 7 November 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUPeter Morris (Walsall Town Hall)£5.45 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 7 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHAnne-Caroline Prénat (Lutry, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDColin Walsh (Lincoln Cathedral – Organist Laureate)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RADavid Butcher (Ipswich)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 7:30 to 9:45 Great Yarmouth Minster, NR30 1NEPaul Winstonadmisssion £7.50
Thursday 7 November 7:30 Moot Hall (Town Hall), Colchester, CO1 1PJRichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £15
Thursday 7 November 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PAPeter Gould (Derby Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / donations to the Organ Project
Thursday 7 November 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free
Friday 8 November 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 8 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 8 November 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £4
Friday 8 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
Friday 8 November 1:10 to 1:50 Croydon Minster, CR0 1RFTim Guntrip (Holy Cross, Uckfield)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 8 November 1:15 to 1:45 St John the Baptist, Cardiff City Centre, CF10 1GLPhilip Thomas (St John the Baptist, Cardiff City Centre)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 8 November 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick, CV34 4ABJohn Wyatt (Ely)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 8 November 6:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free
Saturday 9 November 11:30 Huddersfield Parish Church, HD1 1BUScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQRichard Pilliner (London)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 9 November 12:00 to 12:45 Stoke Minster, ST4 1LPPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUAndrew Cantrill-Fenwick (Wearhead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Saturday 9 November 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETCaius Lee (St Catharine's College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 9 November 2:00 to 4:30 The Beer Wurlitzer, EX12 3JQRichard Monksadmission £7 / under-16s free
Saturday 9 November 2:30 Bishop Street Methodist Church, Leicester, LE1 6AFNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £10 / under-12s free
Saturday 9 November 2:30 to 4:30 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)£12 / concessions £10 / students £5 / accomp'd kids free
Saturday 9 November 2:30 to 3:15 St Peter's, Cradley, B63 2ULKevin Hill (St Kenelm's, Romsley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 3:00 to 4:30 All Saints', Nettleham, LN2 2PDDavid Ivory with Scilla Stewart (Mezzo-Soprano)admission £7
Saturday 9 November 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYMaximillian Elliott (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 3:05 to 3:30 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 9 November 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHThomas Allery (St Mary-le-Bow)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STRichard Gowers (St Saviour's, Pimlico)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 November 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 2:30 to 5:00 Louth Town Hall, LN11 9NLDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £6
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 2:30 to 5:15 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZRobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £10, advance booking essential
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire, BD18 3JSMark Laflin (London)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAntony Baldwin (St Ninian's Old Church, Stirling)admission free
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADSimon Johnson (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PARichard Gowers (St Saviour's, Pimlico)admission free
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADAlana Brook (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 11 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission £3
Monday 11 November 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 11 November 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 11 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 11 November 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSEric Chan (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 11 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADJonathan Eyre (Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich)admission free
Monday 11 November 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFIan Roberts (Newcastle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 11 November 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Tuesday 12 November 1:00 to 2:00 Moot Hall (Town Hall), Colchester, CO1 1PJMark Brafield (Dorking, Surrey)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Ann's, Manchester, M2 7LFSimon Passmore (St Ann's, Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEChristopher Ouvry-Johns (Leicester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXFrederick Stocken (St George's Metropolitan Cathedral, Southwark)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWClaudia Grinnell (Winchester Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 12 November 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXJohn Wyatt (Ely)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALGéraud Guillemot (Chaource, France)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Wednesday 13 November 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYNicholas Freestone (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 November 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Wednesday 13 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJHoward Beaumontadmission £3.50
Wednesday 13 November 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 13 November 1:10 to 1:50 Holy Trinity, Guildford, GU1 3HJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 13 November 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWFlorian Stocker (Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 November 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 November 1:30 to 2:30 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZHugh Davies (Kendal)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 November 6:15 to 7:15 Freemasons' Hall (The Grand Temple), WC2B 5AZSimon Gledhill (London)admission free, booking required (see 'tickets' link)
Thursday 14 November 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJNigel Gotteri (Dronfield Woodhouse)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 14 November 1:00 to 1:30 St Margaret's, Leicester, LE1 3EBSimon Headley (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBSteven Grahl (Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUBrian Heald (Wesley Methodist Church, Chester)£5.45 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 14 November 1:10 Norwich Cathedral, NR1 4DHMartyn Marshall (Great Yarmouth Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:10 to 1:55 St Matthew's, Bayswater, W2 4LAOliver MacFarlane (St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGJonathan Holl (Windsor)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDMark Williams (Magdalen College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 November 1:30 to 2:00 Walsall Town Hall, WS1 1SEPeter Morris (Walsall Town Hall)admission £3.50
Friday 15 November 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALCharles Edmondson with Chris Andrews (Trumpet)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 15 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 15 November 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNMichael Howell (St Thomas of Canterbury, Goring)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 15 November 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNPhilip Berg (The Queen's Chapel of The Savoy)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 15 November 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 15 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 15 November 1:15 to 2:00 All Saints', Kingston-upon-Thames, KT1 1JPSebastian Gillot (St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 15 November 7:30 Christ Church, Higher Bebington, CH63 8LXIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £15 / students £6
Saturday 16 November 11:00 to 12:00 St Chad's, Stafford, ST16 2HPGeorge Robey (Holmes Chapel, Cheshire)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 16 November 11:30 to 12:45 Bearsden Cross Church, G61 2SUSimon Leach (St Mary's Catholic Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission £10 / accompanied children free
