organrecitals.com
ALL RECITALS
Wednesday 29 January 12:00 to 12:45 Sussex University Meeting House, BN1 9QFD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free
Wednesday 29 January 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHBen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 January 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 29 January 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJWill Shawadmission £4
Wednesday 29 January 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 29 January 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWMark Williams (Magdalen College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 January 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBChristian Gautschi (Zürich-Oerlikon Reformed Church, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 January 7:30 Liverpool Blue Coat School (Shirley Hall), L15 9EEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Thursday 30 January 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGMalcolm Kirby (Luton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 January 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAOliver MacFarlane (St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 January 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUGeoffrey Morgan (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 January 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Thursday 30 January 1:00 to 1:50 Ripon Cathedral, HG4 1QSTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 January 1:10 to 2:00 All Hallows by The Tower, EC3R 5BJChristian Gautschi (Zürich-Oerlikon Reformed Church, Switzerland)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 30 January 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 30 January 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 January 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAHamish Wagstaff (St Matthew's, Manly, NSW, Australia)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 January 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 31 January 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 31 January 1:00 to 2:00 Great St Mary's, Cambridge, CB2 3PQAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 January 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 31 January 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £4
Friday 31 January 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 January 1:15 to 2:00 St Bride's, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AUMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSCatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNFelix Elliott (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGStephen Bullamore (St Mary Magdalene, Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Saturday 1 February 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETFlorian Stocker (The Queen's College, Oxford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 1 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STDaniel Hyde (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 February 7:00 Derby Cathedral, DE1 3GPAlexander Binns, Edward Turneradmission £6
Saturday 1 February 8:00 to 9:15 St John's URC, New Barnet, EN5 1RH Richard Harvey, Terence Atkins, Robin Coxon, Robert Manning. With Aine Cook (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 February 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 February 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAntony Baldwin (St Ninian's Old Church, Stirling)admission free
Sunday 2 February 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 February 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSimon Hogan (Chelmsford)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 2 February 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAAlexander Hamilton (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Monday 3 February 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 3 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Ireland (Central URC, Hove)admission free
Monday 3 February 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSPeter Wright (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 February 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Monday 3 February 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 February 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DABryan Almond (St Mary's, Primrose Hill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 February 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission £15
Tuesday 4 February 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 4 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Tuesday 4 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AACatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 4 February 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 4 February 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPeter Wright (London)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 5 February 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJChristopher Pilsbury (St Giles', Wrexham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 February 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQSteven Grahl (Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford)admission £4.50
Wednesday 5 February 12:45 St John's, Caterham, CR3 6LAAndrew Chadney (St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 February 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 5 February 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 5 February 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJNicholas Martinadmission £4
Wednesday 5 February 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Wednesday 5 February 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 February 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBLaurence Long (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 February 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUTimothy Byram-Wigfield (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPSteven Maxson (Grimsby Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Thursday 6 February 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFLee Dunleavy (St Mary the Virgin, Wellingborough)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 6 February 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHJohannes Krahl (Leipzig, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EURachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAGary Desmond (Bath Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 February 6:45 to 7:45 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTAlex Eadon (Arundel Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALAndrew Plowman with Karenna Caun (Mezzo-Soprano)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 7 February 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 7 February 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTStephen Farr (St Paul's, Knightsbridge)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNJohannes Krahl (Leipzig, Germany)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 7 February 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGBen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 7 February 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 7 February 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJohn Belcher (St Peter & St Paul, Godalming)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 7 February 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 7:30 to 9:00 St Baldred's, North Berwick, EH39 4AYLarry McGuire (New Palace Theatre Organ Heritage Centre)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 February 11:00 to 12:00 All Saints', Oystermouth, SA3 4BZStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 February 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXJohn Kitchen (Edinburgh City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 February 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQLaurence Caldecote (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 8 February 12:30 to 2:30 St Andrew's, Swanwick, DE55 1ANMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission £6
Saturday 8 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 8 February 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 8 February 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STChristopher Too (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 9 February 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Sunday 9 February 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJoseph Beech (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 9 February 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWStephen Pinnock (Canterbury)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 9 February 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 9 February 6:00 to 6:25 St John's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1TPAndrew Lumsden (Winchester Cathedral)admission free
Monday 10 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 10 February 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 10 February 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 10 February 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFMichael Haynes (Hexham Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 10 February 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Tuesday 11 February 1:00 to 2:00 Moot Hall (Town Hall), Colchester, CO1 1PJWilliam Baldry (St Mary-le-Tower, Ipswich)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AA Han Zhao, David Bryson, Ben Cole.admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEDavid Cowen (Holy Cross Priory, Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell, KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXCharles Harrison (Chichester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJosef Laming (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 February 7:00 to 9:00 Solihull School Chapel, B91 3DJDavid Briggs (Concert Organist)admission £15 / under-20s £5
Wednesday 12 February 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 12 February 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AADavid Goodenough (Fettes College, Edinburgh)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 12 February 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHChristopher Stokes (Manchester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 12 February 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6BGPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 12 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 12 February 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJJohn Bowdler (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £4
Wednesday 12 February 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKamil Mika (Kraków, Poland)admission free
Wednesday 12 February 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWBen Horden (York)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 12 February 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBCharles Andrews (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 12 February 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZDavid Holroyd (St Luke's, Formby)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGMargaret McGrogan (Our Lady Help of Christians, Luton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUOliver Hancock (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid Murray (St Albans, Hertfordshire)admission free
Thursday 13 February 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBLaurent Hesry (Sainte-Croix de Saint-Malo, France)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 13 February 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAMichael Bonaventure (Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 February 3:30 to 4:00 The Horniman Museum (The Music Gallery), SE23 3PQMarilyn Harper (Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich)admission free
Thursday 13 February 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PADavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / donations to the Organ Project
St Valentine's Day, Friday 14 February 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJGraham Gribbin (Halifax Minster)admission free / suggested donation £3
St Valentine's Day, Friday 14 February 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNJohn Webber (St John's, East Dulwich)admission free / donations welcome
St Valentine's Day, Friday 14 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
St Valentine's Day, Friday 14 February 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 February 10:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 15 February 11:00 to 11:45 St Silas, Blackburn, BB2 6PSMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £5
Saturday 15 February 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 February 12:00 to 1:00 St Barnabas', York, YO26 4YZSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 15 February 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETMichael Stephens-Jones (Selwyn College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 15 February 5:00 to 7:15 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJonathan Lilley (Waltham Abbey Church)admission £10
Saturday 15 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STSimon Bell (Dean Close School, Cheltenham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 16 February 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFLen Rawle (Chorleywood)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 16 February 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 16 February 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHMarko Sever (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 16 February 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 16 February 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PADavid Bendix Nielsen (Roskilde Cathedral, Denmark)admission free