Saturday 16 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPeter Howard (Greenbank Parish Church, Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 16 November 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETDewi Rees (Jesus College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 16 November 2:00 to 3:15 University of York (Jack Lyons Concert Hall), YO10 5DDBen Horden (York)admission £8 / students £3 (day ticket: £22 / £7)
Saturday 16 November 2:30 to 3:30 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENPavlos Triantaris (Chingford Parish Church)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 16 November 4:30 to 5:30 University of York (Jack Lyons Concert Hall), YO10 5DDPeter Seymour with Richard Blake (Trumpet)admission £8 / students £3 (day ticket: £22 / £7)
Saturday 16 November 5:00 to 6:10 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 November 6:00 to 7:00 Christ Church, Chelsea, SW3 4ASRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 November 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STTomé Olives (Cuitadella Cathedral, Menorca)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 November 7:00 to 8:15 University of York (Jack Lyons Concert Hall), YO10 5DDDavid Goode (Eton College, Windsor)admission £10 / students £3 (day ticket: £22 / £7)
Saturday 16 November 2:00 to 3:30 The Ascension, Middlesbrough, TS3 7JRJoseph Beech (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 November 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFStephen Austin (Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 17 November 2:30 to 5:00 Ossett Town Hall, WF5 8BESimon Gledhill, David Ivoryadmission £7 / accompanied under-16s free
Sunday 17 November 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 17 November 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHDuncan Middleton (Notre Dame de France, Soho)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 November 3:00 The Musical Museum at Kew Bridge, TW8 0DUDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission £15
Sunday 17 November 3:00 to 3:45 St James' Methodist Church, Pensnett, DY5 4DRGraham Davies (St Mary's, Old Swinford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 November 3:00 to 5:00 St Peter & St Paul, Aylesford, ME20 7BBDavid Flood (Canterbury Cathedral)admission £10
Sunday 17 November 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADWitold Zaborny (Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 November 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free
Monday 18 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXMalcolm Sim (Glasgow Cathedral)admission £3
Monday 18 November 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 18 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Monday 18 November 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAsher Oliver (Trinity College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 18 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Monday 18 November 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 18 November 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAIan Keatley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 19 November 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 19 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Tuesday 19 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Ann's, Manchester, M2 7LFGeoffrey Woollatt (Manchester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 19 November 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 19 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALHenry Fairs (University of St Andrews)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Tuesday 19 November 8:00 to 9:30 Sacred Heart, Wimbledon, SW19 4LUD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission £15 / students and under-18s £5
Wednesday 20 November 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXGraham Howell (Cothill House School)admission £4
Wednesday 20 November 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJDavid Holroyd (St Luke's, Formby)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 12:30 to 1:20 Christ Church URC, Leatherhead, KT22 8STHannah Parry (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAEd Jones, Shaun Turnbulladmission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 20 November 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHIan Rutt (Swansea University)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 1:00 to 1:40 Brentwood Cathedral, CM15 8ATKei Kei Tzei (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 20 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJJohn Bowdler (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £3.50
Wednesday 20 November 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Wednesday 20 November 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJNoel Tredinnick (All Souls', Langham Place)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 5:30 to 6:00 Holy Trinity, Sloane Street, SW1X 9BZSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 November 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 November 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUSimon Earl (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Gillon (Eaglesham Parish Church)admission free
Thursday 21 November 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUJohn Hosking (Runcorn)£5.45 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 21 November 1:10 to 2:10 Kidderminster Town Hall, DY10 1DBTimothy Morris (Kidderminster Town Hall)admission £6 / HOPS members £3
Thursday 21 November 1:10 to 1:45 New Testament Church of God, Northampton, NN1 2QPPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 21 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHIris Rieg (Gologne, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 November 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDBenjamin Nicholas (Merton College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 November 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAElin Rees (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJPaul Dewhurst (Leeds Minster)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 22 November 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 22 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 22 November 1:15 to 2:00 All Saints', Kingston-upon-Thames, KT1 1JPJonathan Lilley (Waltham Abbey Church)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 November 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick, CV34 4ABEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 November 7:30 to 9:20 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RADavid Briggs with The Choirs of St Mary Redcliffeadmission £10
Saturday 23 November 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADCathy Lamb (Lichfield Cathedral School)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 23 November 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Methodist Church, Chester, CH1 1DAPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 November 1:00 All Saints', Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield, B74 2TRAngela Sones, Richard Hartshornadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 November 1:00 to 2:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPMartin Bell, Stephen Honeymanadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Saturday 23 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Paul's, Deptford, SE8 3DSEmma Gibbins (Newport Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 November 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETBenedict Turner-Berry (Corpus Christi College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 23 November 3:00 St Mary Magdalene, Taunton, TA1 1SAAndrew Millington (Exeter)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 November 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STMargaret Phillips (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 24 November 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Sunday 24 November 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWJames Norrey (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 25 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission £3
Monday 25 November 12:00 to 1:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEKevin Grunill (The Penistone Cinema Organ Trust)admission £2.20
Monday 25 November 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 25 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Monday 25 November 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSRupert Gough (St Bartholomew the Great, Smithfield)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 25 November 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADJohn Scott Whiteley (York Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free