Sunday 16 February 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMarilyn Harper (Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 16 February 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBThomas Keogh (Holy Cross Priory, Leicester)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 17 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Monday 17 February 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 17 February 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFShaun Turnbull (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 17 February 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAAlexander Knight (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 18 February 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PEStephen King (Brentwood Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 18 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Tuesday 18 February 1:00 to 1:40 St Andrew's, Rugby, CV21 3PTPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 18 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AAEdward Byrne, Adam Fieldadmission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 18 February 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 18 February 5:15 St Michael the Archangel, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DAPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJJane Leatherbarrow (University of Aberdeen)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 12:30 to 1:15 Glenorchy URC, Exmouth, EX8 1PLPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJim Norman (Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 19 February 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Windleadmission £4
Wednesday 19 February 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free
Wednesday 19 February 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWDavid Bendix Nielsen (Roskilde Cathedral, Denmark)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 2:15 St Michael the Archangel, Lyme Regis, DT7 3DAPhilip Scriven (Cranleigh School)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 February 6:30 to 7:30 Union Chapel, Islington, N1 2UNEleanor Carter (Clare College, Cambridge)admission £8 / concessions £5 / under-18s free
Thursday 20 February 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGJohn Wearmouth (Leighton Buzzard)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 February 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAEleanor Carter (Clare College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 February 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUTim Wakerell (New College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 20 February 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 20 February 1:10 to 1:45 New Testament Church of God, Northampton, NN1 2QPPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 20 February 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHDaniel Chappuis (Vevey, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 February 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RADavid Halls (Salisbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 February 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALJohn Marsden (Argyll)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 21 February 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJMark Keith (Hull Minster)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 21 February 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNWilliam Saunders (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 21 February 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXRichard Walker (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 21 February 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 February 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick, CV34 4ABMark Swinton (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 February 11:30 to 12:30 Chelsea Old Church, SW3 5DQDaniel Moult (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission £10
Saturday 22 February 12:00 to 1:00 Holy Trinity, Heworth, YO31 0RPMaximillian Elliott (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 February 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 22 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Saturday 22 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Paul's, Deptford, SE8 3DSSue Heath-Downey (St Paul's, Deptford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 February 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETChristopher Hamilton (Downing College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 22 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STDónal McCann (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 23 February 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXDavid Bendix Nielsen (Roskilde Cathedral, Denmark)Palace admission prices apply
Sunday 23 February 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJohn Butt (University of Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 23 February 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 23 February 5:40 to 6:10 Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1TQJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 23 February 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PANicholas Freestone (Worcester Cathedral)admission free
Monday 24 February 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 24 February 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 24 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 24 February 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 24 February 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Monday 24 February 1:05 to 1:45 Newcastle Cathedral, NE1 1PFKris Thomsett (Newcastle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 24 February 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYHans Davidsson (Royal Danish Academy of Music, Copenhagen)admission £10
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AAEllie-Mae McGlone, Drew Sellisadmission free / retiring collection
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAGeorge Parsons (Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary Magdalene, Dundee, DD1 5RRJohn Kitchen (Edinburgh City Organist)admission free / donations welcome
Ash Wednesday 26 February 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / retiring collection
Ash Wednesday 26 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Ash Wednesday 26 February 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Lobban (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £4
Ash Wednesday 26 February 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Ash Wednesday 26 February 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWJames Fellows (Keble College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 February 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGDavid Warner, Ann Winter-Goodwinadmission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 February 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUSimon Earl (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid Murray (St Albans, Hertfordshire)admission free
Thursday 27 February 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUDaniel Clark (Berlin, Germany)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 27 February 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 February 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAEmma Gibbins (Newport Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 February 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJCatherine Harris (Leeds Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 28 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 28 February 1:00 to 1:30 National Museum, Cardiff, CF10 3NPAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free – places limited, book at Info Desk
Friday 28 February 1:00 to 2:00 St Katherine's, Lincoln, LN5 8DWMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 February 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDJack Wilson (Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 February 1:15 to 2:00 St Bride's, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AUAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 12:00 to 1:00 St Chad's, York, YO23 1EYLeonard Sanderman (York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGFraser Pearce (Immaculate Heart of Mary, Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 29 February 1:00 to 2:00 St Cynog's, Ystradgynlais, SA9 1HQStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETJustin Stollery (Trinity Hall, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 29 February 2:00 to 3:00 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 29 February 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STJas Hutchinson-Bazely (Conservatorium van Amsterdam, The Netherlands)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2:30 to 5:00 Paul Kirner's Music Palace, CF39 0EWDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWDavid Price (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBGary Cole (St Bartholomew's, Penn)admission free
Monday 2 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Monday 2 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSGeoffrey Webber (Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADNeil Taylor (Macclesfield)admission free
Tuesday 3 March 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 3 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 3 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AA Alex Trigg, Benjamin Gardner, Kevin Lee.admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 March 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell, KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 March 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 March 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWKristel Aer (Estonia)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 4 March 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQJohn Scott Whiteley (York Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission £4.50
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AARichard Tanner (Rugby School)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHKurt Rampton (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul McNeilladmission free
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJAndrew Nixadmission £4
Wednesday 4 March 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQTiffany Vong (Glasgow University)admission free
Wednesday 4 March 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWDrew Sellis (St Mary-at-Finchley)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBDavid Graham (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXChristopher Herrick (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBMary Cobbold (Holy Trinity, Millhouses, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUSimon Hogan (Chelmsford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPLee Dunleavy (St Mary the Virgin, Wellingborough)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLAlan Horsey (Hipperholme)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Thursday 5 March 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFOliver Coss (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHHartmut Leuschner-Rostoski (Bayreuth, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RASamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALJonathan Bielby (Wakefield Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 6 March 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJonathan Holl (Windsor)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick, CV34 4ABOliver Hancock (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 7:30 St Nicholas', Chiswick, W4 2PHEdward Tambling (St James's, Spanish Place)admission details unknown
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGChristopher Thomas (St John the Baptist, Keynsham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 7 March 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETChristopher Baczkowski (Homerton College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 7 March 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STKumi Choadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Saturday 7 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQTim Muggeridge (Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Sunday 8 March 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADSimon Johnson with Helen Charlston (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAAlexander Hamilton (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 8 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Sunday 8 March 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 9 March 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (Trumpet)admission £5
Monday 9 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Gillon (Eaglesham Parish Church)admission free
Monday 9 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 10 March 1:00 to 2:00 Moot Hall (Town Hall), Colchester, CO1 1PJIan Ray (Colchester Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AENigel Stark (St Martin's, Stamford)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXClaudia Grinnell (Winchester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 7:30 to 8:30 Sacred Heart, Wimbledon, SW19 4LUDavid Gammie with William Griffiths (Narrator)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent, DE14 1HADavid Butterworth (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Hosking with Olivia Hunt (Soprano)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHAndrew Prior (Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £4
Wednesday 11 March 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 11 March 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWMatthew Martin (Keble College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBThomas Allery (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZColin Porter with Owen Bryce (Trumpet}admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGEdward Kemp-Luck (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid Murray (St Albans, Hertfordshire)admission free
Thursday 12 March 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 13 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 14 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Saturday 14 March 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDaniel Soper (Bury St Edmunds)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 7:30 to 9:30 St Mary's, Potters Bar, EN6 1QQPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission £12 / under-15s free
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)£12 / concessions £10 / accompanied children free