Monday 25 November 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFAlison Rudd (Alnmouth Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 25 November 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYStephen Farr (St Paul's, Knightsbridge)admission £10
Tuesday 26 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 26 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Ann's, Manchester, M2 7LFSimon Passmore (St Ann's, Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 26 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 26 November 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXSimon Bland (Haileybury College)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 26 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALKurt Rampton (Birmingham)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Wednesday 27 November 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHPeter Shepherd (Glasgow)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 27 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGColin Mackay (Bearsden)admission free
Wednesday 27 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDamon Willetts (West Midlands)admission £3.50
Wednesday 27 November 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 27 November 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWDaniel Mathieson (Worcester College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 27 November 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBCharles Andrews (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGPhilip Prior (Coggeshall)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Thursday 28 November 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier and Leo Melvin ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)£5.45 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 28 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDRichard Gowers (St Saviour's, Pimlico)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAJonathan Bielby (Wakefield Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 29 November 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 29 November 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJMaximillian Elliott (St Olave's, York)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 29 November 12:30 to 1:30 St Andrew's, Corbridge, NE45 5NHMarc Bryant, John Rossadmission free / donations welcome
Friday 29 November 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNMark Brafield (Dorking, Surrey)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 29 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free
Friday 29 November 1:15 to 2:00 All Saints', Kingston-upon-Thames, KT1 1JPStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 29 November 7:30 St James & St Basil, Fenham, NE4 9EJJames Parsons (Fotheringhay)admission £10
St Andrew's Day, Saturday 30 November 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
St Andrew's Day, Saturday 30 November 1:15 to 2:00 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
St Andrew's Day, Saturday 30 November 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETJames Hendy (Robinson College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
St Andrew's Day, Saturday 30 November 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPGhislaine Reece-Trapp (Highgate School)admission free / retiring collection
St Andrew's Day, Saturday 30 November 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STChristopher Whitton (Emmanuel College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 December 2:00 to 5:00 The Grange Musical Collection, Palgrave, IP22 1AZDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £5
Sunday 1 December 2:30 Fentham Hall, Hampton-in-Arden, B92 0AHCameron Lloyd, Damon Willettsadmission £10 / COS members £9
Sunday 1 December 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 December 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Sunday 1 December 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 December 4:00 to 5:15 St Bartholomew's, Orford, IP12 2LWDouglas Hollick (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission. £10 / concessions £8
Monday 2 December 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (Trumpet) and Elinor Carter (Vocals)admission £5
Monday 2 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 2 December 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFMichael Haynes (Hexham Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 December 1:10 to 1:50 Birmingham Cathedral, B3 2QBAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 December 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 December 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PELeslie Ryan (Oystermouth)admission free / retiring collection for Organ Fund
Tuesday 3 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Tuesday 3 December 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 December 1:15 to 2:00 Cheltenham College Chapel, GL53 7LDStephen Cleobury (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 December 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWDavid Poulter (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 4 December 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin H. Parsons (Lancaster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 December 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQIan Hare (St Oswald's, Grasmere)admission £4.50
Wednesday 4 December 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHThomas Leech (Leeds Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Wednesday 4 December 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJCameron Lloydadmission £3.50
Wednesday 4 December 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWBen Horden (York)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 December 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBAdam Parrish (Whittington Benefice, Derbyshire)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 December 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPBen Saul (St Thomas of Canterbury, Canterbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Thursday 5 December 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDKentaro Machida (Merton College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 December 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 December 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 December 7:00 to 8:00 St Alban the Martyr, Holborn, EC1N 7RDEdward Batting (St Alban the Martyr, Holborn)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 6 December 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary & St Giles, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BDPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGDarren Hogg (St John the Baptist, Halesowen)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 6 December 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission £4
Friday 6 December 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJohn Belcher (St Peter & St Paul, Godalming)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 1:10 to 2:00 Christ The King, Gordon Square, WC1H 0AGFred Karlsson (The Swedish Church, London)admission free
Friday 6 December 1:15 to 2:00 All Saints', Kingston-upon-Thames, KT1 1JPDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 6:15 to 6:45 The Royal College of Music (Concert Hall), SW7 2BSSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free but ticket required (see link above)
Friday 6 December 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 December 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNGary Sieling (Reading)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 7 December 2:00 to 4:30 The Beer Wurlitzer, EX12 3JQTrevor Bolshawadmission £7 / under-16s free
Saturday 7 December 2:00 to 3:00 St Gregory's, Seaton, EX12 2DFGabrielle Lewis, David Dickinsonadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 December 7:30 to 8:30 St Denys, Sleaford, NG34 7SHSteven Maxson (Grimsby Minster)admission £10
Sunday 8 December 2:30 Victoria Hall, Saltaire, BD18 3JSRobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £10 / COS members £8 / under-26s free