Sunday 15 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 15 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWChristopher Holman (Exeter College, Oxford)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 15 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 15 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Sunday 15 March 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBRobert Foremanadmission free / donations welcome
Monday 16 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Monday 16 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSRichard Moore (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 16 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free
Monday 16 March 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAJordan English (St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PESean Montgomery (Hebden Bridge)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AABen Hunt, Moses Ngadmission free / retiring collection
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPKeith Tomkinson (Romsey Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXFreddie James (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 March 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Robinson (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Kean (Clydebank Waterfront Parish Church)admission free
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJLisa Needhamadmission £4
Wednesday 18 March 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQTiffany Vong (Glasgow University)admission free
Wednesday 18 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUSam Hanson (St Peter's, Bournemouth)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Thursday 19 March 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 19 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RASimon Bell (Dean Close School, Cheltenham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 20 March 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXCarleton Etherington (Tewkesbury Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 1:00 to 1:40 Friends Meeting House, Bournville, B30 1JTPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 20 March 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission £4
Friday 20 March 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBSteven McIntyre (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Glasgow)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Saturday 21 March 11:00 to 12:00 St Chad's, Stafford, ST16 2HPGeoff Milsom (St Chad's, Stafford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 21 March 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHHannah Gibson (Newport-on-Tay Parish Church)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 21 March 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DAJohn Hosking (Runcorn)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Saturday 21 March 2:00 to 3:00 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EU Martyn Rawles, Paul Carr, Robert Sharpe, Rupert Jeffcoat.admission £5 / concessions £4
Saturday 21 March 2:30 to 4:00 St Ninian's Cathedral, Perth, PH1 5PPGeoff Bolton, Lewis McGoldrickadmission free / donations welcome
Saturday 21 March 3:00 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNEleni Keventsidou (Rugby School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 4:00 to 4:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 5:00 to 5:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Annabel Knight (Flute)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 6:00 to 6:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 7:00 to 8:00 St Clement's, Rhayader, LD6 5AUStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 7:30 to 8:30 St Chad's, Ladybarn, M20 4WHPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free
Saturday 21 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Art of Moogadmission £15
Mothering Sunday 22 March 12:45 to 1:25 St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens, SW5 9EBSebastian Gillot (St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens)admission free / retiring collection
Mothering Sunday 22 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Mothering Sunday 22 March 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHKatherine Dienes-Williams (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Mothering Sunday 22 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAWesley Warren (St Barnabas', Ottawa, Canada)admission free
Mothering Sunday 22 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSWesley Warren (St Barnabas', Ottawa, Canada)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 23 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADSimon Lindley with Phillip McCann (Cornet)admission free
Monday 23 March 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYBine Katrine Bryndorf (Copenhagen, Denmark)admission £10
Tuesday 24 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid Murray (St Albans, Hertfordshire)admission free
Tuesday 24 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AA Nicholas Janicki, Luca Garzolini, Jack Abbott, Joseph Verdin.admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AESimon Headley (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 March 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PATim Wakerell (New College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAKaren Au (Blackburn)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHJoshua Stephens (Sheffield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDamon Willetts (Halesowen)admission £4
Wednesday 25 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 March 6:30 to 7:45 Chelsea Old Church, SW3 5DQDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10
Thursday 26 March 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUHugh Morris (Salisbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 26 March 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXRichard Sutton (St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood)admission free / donation requested
Friday 27 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 27 March 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission £4
Friday 27 March 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 27 March 7:30 to 9:30 Woodley Methodist Church, SK6 1NFNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £9
Saturday 28 March 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYManuel Torregrosa (Murcia Cathedral, Spain)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Saturday 28 March 2:30 to 5:00 St Peter's, Cradley, B63 2UL Cameron Lloyd, Damon Willetts, Alec Walters, David Lobban.admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 7:30 St Michael's, Kingsteignton, TQ12 3BGIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 29 March BST 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 29 March BST 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Sunday 29 March BST 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWIan Coleman (Holy Redeemer, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 29 March BST 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PADaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 29 March BST 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Monday 30 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Monday 30 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 30 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Tuesday 31 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 31 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AA Vivian Lui, Himeno Niimi, Anthony Wang, Alexander Austin.admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 31 March 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPAdrian Taylor (Romsey Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 31 March 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 1 April 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin H. Parsons (Lancaster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 1 April 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQRobert Poyser (Beverley Minster)admission £4.50
Wednesday 1 April 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 1 April 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 1 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJim Norman (Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 1 April 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJKevin Morgan (Lytham St Annes)admission £4
Wednesday 1 April 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBCharles Andrews (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 1 April 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBStefan Piotrowicz (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARChristopher Brown (Stamford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGDavid Norman, Derek Hartadmission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPRichard Dawson (Barnard Castle School)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLPhilip C. Tordoff (Halifax Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Thursday 2 April 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFJem Lowther with Oona Lowther ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHDiego Innocenzi (Victoria Hall, Geneva, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 April 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RANigel Nash (Bristol)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALIan Pattinson (Lancaster Priory)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 3 April 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTRichard Leach (Ealing Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGGeorge Nicholls (Royal Holloway, University of London)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 3 April 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSean Montgomery (Hebden Bridge)admission £4
Friday 3 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETSamuel Hayes (Great St Mary's, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 April 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick, CV34 4ABMark Swinton (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 11:00 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JXDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission details unknown
Saturday 4 April 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 4 April 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSJames McVinnie (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNAlexander Trowell (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAntony Baldwin (St Ninian's Old Church, Stirling)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMarko Sever (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADRichard Pinel (Jesus College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Palm Sunday 5 April 6:00 to 7:00 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBGary Cole (St Bartholomew's, Penn)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 6:30 to 7:30 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 6 April 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 6 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 6 April 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSRobert Jones (St Bride's, Fleet Street)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 7 April 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PEJeffrey Howard (St John's College, Cardiff)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 7 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 7 April 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 8 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 8 April 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJStephen Austin (Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire)admission £4
Wednesday 8 April 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 8 April 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Maundy Thursday 9 April 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGAlan Childs (St Mary's, Hitchin)admission free / retiring collection
Maundy Thursday 9 April 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLGraham Gribbin (Halifax Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Maundy Thursday 9 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Good Friday 10 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Holy Saturday 11 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Easter Sunday 12 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Easter Sunday 12 April 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADAsher Oliver (Trinity College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 11:15 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSNigel Pursey (Shrewsbury Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Bank Holiday Monday 13 April 3:30 to 4:15 Southwell Minster (Nave), NG25 0HDTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 14 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEIain Harvey (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 April 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXEdward Kemp-Luck (London)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 April 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXKeith Beckingham, Mark Laflinadmission £15 / COS members £13
Wednesday 15 April 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJHugh Davies (Kendal)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Wednesday 15 April 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Redfern (Compton Villa, Belper)admission £4
Wednesday 15 April 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 15 April 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 April 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 April 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLStefan Piotrowicz (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Thursday 16 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 April 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXIan Shaw (London)admission free / donation requested
Friday 17 April 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 17 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 17 April 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission £4
Friday 17 April 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSNicholas Freestone (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 April 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJonathan Scott (Manchester)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 18 April 1:00 to 1:20 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBHannah Gibson (Newport-on-Tay Parish Church)admission free
Saturday 18 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Saturday 18 April 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 April 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFSimon Gledhill (London)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 19 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMalcolm Sim (Glasgow Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 19 April 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 April 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 20 April 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABAlastair Stone (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 20 April 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABStephen Oxley (St Giles', Matlock)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 20 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Monday 20 April 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 20 April 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 20 April 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYRichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission £10
Monday 20 April 7:30 to 9:05 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXCarol Williams (San Diego, California, USA)admission £15
Tuesday 21 April 12:00 to 1:00 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Tuesday 21 April 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PEMartin Bell (St Catherine's, Gorseinon)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 21 April 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 21 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 21 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AAJas Hutchinson-Bazely (Conservatorium van Amsterdam, The Netherlands)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 21 April 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 21 April 7:30 to 8:45 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYPiers Maxim, Andrew Caskieadmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 April 12:30 St Margaret's, Topsham, EX3 0HWPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission details unknown
Wednesday 22 April 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Kean (Clydebank Waterfront Parish Church)admission free
Wednesday 22 April 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £4
Wednesday 22 April 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQIan Rutt (Swansea University)admission free
Wednesday 22 April 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 April 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 April 7:30 St James Road Methodist Church, Southampton, SO15 5HEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAMarko Sever (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLCharles Edmondson (St Paul's, Grange-over-Sands)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:00 to 1:50 Ripon Cathedral, HG4 1QSStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBWilliam Peart (St Peter's, Wolverhampton)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHMarc Baumann (Strasbourg Cathedral, France)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Thursday 23 April 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAHuw Morgan (Grosmont, Monmouthshire)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 24 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 24 April 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission £4
Friday 24 April 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 24 April 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 25 April 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEMatthew Redman (Glastonbury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 11:30 Huddersfield Parish Church, HD1 1BUStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DABrian Heald (Wesley Church Centre, Chester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Saturday 25 April 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXAnita Datta (Beverley Minster)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 25 April 7:00 to 8:00 St David's, Penllergaer, SA4 9AQStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALMitchell Miller (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Sunday 26 April 3:00 to 3:45 St Bartholomew's, Wilmslow, SK9 1AWRichard Brocklehurst (Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 27 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 27 April 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 28 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Tuesday 28 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 28 April 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXOliver MacFarlane (St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 April 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYStefan Mahr (Hildesheim Cathedral, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 April 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAShaun Turnbull (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 29 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 29 April 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJLen Rawle (Chorleywood)admission £4
Wednesday 29 April 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Wednesday 29 April 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXJames McVinnie with The London Philharmonic Orchestraadmission £65 – £14
Thursday 30 April 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGPhilip Prior (Coggeshall)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 April 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAChristopher Allsop (The King's School, Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Thursday 30 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 April 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RARichard Morgan (St Mary's, Fishponds)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 May 12:30 to 1:15 Chelmsford Cathedral, CM1 1TYAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 1 May 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 May 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTMichal Szostak (Lichen Basilica, Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 May 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGMarcus Huxley (Birmingham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 May 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 1 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETCatherine Olver (St Columba's, Pont Street)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 May 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBColin Walsh (Lincoln Cathedral – Organist Laureate)admission £10
Saturday 2 May 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 7:00 to 9:00 St Thomas', Winchelsea, TN36 4EBPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission details unknown
Saturday 2 May 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission £10
Sunday 3 May 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 May 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 May 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 May 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSTimothy Byram-Wigfield (London)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 May 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXRoger Judd (St Laurence, Ludlow)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 May 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PECarl Grainger (France)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 5 May 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAAndrew Benson-Wilson (Basingstoke)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 May 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 6 May 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQAdam Parrish (Whittington Benefice, Derbyshire)admission £4.50
Wednesday 6 May 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 6 May 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJByron Jonesadmission £4
Wednesday 6 May 1:10 to 1:50 Cirencester Parish Church, GL7 2PEPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission free
Wednesday 6 May 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 May 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPJonathan Cooper (Christ College, Brecon)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 6 May 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBJohn Silverton (Tapton Hill Congregational Church, Crosspool)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARAlana Brook (Lincoln Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGRoger Carter (St John's, Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJEric Singleton (Unstone)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 1:10 to 2:00 All Hallows by The Tower, EC3R 5BJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 7 May 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFPaul Lavender (Mount Pleasant Baptist Church, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHMarc Fitze (Heiliggeistkirche, Berne, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 May 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
(V.E. Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 1:00 to 2:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMarko Sever with Prime Brassadmission free / retiring collection
(V.E. Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJRupert Gough (St Bartholomew the Great, Smithfield)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
(V.E. Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Hardie (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
(V.E. Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 1:15 to 1:45 St John the Baptist, Cardiff City Centre, CF10 1GLAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
(V.E. Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJane Parker-Smith (Concert Organist)admission free
Saturday 9 May 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSMichael Pain (Bolton Parish Church)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 9 May 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQBenjamin Giddens (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 9 May 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADAshley Grote (Norwich Cathedral)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 9 May 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYToby Ward (St Sepulchre-without-Newgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Poulter (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHPaul Dean (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 7:30 St John's, Kenilworth, CV8 1HYIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 10 May 12:45 to 1:25 St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens, SW5 9EBSebastian Gillot (St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 10 May 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJohn Challenger (Salisbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 10 May 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSebastian Thomson (St Mary the Virgin, Henley-on-Thames)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 11 May 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 11 May 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABJonathan Lilley (Waltham Abbey Church)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AERobert Poyser (Beverley Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 May 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXBenjamin Giddens (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 May 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 May 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJRichard Monksadmission £4
Wednesday 13 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJohn Turner (Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 13 May 7:30 Aylesbury Methodist Church, HP20 2NQIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Wednesday 13 May 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJNigel Gotteri (Dronfield Woodhouse)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid Turner (Merchiston Castle School, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAWilliam Saunders (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 May 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJohann Vexo (Nancy Cathedral, Lorraine, France)admission £12 / concessions £8
Thursday 14 May 7:30 St Andrew's, Biggleswade, SG18 0ALIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Friday 15 May 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 15 May 6:30 to 8:30 Guildford URC, GU2 4BSJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 16 May 10:30 to 11:15 St John's, Harpenden, AL5 1DJTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 16 May 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYPiers Maxim (Malvern Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGSimon Thomas Jacobs (Seattle, Washington, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DAChristopher Symons (Oswestry)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary's Episcopal Church, Hamilton, ML3 6JTDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Sunday 17 May 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFPhil Kelsall (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 17 May 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrzej Malitowski (St Anselm & St Cæcilia, Kingsway)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 May 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 May 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBDominic O'Connor-Robinson (Uppingham)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 18 May 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 18 May 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 19 May 12:30 to 3:45 The Royalty Cinema, Bowness-on-Windermere, LA23 3BJDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £6
Tuesday 19 May 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 19 May 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PADavid Ponsford (Cirencester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 19 May 7:30 to 8:30 Christ Church, Willaston, CH64 2TLSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission £10