Sunday 8 December 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 8 December 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADPhilip Moore (York Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 December 5:15 to 6:15 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 December 6:00 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Monday 9 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Monday 9 December 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Tuesday 10 December 1:00 to 2:00 Moot Hall (Town Hall), Colchester, CO1 1PJIan Ray (Colchester Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 December 1:00 to 1:40 St Andrew's, Rugby, CV21 3PTRichard Dunster-Sigtermans (St Andrew's, Rugby)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 December 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEJames Gutteridge (St Mary's, Melton Mowbray)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 December 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWWilliam Campbell (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 10 December 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 December 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJKeith Moxon (Faversham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 December 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHAndrew Bryden (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 11 December 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJAndy Quin (Camberley)admission £3.50
Wednesday 11 December 1:10 to 1:50 Holy Trinity, Guildford, GU1 3HJPeter Wright (London)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 11 December 6:30 to 7:30 Union Chapel, Islington, N1 2UNRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission £8 / concessions £5 / under-18s free
Thursday 12 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Thursday 12 December 1:00 to 1:30 St Margaret's, Leicester, LE1 3EBAnne De Graeve (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 December 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGClive Grant (St George's, Wash Common)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 December 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 December 1:30 to 2:00 Walsall Town Hall, WS1 1SEPeter Morris (Walsall Town Hall)admission £3.50
Friday 13 December 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNRelf Clark (Didcot)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 13 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 14 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGFraser Pearce (Immaculate Heart of Mary, Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 14 December 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHPaul Dean (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 December 7:00 to 9:40 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZLewis Scott, Chris Raeadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Saturday 14 December 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 December 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFChris Powelladmission £7 / members £6
Sunday 15 December 2:30 to 5:15 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZDeclan Poole, Chris Raeadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 15 December 2:45 to 5:00 Pollokshaws Burgh Hall, Glasgow, G43 1NEDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission details unknown
Sunday 15 December 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAntony Baldwin (St Ninian's Old Church, Stirling)admission free
Sunday 15 December 3:00 The Musical Museum at Kew Bridge, TW8 0DUChris Barber with Special Guestsadmission £17.50, early booking recommended
Sunday 15 December 3:00 to 4:00 St Michael's Abbey, Farnborough, GU14 7NANeil Wright (Farnborough Abbey)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 15 December 6:00 to 7:30 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Monday 16 December 12:00 to 1:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEAndrew Nixadmission £2.20
Monday 16 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Monday 16 December 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
Monday 16 December 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Tuesday 17 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 17 December 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Wednesday 18 December 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJStephen Austin (Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire)admission only by advance ticket, from 0161 865 4601
Wednesday 18 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend with The Lothbury Singers and The Hill House Brass Ensembleadmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 December 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJRichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Thursday 19 December 1:10 to 1:45 New Testament Church of God, Northampton, NN1 2QPPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 20 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 20 December 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 20 December 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 December 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Methodist Church, Chester, CH1 1DABrian Heald with Claire Heald (Contralto)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 21 December 3:00 to 3:45 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEMatthew Searles (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 December 6:30 to 7:30 St Paul's, Evenwood, DL14 9RARichard Ellis Hawley (St Paul's, Evenwood)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 22 December 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 22 December 5:30 to 7:00 Lincoln Cathedral, LN2 1PJJeffrey Makinson (Lincoln Cathedral)admission £8.50
Monday 23 December 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart with The Huddersfield Boys' and Girls' Choirsadmission £5
Monday 23 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Monday 23 December 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFKris Thomsett (Newcastle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 27 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 28 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Sunday 29 December 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Monday 30 December 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Monday 30 December 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 January 2020 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 January 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 January 2020 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTBenjamin Giddens (Reading)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 January 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGRichard Dawson (Barnard Castle School)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 January 2020 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 January 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXRobert Smith (York Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 January 2020 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSPaul Greally (Royal College of Organists)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 January 2020 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPPeter Summers (Holy Trinity, Stratford-upon-Avon – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 January 2020 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXSimon Gledhill (London)admission £15 / COS members £13
Sunday 5 January 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 January 2020 4:00 Derby Cathedral, DE1 3GPAlexander Binns (Derby Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 6 January 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 6 January 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 7 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXMichal Szostak (Lichen Basilica, Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 7 January 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 8 January 2020 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission £4.50
Wednesday 8 January 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Robinson (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 8 January 2020 1:05 to 1:35 St Matthew's, Westminster, SW1P 2BUMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 January 2020 6:30 to 7:30 Union Chapel, Islington, N1 2UNFrancesca Massey (Rochester Cathedral)admission £8 / concessions £5 / under-18s free
Thursday 9 January 2020 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 January 2020 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABAlexander Binns with Dora Chatzigeorgiou (Violin)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 11 January 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXChristopher Stokes (Manchester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 January 2020 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 12 January 2020 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADIrene Wolstenholme (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 13 January 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 13 January 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 13 January 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free