Wednesday 20 May 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMarnus Greyling (St George's, Parktown, Johannesburg, South Africa)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 May 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AABen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 20 May 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMichael Baron (Sct Nikolaj Danish Lutheran Church, Hull)admission £4
Wednesday 20 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQGail Archer (Vassar College, New York State, USA)admission free
Wednesday 20 May 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 May 7:30 St John the Apostle, Torquay, TQ1 1BJPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission details unknown
Wednesday 20 May 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free / donation requested
Thursday 21 May 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJMary Cobbold (Holy Trinity, Millhouses, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 12:15 to 12:45 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDPaul Provost (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLJames Lonsdale (St Mary Magdalene, Clitheroe)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Swithun's, Retford, DN22 6PLPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBChristos Paraskevopoulos (Greece)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHSamuel Eriksson (Gothenburg, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 May 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 May 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATPaul Bowen (Leeds)admission £4
Friday 22 May 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDTim Mills (Glasgow Academy)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 22 May 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 23 May 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 23 May 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EERichard Lester (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 24 May 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Bank Holiday Monday 25 May 11:15 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission £5
Bank Holiday Monday 25 May 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABAlexander Palotai (Chester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 25 May 1:00 to 2:00 Sherborne Abbey, DT9 3LQPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 25 May 3:30 to 4:15 Southwell Minster (Nave), NG25 0HDPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 25 May 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYDavid Goode (Eton College, Windsor)admission £10
Tuesday 26 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEMarc Barker-Naylor (St Katherine's, Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 26 May 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXFrancis Murton (Jersey, Channel Islands)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 26 May 7:30 to 9:15 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £15
Wednesday 27 May 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJillian Gardner (Waco, Texas, USA)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 27 May 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJAlec Walters (Wigan)admission £4
Wednesday 27 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 27 May 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 27 May 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 27 May 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXDavid Briggs (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 May 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJDavid Butterworth (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 May 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLChristopher Boodle (St Laurence's, Stroud)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 May 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 May 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAPaul Rosoman (St Luke's, Wellington, New Zealand)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 29 May 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDChristopher Newton (St Bartholomew's, Armley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 29 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSEmily India Evans (St George's Chapel, Windsor)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 29 May 1:10 to 1:55 Truro Cathedral, TR1 2AFPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJillian Gardner (Waco, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 30 May 7:30 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission details unknown
Saturday 30 May 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALPeter Wright (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 7:30 to 9:15 St John the Evangelist, Sidcup, DA14 6BXNorman Harper (London)admission details unknown
Sunday 31 May 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URPeter Christie (St John's Episcopal Church, Greenock)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 31 May 6:30 to 7:00 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 1 June 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABManuel Giovanni Piazza (Truro Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 1 June 1:00 to 2:00 Symphony Hall, Birmingham, B1 2EAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 1 June 7:30 to 8:45 St Mary's, Happisburgh, NR12 0PLAshley Grote (Norwich Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 2 June 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary's, Potters Bar, EN6 1QQAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 2 June 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 2 June 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJillian Gardner (Waco, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 June 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission £4.50
Wednesday 3 June 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAGiles Longstaff (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 3 June 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMichael Wooldridge (East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield)admission £4
Wednesday 3 June 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPMatthew Martin (Gonville & Caius College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 June 7:30 St Gregory the Great, Dawlish, EX7 9QRIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Wednesday 3 June 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBPeter Lockwood (Hatfield House Lane Methodist Church, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARGeoffrey Brown (St Mary's, Barton-on-Humber)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LABen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPChristopher Weaver (Northampton R.C. Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLJillian Gardner (Waco, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBYuki Ihara (Tokyo, Japan)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFLaurence Caldecote (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHBirger Marmvik (Oskarshamn, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RATimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 June 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 5 June 12:30 to 1:05 Leeds Minster, LS2 7DJMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / suggested donation £3
Friday 5 June 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETPhilip Drew, David Hanselladmission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDNigel Kerry (Our Lady & The English Martyrs, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 5 June 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 June 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBShaun Turnbull (Blackburn Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 6 June 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADIan Tracey with Liverpool Cathedral Choiradmission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 6 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNIsabel Wideman (University of St Andrews)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 June 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNYuki Ihara (Tokyo, Japan)admission £10
Saturday 6 June 7:30 St Peter's, Wolverhampton, WV1 1TSIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 7 June 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 June 3:00 to 3:45 St Bartholomew's, Wilmslow, SK9 1AWDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 June 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 June 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADDavid Bednall (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 June 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission £3
Monday 8 June 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABOliver Hancock (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 June 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSChristopher Herrick (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUGeorge Inscoe (Norwich Cathedral)admission £5
Tuesday 9 June 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEAndrew Bailey (St Mary's, Rostherne)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 9 June 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXNicholas Morris (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 10 June 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin Porter with Robert Bird {Piano}admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 10 June 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC, KT13 9UXMarion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 10 June 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 10 June 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJNicholas Martinadmission £4
Thursday 11 June 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 June 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLGraham Thorpe (Bradford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 June 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RANorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 June 7:30 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission details to be announced
Friday 12 June 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 12 June 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSAndrew J. Wyatt (Chester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 12 June 7:00 Wrekin College Chapel, Wellington, TF1 3BLAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission £5
Saturday 13 June 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHKamil Mika (Kraków, Poland)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 13 June 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQSean Tucker (St Stephen's, Bournemouth)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 13 June 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 4:00 to 4:50 All Saints', Clifton, BS8 2HYNorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSRichard Cook (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHMarion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEAndrew Millington (Exeter)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Saturday 13 June 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBMartin Baker (London)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Sunday 14 June 3:00 St Peter & St Paul, Abington Park, NN1 5LWPhilip Bricher with Megan Kirsty Lloyd (Flute)admission details unknown
Sunday 14 June 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADAsher Oliver (Trinity College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 14 June 5:00 to 7:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGDavid Briggs (Concert Organist)admission £25 (£20 in advance)
Monday 15 June 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 15 June 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABKerry Beaumont (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 15 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUPeter O'Connor (Wymondham Abbey)admission £5
Monday 15 June 7:30 to 8:45 St Mary's, Happisburgh, NR12 0PLRichard Bower (St Nicholas', Dereham)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 16 June 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 16 June 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAPavao Masic with Laura Vadjon (Violin)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 16 June 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPJeffrey Williams (Romsey)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 June 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYFrédéric Blanc (Notre Dame d'Auteuil, Paris, France)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 June 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AABenedict Todd (Great St Mary's, Cambridge)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 17 June 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJJoe Marsh (Howden-le-Wear, County Durham)admission £4
Wednesday 17 June 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZDavid Holroyd (St Luke's, Formby)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 June 7:00 to 9:00 Holy Trinity, Berwick-upon-Tweed, TD15 1DFDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 June 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXMary Pan (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 June 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXFrancesca Massey (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / donation requested
Wednesday 17 June 7:30 to 8:45 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDPaul Provost (Southwell Minster)admission £8 / concessions £6
Thursday 18 June 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 June 1:00 to 1:45 St Swithun's, Retford, DN22 6PLDavid Butterworth (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 June 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBPaul Rosoman (St Luke's, Wellington, New Zealand)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHDavid Löfgren (Stockholm, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 June 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RACraig Cartwright (Redcar)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 19 June 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 20 June 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGNorman Rimmer (Holy Trinity, Llandudno)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 June 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFMark Laflin, Aaron Hawthorneadmission £7 / members £6