Wednesday 15 January 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AASimon Hogan (Chelmsford)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 15 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 16 January 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 17 January 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission £4
Saturday 18 January 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 January 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWBenjamin Giddens (Reading)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 20 January 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAChristopher Stokes (Manchester Cathedral)admission £5
Monday 20 January 2020 1:00 to 1:50 Reading Town Hall, RG1 1QHDavid Pether (Reading)admission £5
Monday 20 January 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 20 January 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADSarah Baldock (Cheltenham Ladies' College)admission free
Tuesday 21 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXKatherine Meloan (Manhattan School of Music, New York City, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 January 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAChris Jones (Bristol)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 22 January 2020 1:10 to 2:00 St Alphege, Solihull, B91 3RQCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 January 2020 7:30 to 8:45 Durham Cathedral, DH1 3EHDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission details unknown
Thursday 23 January 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RASimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 January 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXHilary Punnett (Lincoln Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 January 2020 1:00 to 1:45 St Paul's, Deptford, SE8 3DSEleni Keventsidou (Rugby School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 January 2020 7:45 to 9:15 Sacred Heart, Wimbledon, SW19 4LUPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 January 2020 2:30 to 5:00 Harworth Community Hall, Bircotes, DN11 8EFDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £6.50 / senior citizens £5.50
Sunday 26 January 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWChristian Gautschi (Zürich-Oerlikon Reformed Church, Switzerland)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 27 January 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 27 January 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSChristian Gautschi (Zürich-Oerlikon Reformed Church, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 27 January 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDavid Titterington (Royal Academy of Music)admission free
Tuesday 28 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 30 January 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAHamish Wagstaff (St Matthew's, Manly, NSW, Australia)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 January 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Great St Mary's, Cambridge, CB2 3PQAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 January 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £4
Saturday 1 February 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 2020 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSCatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGStephen Bullamore (St Mary Magdalene, Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 2020 7:00 Derby Cathedral, DE1 3GPAlexander Binns, Edward Turneradmission £6
Sunday 2 February 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 February 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSimon Hogan (Chelmsford)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 3 February 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 3 February 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSPeter Wright (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 February 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Monday 3 February 2020 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission £15
Tuesday 4 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 4 February 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPeter Wright (London)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 5 February 2020 12:45 St John's, Caterham, CR3 6LAAndrew Chadney (St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 February 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 6 February 2020 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EURachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 2020 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTStephen Farr (St Paul's, Knightsbridge)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGBen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 7 February 2020 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 7 February 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 February 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXJohn Kitchen (Edinburgh City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 9 February 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWStephen Pinnock (Canterbury)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 9 February 2020 6:00 to 6:25 St John's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1TPAndrew Lumsden (Winchester Cathedral)admission free
Monday 10 February 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 10 February 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Tuesday 11 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARobert Patterson (St Etheldreda's, Ely Place)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 12 February 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AADavid Goodenough (Fettes College, Edinburgh)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 12 February 2020 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6BGPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 13 February 2020 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAMichael Bonaventure (Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 2020 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PADavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / donations to the Organ Project
Saturday 15 February 2020 11:00 to 11:45 St Silas, Blackburn, BB2 6PSMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £5
Saturday 15 February 2020 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 February 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Barnabas', York, YO26 4YZSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 February 2020 5:00 to 7:15 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJonathan Lilley (Waltham Abbey Church)admission £10
Sunday 16 February 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 16 February 2020 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMarilyn Harper (Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 17 February 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 18 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 2020 6:30 to 7:30 Union Chapel, Islington, N1 2UNEleanor Carter (Clare College, Cambridge)admission £8 / concessions £5 / under-18s free
Thursday 20 February 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RADavid Halls (Salisbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 February 2020 12:00 to 1:00 Holy Trinity, Heworth, YO31 0RPMaximillian Elliott (St Olave's, York)
Saturday 22 February 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 22 February 2020 1:00 to 1:45 St Paul's, Deptford, SE8 3DSSue Heath-Downey (St Paul's, Deptford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 23 February 2020 5:40 to 6:10 Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1TQJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free
Monday 24 February 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 24 February 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 24 February 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 24 February 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAGeorge Parsons (Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Ash Wednesday 26 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 28 February 2020 1:15 to 2:00 St Bride's, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AUAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 2020 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2020 2:30 to 5:00 Paul Kirner's Music Palace, CF39 0EWDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2020 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWDavid Price (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 2 March 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSGeoffrey Webber (Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 March 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADNeil Taylor (Macclesfield)admission free