Sunday 21 June 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XERichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 21 June 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrew Furniss (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 June 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBSebastian Carrington (St Mary the Virgin, Broughton Astley)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 22 June 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABMerle Hillmer (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 23 June 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AERon Berry (St Luke's, Thurnby)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 23 June 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXSara Musemuci (Sicily)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 24 June 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJRichard Morgan (St Mary's, Fishponds)admission £4
Wednesday 24 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Alphege, Solihull, B91 3RQAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 25 June 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJDerek Grover (St John's, Ranmoor)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 25 June 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LABenjamin Cunningham (Winchester College)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 25 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 25 June 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAJonathan Vaughn (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 26 June 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXSara Musemuci (Sicily)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 26 June 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDLee Dunleavy (St Mary the Virgin, Wellingborough)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 26 June 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSMatthew Foster (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JENigel Davies (St James the Great, Dursley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXEdward Dean (Holy Trinity, Sloane Street)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 27 June 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNAnthony Halliday (St Francis, Melbourne, Australia)admission £10
Saturday 27 June 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALJennifer Chou (Melbourne, Australia)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 29 June 1:00 to 2:00 Birmingham Town Hall, B3 3DQThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £6
Monday 29 June 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 29 June 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYNigel Allcoat (Hinckley)admission £10
Monday 29 June 7:30 to 8:45 St Mary's, Happisburgh, NR12 0PLHenry Macey (Aylsham Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 30 June 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 1 July 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQMark Swinton (St Mary's, Warwick)admission £4.50
Wednesday 1 July 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMartin Atterbury (Burton-upon-Trent)admission £4
Wednesday 1 July 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPJonathan Pilgrim (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARSimon Clarke (Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJStanley Godfrey (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPJonathan Eyre (Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLChristopher Cipkin (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFMatthew Foster (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 1:10 to 2:00 Portsmouth Cathedral, PO1 2HANorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RACathy Lamb (Lichfield Cathedral School)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 July 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADSimon Johnson (St Paul's Cathedral)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 3 July 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 July 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTJack Spencer (St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJennifer Chou (Melbourne, Australia)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 July 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDJürgen Benkö (Sachsenheim, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 4 July 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHAndrew Forbes (Glasgow Cathedral)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 4 July 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission £10
Saturday 4 July 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNRosemary Evans (St Alphage, Burnt Oak)admission £10
Sunday 5 July 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 July 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 6 July 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABWilliam Fairbairn (Truro Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 6 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSGraham Thorpe (Bradford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 6 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission £5
Tuesday 7 July 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 7 July 1:10 to 1:55 St Mary-le-Tower, Ipswich, IP1 3BEWilliam Saunders (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 July 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 July 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 July 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC, KT13 9UXDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 July 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAAlex Mason (Shrewsbury School)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 8 July 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJLee Longdenadmission £4
Thursday 9 July 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJJonathan Ayerst (Sheffield University)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLAlexander Berry (Bradford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 1:10 to 2:00 Portsmouth Cathedral, PO1 2HAMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHJohn Keys (Nottingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 July 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 July 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADMichael Rhodes (Victoria Hall, Hanley)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 11 July 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYChristopher Black (Wakefield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 July 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEOlivier Houette (Poitiers, France)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Saturday 11 July 7:30 to 9:00 Mossley Hill Parish Church, L18 8DBColin Porter with Robert Bird (Piano) and Ignacio Lusardi Monteverde (Guitar)admission £5
Sunday 12 July 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free
Monday 13 July 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABKerry Beaumont (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 13 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 13 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUPhilip Luke (Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church)admission £5
Monday 13 July 7:30 to 8:45 St Mary's, Happisburgh, NR12 0PLDavid Ballard (North Walsham)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 14 July 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 14 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AESimon Ainge (St John the Baptist, Billesdon)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 14 July 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXRichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £15 / COS members £13
Wednesday 15 July 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Robinson (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 15 July 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJElizabeth Harrisonadmission £4
Wednesday 15 July 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENMichael Emerson (Chingford Parish Church)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 15 July 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZIan Pattinson (Lancaster Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 July 7:30 to 8:45 St Giles & St Nicholas, Sidmouth, EX10 8LGPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission details unknown
Wednesday 15 July 7:30 to 8:45 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJames Furniss-Roe (Southwell Minster)admission £8 / concessions £6
Thursday 16 July 12:15 to 1:00 Chesterfield Parish Church, S40 1XJHugh Finnigan (St Marie's Cathedral, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid Price (Norwich)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Swithun's, Retford, DN22 6PLJustyna Posluszna (Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 July 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / donation requested
Friday 17 July 12:30 to 1:30 Bury Parish Church, BL9 0LAMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £5
Friday 17 July 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXColin Andrews (Indiana University, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 17 July 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDDavid H. Price (Pattaya, Thailand)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 17 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSChristopher Allsop (The King's School, Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 July 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSJames Thomas (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 July 6:00 St Mary the Virgin, Barton-on-Humber, DN18 5EZJohn Pemberton (Hull City Hall)admission details unknown
Sunday 19 July 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFNicholas Martinadmission £7 / members £6
Sunday 19 July 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHGhislaine Reece-Trapp (Highgate School)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMax Barley (Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 20 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUAndrew Parnell (Ely)admission £5
Tuesday 21 July 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPMembers of the Winchester and District Association of Organistsadmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 July 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin Porter, Mark Jonesadmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 July 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJAlec Walters (Wigan)admission £4
Wednesday 22 July 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENPavlos Triantaris (Chingford Parish Church)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 22 July 7:00 Norwich Cathedral, NR1 4DHPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 23 July 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLWeston Jennings (Yale School of Music, Connecticut, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 23 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHLionel Rogg (Geneva, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZWilliam Jeys (Liverpool Cathedral)admission £1
Saturday 25 July 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJamie Hitel (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPDaniel Bishop (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXPaul Dewhurst (Bridlington Priory)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 25 July 7:00 to 8:00 St Cenydd's, Llangennith, SA3 1HUStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALKatelyn Emerson (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCharles Tompkins (Furman University, Greenville, South Carolina, USA)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 27 July 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABIan Sadler (St James' Cathedral, Toronto, Canada)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 27 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 27 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUMike Webb (Wymondham Abbey)admission £5
Monday 27 July 7:30 to 8:45 St Mary's, Happisburgh, NR12 0PLTimothy Patient (Norwich)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 28 July 1:00 to 1:30 Bath Abbey, BA1 1LTPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 28 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEKeith Hearnshaw (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 28 July 8:00 to 9:15 St Peter & St Paul, Cromer, NR27 9ERPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 July 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJLisa Needhamadmission £4
Wednesday 29 July 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENWilliam Layzell-Smith (Corpus Christi College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 30 July 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary's, Nantwich, CW5 5RQAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission £5
Thursday 30 July 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLSean Montgomery (Hebden Bridge)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 July 1:05 to 1:40 Marlborough College Chapel, SN8 1PAPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 July 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 31 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZDavid Henning (St Martin's Episcopal Church, Houston, Texas, USA)admission £1
Sunday 2 August 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGJonathan Delbridge (Somerset)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 August 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYJames McVinnie (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 August 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission £3
Monday 3 August 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABDavid Henning (St Martin's Episcopal Church, Houston, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUTimothy Patient (Norwich)admission £5
Tuesday 4 August 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary's, Potters Bar, EN6 1QQAndrew West (St Katharine's, Southbourne)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 4 August 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXShean Bowers (Bath Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 August 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 5 August 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDorian Collinsadmission £4