Tuesday 3 March 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWKristel Aer (Estonia)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 4 March 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AARichard Tanner (Rugby School)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 5 March 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RASamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 6 March 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 2020 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 2020 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGChristopher Thomas (St John the Baptist, Keynsham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 2020 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPAlexander Woodrow (St Alphege, Solihull)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 2020 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQTim Muggeridge (Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 2020 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 2020 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 9 March 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (Trumpet)admission £5
Monday 9 March 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Hosking with Olivia Hunt (Soprano)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 11 March 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 12 March 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 2020 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 14 March 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Sunday 15 March 2020 2:00 to 4:30 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7 / members £6
Monday 16 March 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSRichard Moorhouse (Llandaff Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 16 March 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free
Wednesday 18 March 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Robinson (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 19 March 2020 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission £4
Saturday 21 March 2020 4:00 to 4:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 2020 5:00 to 5:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Annabel Knight (Flute)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 2020 6:00 to 6:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 2020 7:30 to 9:00 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Art of Moogadmission £15
Monday 23 March 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 23 March 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSWesley Warren (St Barnabas', Ottawa, Canada)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 23 March 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADSimon Lindley with Phillip McCann (Cornet)admission free
Wednesday 25 March 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAKaren Au (Blackburn)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 26 March 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXRichard Sutton (St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood)admission free / donation requested
Friday 27 March 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission £4
Saturday 28 March 2020 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 2020 7:30 St Michael's, Kingsteignton, TQ12 3BGIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 29 March 2020 BST 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 29 March 2020 BST 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWIan Coleman (Holy Redeemer, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 30 March 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 30 March 2020 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Wednesday 1 April 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 1 April 2020 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBStefan Piotrowicz (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGGeorge Nicholls (Royal Holloway, University of London)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSean Montgomery (Hebden Bridge)admission £4
Saturday 4 April 2020 11:00 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JXDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission details unknown
Saturday 4 April 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 2020 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSJames McVinnie (St Andrew's, Holborn)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 6 April 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Tuesday 7 April 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 8 April 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 2020 11:15 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 2020 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSNigel Pursey (Shrewsbury Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 2020 3:30 to 4:15 Southwell Minster (Nave), NG25 0HDTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 April 2020 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXKeith Beckingham, Mark Laflinadmission £15 / COS members £13
Wednesday 15 April 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 16 April 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLStefan Piotrowicz (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 April 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXIan Shaw (London)admission free / donation requested
Friday 17 April 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission £4
Saturday 18 April 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJonathan Scott (Manchester)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Sunday 19 April 2020 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 20 April 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 20 April 2020 7:30 to 9:05 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXCarol Williams (San Diego, California, USA)admission £15
Wednesday 22 April 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 April 2020 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £4
Wednesday 22 April 2020 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Wednesday 22 April 2020 7:30 St James Road Methodist Church, Southampton, SO15 5HEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAHuw Morgan (Grosmont, Monmouthshire)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 24 April 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission £4
Friday 24 April 2020 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 24 April 2020 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 25 April 2020 11:30 Huddersfield Parish Church, HD1 1BUStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 2020 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALMitchell Miller (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 27 April 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 April 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAShaun Turnbull (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 29 April 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Wednesday 29 April 2020 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXJames McVinnie with The London Philharmonic Orchestraadmission £65 – £14
Friday 1 May 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGMarcus Huxley (Birmingham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 May 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 1 May 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBColin Walsh (Lincoln Cathedral – Organist Laureate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 2020 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 May 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 May 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 6 May 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 6 May 2020 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPJonathan Cooper (Christ College, Brecon)admission £6 / accompanied children free
Thursday 7 May 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJEric Singleton (Unstone)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 2020 1:10 to 2:00 All Hallows by The Tower, EC3R 5BJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 7 May 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
(VE Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 2020 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