Wednesday 5 August 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENJohn Rippin (Chingford Parish Church)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 5 August 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPEmma Gibbins (Newport Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 August 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 August 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPSean Tucker (St Stephen's, Bournemouth)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 August 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 August 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADStephen Farr (St Paul's, Knightsbridge)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 7 August 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTJonathan Lilley (Waltham Abbey Church)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 August 12:45 to 1:30 St Mary & St Giles, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BDStefan Piotrowicz (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 August 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 August 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHAlan Ireland (Central URC, Hove)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 8 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZNicholas Miller (St John's, Hyde Park)admission £1
Saturday 8 August 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth, BH2 6JJPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £6
Sunday 9 August 6:00 to 7:00 St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh, EH1 1REAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 10 August 12:15 to 1:00 St Mary's, Sturminster Newton, DT10 1DBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 10 August 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABColin Andrews (Indiana University, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 10 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £5
Monday 10 August 7:30 to 8:45 St Mary's, Happisburgh, NR12 0PLElwyn Bowler (Happisburgh)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Tuesday 11 August 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEJeremy Jepson (Stamford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 12 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Peter's, Carmarthen, SA31 1LNStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission £5
Wednesday 12 August 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMichael Wooldridge (East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield)admission £4
Wednesday 12 August 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENJonathan Marten (Chingford Parish Church)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 12 August 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 13 August 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLAlan Horsey (Hipperholme)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZShean Bowers (Bath Abbey)admission £1
Saturday 15 August 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EENathan Laube (Concert Organist)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 16 August 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFAlec Walters (Wigan)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 16 August 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 16 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYAndrew Lucas (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 17 August 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABLucy Morrell (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 17 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUPeter Crompton (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook – Organist Emeritus)admission £5
Wednesday 19 August 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 August 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDeclan Pooleadmission £4
Wednesday 19 August 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENBen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 20 August 12:30 to 1:15 York Central Methodist Church, YO1 8NQAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 August 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLChristopher Herrick (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 August 1:00 to 1:50 St Mary's, Portchester, PO16 9QWAnna Hallett (St John's, Devizes)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 August 1:00 to 1:45 St Swithun's, Retford, DN22 6PLJohn Keys (Nottingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 August 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Saturday 22 August 12:00 to 1:00 Canongate Kirk, Edinburgh, EH8 8BNDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Saturday 22 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Laurence, Ludlow, SY8 1ANPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 August 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADSebastian Heindl (Hochschule für Musik, Leipzig, Germany)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 22 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Pattinson (Lancaster Priory)admission £1
Sunday 23 August 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGTobias Rihm (Poole)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 23 August 6:30 to 8:30 St Michael the Archangel, Southampton, SO14 2AGDuncan Bradley (St Michael the Archangel, Southampton)admission details unknown
Monday 24 August 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABPaul Leddington Wright (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 24 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich, NR3 1AUPaul Dewhurst (Bridlington Priory)admission £5
Tuesday 25 August 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEDavid Johnson (Derby)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 25 August 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPMembers of the Winchester and District Association of Organistsadmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 26 August 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMark Laflin (London)admission £4
Wednesday 26 August 1:10 to 1:50 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 27 August 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLAndrew Jacobs (Southgate Methodist Church, Elland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 August 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JECarl Grainger (France)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 29 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission £1
Saturday 29 August 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGMargaret Outen (St Mary's, Stafford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXChristopher Too (King's College, Cambridge)admission £10 / under-18s free
Sunday 30 August 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGPaul Ellis (Sherborne Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August 11:15 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Wells (Holy Trinity, Southport)admission £5
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission £3
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYKai Krakenberg (Marienkirche, Husum, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABMatthew Larkin (Canada)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYJohann Vexo (Nancy Cathedral, Lorraine, France)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 31 August 3:30 to 4:15 Southwell Minster (Nave), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Mary's, Luton, LU1 3JFRichard Pilliner (London)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 September 8:00 to 9:15 St Peter & St Paul, Cromer, NR27 9ERPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 2 September 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJPeter Entwistle (Hornby, Lancashire)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 2 September 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJKevin Morgan (Lytham St Annes)admission £4
Wednesday 2 September 7:00 to 8:00 Brecon Cathedral, LD3 9DPJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 2 September 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBSamuel Austin (Market Weighton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 September 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARJeffrey Makinson (Lincoln Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 September 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGBen Markovic (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 September 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPPeter Gould (Derby Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 September 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 September 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADSamuel Kummer (Dresden Frauenkirche, Germany)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 4 September 1:15 to 1:45 Eglwys Dewi Sant, Cardiff, CF10 3DDPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 4 September 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 September 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMark Underwood (Holy Trinity, Brompton)admission £1
Saturday 5 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNSimon Gregory (Emanuel School, Wandsworth)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 September 7:30 Christ Church URC, Port Sunlight, CH62 5EFIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Saturday 5 September 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNSteve Bowey (St Mary's, Shaw-cum-Donnington)admission £10
Sunday 6 September 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 September 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 7 September 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABDaniel Greenway (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 8 September 12:00 to 1:00 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBAndrew Reid (St George's, Cullercoats)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Tuesday 8 September 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 8 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 8 September 7:00 to 9:15 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXJohn Giacchi (Australia)admission £15 / COS members £13
Wednesday 9 September 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £4
Thursday 10 September 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid H. Barker (St Paul's, King Cross, Halifax)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 10 September 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBAdam Chillingworth (St John's College Choir School, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 10 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHHans-Georg Reinertz (Eupen, Belgium)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 11 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADKeith Hearnshaw (Worcester)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 12 September 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZDaniel Eaton (Kent)admission £1
Saturday 12 September 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJonathan Lilley with Helen Strange (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 2:30 to 3:15 St Peter's, Cradley, B63 2ULMichael Carter (St Mark's, Fairfield, Bromsgrove)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 4:00 to 5:00 St Dunstan's, Bellingham, SE6 3JBRichard Pilliner (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSAlexander Binns (Derby Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGChristopher Mahon (St James', Shaftesbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJordan English (St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free
Sunday 13 September 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMarcus Wibberley (St George's, Beckenham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 14 September 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABDavid Hobourn (Bramley School)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 14 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSMalcolm Archer (Odiham, Hampshire)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 September 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJKeith Moxon (Faversham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 September 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 September 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJLen Rawle (Chorleywood)admission £4
Wednesday 16 September 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 September 7:30 to 8:45 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDTom Bell (Lancashire)admission £8 / concessions £6
Thursday 17 September 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLTomasz Adam Nowak (Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Swithun's, Retford, DN22 6PLMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 September 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / donation requested
Thursday 17 September 7:30 St Mary Magdalene, Paddington, W2 5TFAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission £10 / concessions £8
Saturday 19 September 11:15 to 12:30 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission details unknown
Saturday 19 September 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 September 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 20 September 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFStephen Austin (Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 20 September 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XERobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 20 September 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHEdward Kemp-Luck with Yuka Eguchi (Violin)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 September 1:00 to 1:30 Coventry Cathedral, CV1 5ABCatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 September 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free
Tuesday 22 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEJohn Keys (Nottingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 September 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJAndrew Nixadmission £4
Wednesday 23 September 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXDaniel Seeger (Universität der Künste, Berlin, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 September 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLIan Sutcliffe (Halifax Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 September 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBEleni Keventsidou with Nikos Spanatis (Counter-Tenor)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHThomas Kientz (St Maurice, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 September 1:10 to 1:40 All Saints', North Street, York, YO1 6JDSimon Mercer (Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 September 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 September 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEMartin Bell (St Catherine's, Gorseinon)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 September 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXPeter Crompton (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook – Organist Emeritus)admission £10 / under-18s free
Sunday 27 September 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 September 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYTom Bell (Lancashire)admission £10
Wednesday 30 September 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJPaul Hutchins, Colin Porteradmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 September 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Lobban (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £4
Thursday 1 October 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARJustyna Posluszna (Lincoln)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 October 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGTerence Atkins (St John the Baptist, Barnet)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 October 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPWilliam Reynolds (St Mary's, Swansea)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLPeter Harrison (Halifax)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHJames Parsons (Fotheringhay)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 October 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADChristopher Houlihan (Trinity College, Hartford, Connecticut, USA)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 2 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSWilliam Fielding (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 October 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 3 October 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBJames Davy (Chelmsford Cathedral)admission £10
Sunday 4 October 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 5 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSFrederick Stocken (St George's Metropolitan Cathedral, Southwark)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 6 October 12:00 to 1:00 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBTiffany Vong (Glasgow University)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Tuesday 6 October 7:00 to 8:00 St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach, SA5 7JDStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 7 October 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJPeter Morrison (Chorley)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 7 October 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 7 October 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJNicholas Martinadmission £4
Wednesday 7 October 7:30 to 9:30 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £12
Thursday 8 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 October 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 10 October 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYChris Royle (Mirfield)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 11 October 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADPiergiovanni Domenighini (Pisa, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 12 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSIan Curror (St Mary's, Totnes)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 13 October 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 13 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AETimothy Lees (St Mary's, Humberstone)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 14 October 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin Porter with Owen Bryce (Trumpet}admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 14 October 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJChris Powelladmission £4
Thursday 15 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLKaren Au (Blackburn)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 October 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXAndrew Prior (Islington)admission free / donation requested
Friday 16 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSMark Swinton (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 17 October 3:45 to 5:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Saturday 17 October 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXAdrian Partington (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 18 October 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFRobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 18 October 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHFrederick Stocken (St George's Metropolitan Cathedral, Southwark)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 21 October 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYJillian Gardner (Waco, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 21 October 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJJohn Bowdler (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £4
Thursday 22 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 22 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHIris Rieg (Gologne, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 23 October 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 24 October 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALIsabelle Demers (Baylor University, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 26 October 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYRobert Woolley (Royal College of Music)admission £10
Tuesday 27 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEAnne De Graeve (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 28 October 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMatthew Basonadmission £4
Wednesday 28 October 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBAnna Hallett (St John's, Devizes)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 29 October 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLGraham Gribbin (Halifax Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 29 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHLukas Arvidsson (Hässleholm, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 30 October 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 31 October 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 October 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 October 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSGlen Dempsey (Ely Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 November 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 November 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 November 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary's, Potters Bar, EN6 1QQFrancis Eastwood (St Mary the Virgin, Welling)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJStephen Austin (Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire)admission £4
Thursday 5 November 12:00 to 1:00 Bailgate Methodist Church, Lincoln, LN1 3ARHilary Punnett (Chelmsford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 November 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPCraig Cartwright (Redcar)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 November 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBSimon Williams (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHAnne-Caroline Prénat (Lutry, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 November 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 November 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYNicholas Freestone (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 November 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBNeil Taylor (Macclesfield)admission £10
Remembrance Sunday 8 November 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADHannah Parry (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 9 November 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 November 12:00 to 1:00 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBAndrew Forbes (Glasgow Cathedral)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Tuesday 10 November 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 10 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEDavid Rogers (Yeovil)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 November 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJColin H. Parsons (Lancaster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £4
Thursday 12 November 1:10 to 2:00 Kidderminster Town Hall, DY10 1DBAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission £6 / HOPS members £3
Thursday 12 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 November 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 November 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 15 November 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrew Parmley (St James', Garlickhythe)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 November 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 16 November 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 November 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJCameron Lloyd (Wolverhampton)admission £4
Thursday 19 November 1:10 to 2:00 Norwich Cathedral, NR1 4DHPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHDick Klomp (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 November 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADGraham Eccles (St Asaph)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Sunday 22 November 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEMichael Wooldridge (East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Monday 23 November 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYGerard Brooks (Christ Church, Spitalfields)admission £10
Tuesday 24 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEChristopher Ouvry-Johns (Leicester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 November 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 November 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDamon Willetts (Halesowen)admission £4
Thursday 26 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 November 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 27 November 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDAndrew Cantrill-Fenwick (Wearhead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 November 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGPhilip Drew, David Hanselladmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 November 11:30 St Mary the Virgin, Higham Ferrers, NN10 8DLPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 November 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJane Parker-Smith (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 December 1:00 to 1:40 St Andrew's, Rugby, CV21 3PTPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 2 December 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJByron Jonesadmission £4
Thursday 3 December 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend with The Hill House Choral Scholarsadmission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 5:15 to 6:15 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 9 December 12:30 to 1:25 Ashton Hall (Town Hall), Lancaster, LA1 1PJKeith Moxon (Faversham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 9 December 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJMark Speightadmission £4
Thursday 10 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 December 6:00 to 7:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 15 December 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 15 December 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AEJames Gutteridge (St Mary's, Melton Mowbray)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 December 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJElizabeth Harrisonadmission only by advance ticket, from 0161 865 4601
Thursday 17 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 18 December 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 December 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEPhilip Arkwright (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 20 December 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LF Damon Willetts, Cameron Lloyd, Michael Carter, Alec Walters, David Lobban.admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 20 December 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 20 December 6:30 to 7:30 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 January 2021 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 8 January 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 February 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 19 March 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 21 April 2021 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 May 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 May 2021 7:00 Cadzow Parish Church, Hamilton, ML3 7HYEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission details unknown
Wednesday 2 June 2021 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £4.50
Friday 4 June 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 July 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 19 July 2021 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £10
Tuesday 3 August 2021 12:30 to 1:30 Selby Abbey, YO8 4PUPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 August 2021 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPAndrew Robinson (Grimesthorpe Wesleyan Reform Church)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 August 2021 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission £1
Saturday 21 August 2021 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission £1
Friday 3 September 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 November 2021 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £4.50