Saturday 9 May 2020 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSMichael Pain (Bolton Parish Church)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 9 May 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADAshley Grote (Norwich Cathedral)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 9 May 2020 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHPaul Dean (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 10 May 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSebastian Thomson (St Mary the Virgin, Henley-on-Thames)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 11 May 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Wednesday 13 May 2020 7:30 Aylesbury Methodist Church, HP20 2NQIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Thursday 14 May 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJNigel Gotteri (Dronfield Woodhouse)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAWilliam Saunders (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 2020 7:30 St Andrew's, Biggleswade, SG18 0ALIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Friday 15 May 2020 6:30 to 8:30 Guildford URC, GU2 4BSJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 16 May 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGSimon Thomas Jacobs (Seattle, Washington, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 2020 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary's Episcopal Church, Hamilton, ML3 6JTDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Monday 18 May 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 May 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AABen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 20 May 2020 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 May 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free / donation requested
Thursday 21 May 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJMary Cobbold (Holy Trinity, Millhouses, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 May 2020 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATPaul Bowen (Leeds)admission £4
Friday 22 May 2020 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 23 May 2020 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 23 May 2020 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EERichard Lester (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Bank Holiday Monday 25 May 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Sherborne Abbey, DT9 3LQPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 26 May 2020 7:30 to 9:15 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £15
Wednesday 27 May 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJillian Gardner (First United Methodist, Huntsville, Alabama, USA)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 27 May 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 28 May 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJDavid Butterworth (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 May 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAPaul Rosoman (St Luke's, Wellington, New Zealand)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 29 May 2020 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 2020 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJillian Gardner (First United Methodist, Huntsville, Alabama, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 2020 7:30 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission details unknown
Saturday 30 May 2020 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALPeter Wright (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 2020 7:30 to 9:15 St John the Evangelist, Sidcup, DA14 6BXNorman Harper (London)admission details unknown
Sunday 31 May 2020 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URPeter Christie (St John's Episcopal Church, Greenock)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 1 June 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Wednesday 3 June 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAGiles Longstaff (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 3 June 2020 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPMatthew Martin (Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge)admission £6 / accompanied children free
Wednesday 3 June 2020 7:30 St Gregory the Great, Dawlish, EX7 9QRIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Wednesday 3 June 2020 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBPeter Lockwood (Hatfield House Lane Methodist Church, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJKeith Morgan (Beckingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RATimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 2020 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 5 June 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 June 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBShaun Turnbull (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 June 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADIan Tracey with Liverpool Cathedral Choiradmission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 6 June 2020 7:30 St Peter's, Wolverhampton, WV1 1TSIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 7 June 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 June 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSChristopher Herrick (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 10 June 2020 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC, KT13 9UXMarion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 10 June 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 11 June 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 June 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RANorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 2020 4:00 to 4:50 All Saints', Clifton, BS8 2HYNorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 2020 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHMarion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 2020 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEAndrew Millington (Exeter)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 14 June 2020 3:00 St Peter & St Paul, Abington Park, NN1 5LWPhilip Bricher with Megan Kirsty Lloyd (Flute)admission details unknown
Monday 15 June 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Wednesday 17 June 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AABenedict Todd (Great St Mary's, Cambridge)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 17 June 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXFrancesca Massey (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / donation requested
Thursday 18 June 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RACraig Cartwright (Middlesbrough Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 20 June 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGNorman Rimmer (Holy Trinity, Llandudno)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 June 2020 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XERichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Thursday 25 June 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJDerek Grover (St John's, Ranmoor)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 25 June 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAJonathan Vaughn (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 26 June 2020 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDLee Dunleavy (St Mary the Virgin, Wellingborough)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 2020 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 2020 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALJennifer Chou (Melbourne, Australia)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 29 June 2020 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Wednesday 1 July 2020 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPJonathan Pilgrim (Brecon Cathedral)admission £6 / accompanied children free
Thursday 2 July 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJStanley Godfrey (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 2020 1:10 to 2:00 Portsmouth Cathedral, PO1 2HANorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RACathy Lamb (Lichfield Cathedral School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 2020 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 4 July 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 2020 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 July 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 July 2020 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 July 2020 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC, KT13 9UXDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 July 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAAlex Mason (Shrewsbury School)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 9 July 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJJonathan Ayerst (Sheffield University)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 2020 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 July 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADMichael Rhodes (Victoria Hall, Hanley)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 11 July 2020 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEOlivier Houette (Poitiers, France)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Monday 13 July 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 July 2020 12:30 Selby Abbey, YO8 4PUDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 July 2020 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXRichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £15 / COS members £13
Wednesday 15 July 2020 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Robinson (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Thursday 16 July 2020 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJHugh Finnigan (St Marie's Cathedral, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 2020 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / donation requested
Friday 17 July 2020 12:30 to 1:30 Bury Parish Church, BL9 0LAMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £5
Saturday 18 July 2020 6:00 St Mary the Virgin, Barton-on-Humber, DN18 5EZJohn Pemberton (Hull City Hall)admission details unknown
Saturday 25 July 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJamie Hitel (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 2020 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALKatelyn Emerson (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 July 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCharles Tompkins (Furman University, Greenville, South Carolina, USA)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 27 July 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 July 2020 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDAlexander Woodrow (St Alphege, Solihull)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 August 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZDavid Henning (St Martin's Episcopal Church, Houston, Texas, USA)admission £1
Sunday 2 August 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 August 2020 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 August 2020 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPEmma Gibbins (Newport Cathedral)admission £6 / accompanied children free
Thursday 6 August 2020 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 August 2020 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPSean Tucker (Wimborne Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 August 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 August 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZNicholas Miller (St John's, Hyde Park)admission £1
Monday 10 August 2020 12:15 to 1:00 St Mary's, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1DBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 August 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZShean Bowers (Bath Abbey)admission £1
Saturday 15 August 2020 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EENathan Laube (Concert Organist)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Thursday 20 August 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Mary's, Portchester, PO16 9QWAnna Hallett (St John's, Devizes)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 August 2020 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 August 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADSebastian Heindl (Hochschule für Musik, Leipzig, Germany)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 22 August 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Pattinson (Lancaster Priory)admission £1
Sunday 23 August 2020 6:30 to 8:30 St Michael the Archangel, Southampton, SO14 2AGDuncan Bradley (St Michael the Archangel, Southampton)admission details unknown
Friday 28 August 2020 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission £1
Saturday 29 August 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGMargaret Outen (St Mary's, Stafford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 2 September 2020 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission £6 / accompanied children free
Friday 4 September 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 September 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMark Underwood (Holy Trinity, Brompton)admission £1
Sunday 6 September 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 8 September 2020 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXJohn Giacchi (Australia)admission £15 / COS members £13
Friday 11 September 2020 5:00 to 6:10 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADKeith Hearnshaw (Worcester)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Saturday 12 September 2020 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZDaniel Eaton (Kent)admission £1
Saturday 12 September 2020 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJonathan Lilley with Helen Strange (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 2020 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMarcus Wibberley (St George's, Beckenham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 14 September 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSMalcolm Archer (Somerset)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 September 2020 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 September 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / donation requested
Saturday 19 September 2020 11:15 to 12:30 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission details unknown
Saturday 19 September 2020 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 September 2020 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 20 September 2020 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XERobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Friday 25 September 2020 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDSimon Mercer (Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 October 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 3 October 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBJames Davy (Chelmsford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 4 October 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 5 October 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSFrederick Stocken (St George's Metropolitan Cathedral, Southwark)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 7 October 2020 7:30 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £12
Thursday 8 October 2020 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 2020 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Thursday 15 October 2020 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXAndrew Prior (London)admission free / donation requested
Saturday 17 October 2020 3:45 to 5:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Saturday 24 October 2020 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALIsabelle Demers (Baylor University, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 November 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 November 2020 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 November 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 November 2020 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBNeil Taylor (Macclesfield)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 November 2020 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £4
Sunday 15 November 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMark Brafield (Dorking, Surrey)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 16 November 2020 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 November 2020 1:10 to 2:00 Norwich Cathedral, NR1 4DHPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 November 2020 12:00 to 1:10 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADGraham Eccles (St Asaph)admission £9.50 / concessions £8
Sunday 22 November 2020 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEMichael Wooldridge (East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Thursday 3 December 2020 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 2020 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 December 2020 6:00 to 7:30 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Friday 18 December 2020 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 December 2020 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEPhilip Arkwright (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Friday 8 January 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 February 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 19 March 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 May 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 May 2021 7:00 Cadzow Parish Church, Hamilton, ML3 7HYEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission details unknown
Friday 4 June 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 July 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 August 2021 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission £1
Friday 3 September 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 November 2021 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £4.50