organrecitals.com
LONDON
Tuesday 25 June 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXGary Cobb (Pepperdine University, Malibu, California, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 26 June 5:30 to 6:00 Holy Trinity, Sloane Street, SW1X 9BZJack Spencer (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 26 June 7:00 to 9:00 St Alban the Martyr, Holborn, EC1N 7RDEdward Batting (St Alban the Martyr, Holborn)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 26 June 7:30 to 8:30 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBOlivier Latry (Notre-Dame Cathedral, Paris, France)admission £20 (best seats), £15
Wednesday 26 June 7:30 to 8:45 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWEkaterina Melnikova (Moscow, Russia)admission £12 / concessions £10
Thursday 27 June 1:10 to 2:00 All Hallows by The Tower, EC3R 5BJJonathan Melling (All Hallows by The Tower)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 28 June 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNPavlos Triantaris (St Peter's, Henleaze)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 28 June 1:15 to 2:00 St Bride's, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AUJulian Thomas (Tonbridge School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 June 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 June 7:30 St Alphage's, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNAnthony Halliday (St Francis, Melbourne, Australia)admission £10
Saturday 29 June 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 30 June 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAAnastasia Kovbyk (Hochschule für Musik, Detmold, Germany)admission free
Monday 1 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 1 July 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DANicholas Morris (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 2 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AACatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 2 July 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 July 5:30 to 6:00 Holy Trinity, Sloane Street, SW1X 9BZIvo Macdonald (Magdalene College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 July 7:30 to 8:30 The Little Oratory, SW7 2RPGraham Thorpe (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 July 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADKen Cowen (Concert Organist)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 5 July 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNLaurence Lyndon-Jones (Chelmsford Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 6 July 7:30 to 9:15 New Malden Methodist Church, KT3 4BYKeith Hearnshaw (Worcester)admission £8 / subscription (3 concerts) £20
Saturday 6 July 7:30 St Alphage's, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNMarek Stefanski (Poland)admission £10
Sunday 7 July 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Monday 8 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAndrew Dewar (The American Cathedral in Paris, France)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 July 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAPeter Wright (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 9 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AACatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 9 July 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 July 1:10 to 2:00 All Hallows by The Tower, EC3R 5BJDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)admission free / donations welcome
Thursday 11 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 July 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXJoe Matthews (University of Manchester)admission free / £10 donation requested
Friday 12 July 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNGary Desmond (Bath Abbey)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 12 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJAndrew Dewar (The American Cathedral in Paris, France)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
Saturday 13 July 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 July 7:30 to 9:15 New Malden Methodist Church, KT3 4BYDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission £8 / subscription (3 concerts) £20
Saturday 13 July 7:30 to 9:30 St Saviour's, Raynes Park, SW20 9DGTheodore Frazer (St Saviour's, Raynes Park)admission £10 / under-18s £1
Sunday 14 July 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADRichard Elliott (Mormon Tabernacle, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 14 July 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJonathan Allsopp (Westminster Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 14 July 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADJulie Ainscough (St Augustine's Abbey, Chilworth)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 15 July 1:00 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £15
Monday 15 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 15 July 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DADaniel Phillips (King's College School, Wimbledon)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 16 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AAStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 16 July 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAZsombor Tóth-Vajna (Budapest, Hungary)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 16 July 7:00 to 8:10 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAIsabelle Demers (Baylor University, Texas, USA)admission £15 / concessions £10
Wednesday 17 July 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJIestyn Evans (St James's, Spanish Place)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 July 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHMargaret Phillips (Milborne Port)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 July 3:00 to 4:00 New Malden Methodist Church, KT3 4BYDavid Goode (Eton College, Windsor)admission £8 / subscription (3 concerts) £20
Sunday 21 July 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWJoseph Wicks (Truro Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 21 July 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free
Monday 22 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSIan Le Grice (London)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 22 July 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAHarry Bramma (Beckenham, Kent)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 23 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AAJohannes Krahl (Leipzig, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 23 July 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXIan Hockley (Oman)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 23 July 7:00 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXMichael Wooldridge with Jayden Vicary (Vocals)admission £15 / COS members £13
Tuesday 23 July 7:00 to 8:10 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJames O'Donnell (Westminster Abbey)admission £15 / concessions £10
Wednesday 24 July 7:30 to 8:45 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMatthias Havinga (Oude Kerk, Amsterdam, The Netherlands)admission £12 / concessions £10
Thursday 25 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHLionel Rogg (Geneva, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 26 July 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 26 July 1:15 to 2:00 St Bride's, Fleet Street, EC4Y 8AUAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 July 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 July 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 28 July 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free
Monday 29 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 29 July 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DABarry Rose (Somerset)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 30 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AACatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 30 July 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAWyatt Smith with Tracelyn Gesteland (Mezzo-Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 30 July 7:00 to 8:10 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission £15 / concessions £10
Thursday 1 August 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADDaniel Beckmann (Mainz Cathedral, Germany)admission £12 / concessions £8
Friday 2 August 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNJoshua Xerri (St Alphege, Solihull)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 4 August 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJames Kealey (Sheffield Cathedral)admission free
Tuesday 6 August 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 6 August 7:00 to 8:10 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAPeter Holder (Westminster Abbey)admission £15 / concessions £10
Friday 9 August 12:30 to 1:30 St Stephen's, Walbrook, EC4N 8BNMatthew O'Malley (All Saints', Kingston)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 10 August 5:00 to 6:00 The Swiss Church, WC2H 9DYDavid von Behren (Cleveland Institute of Music, Ohio, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 August 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 August 7:30 St Alphage's, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNChristian Schoen (St Michael's, Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan, USA)admission £10
Sunday 11 August 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PADavid von Behren (Cleveland Institute of Music, Ohio, USA)admission free
Tuesday 13 August 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAAndrew Benson-Wilson (Basingstoke)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 13 August 7:00 to 8:10 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMichel Bouvard (Saint-Sernin, Toulouse, France)admission £15 / concessions £10
Sunday 18 August 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHGerard Brooks with Dan Forshaw (Saxophone)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 18 August 3:00 to 3:45 St Mary's, Battersea, SW11 3NAAnthony Burns-Cox (Romsey)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 18 August 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJohannes Krahl (Leipzig, Germany)admission free
Tuesday 20 August 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXRelf Clark (Didcot)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 21 August 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 27 August 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAKai Krakenberg (Marienkirche, Husum, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 28 August 7:30 to 8:45 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission £12 / concessions £10
Sunday 1 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJeremy Cole (Wells Cathedral)admission free
Monday 2 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSTravis Baker (St Mary's, Putney)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Lawrence Jewry, EC2V 5AACatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 September 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXRichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 September 1:05 St John's, Smith Square, SW1P 3HADarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission £10
Thursday 5 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 September 6:30 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission £12 / concessions £8
Sunday 8 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAAlexander Hamilton (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Monday 9 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSPaul Ayres (London College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 September 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAMike Overend (Horsham Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHThomas Deserranno (Liège, Belgium)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 September 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary Magdalene, Paddington, W2 5TFJames Paget (St Mary Magdalene, Paddington)admission £8
Friday 13 September 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 13 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
Friday 13 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson (Basingstoke)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 September 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 September 7:30 St Alphage's, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £10
Sunday 15 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 15 September 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADAlison Howell (St John the Baptist, Keynsham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 16 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 17 September 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXAlexander Knight (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 September 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 September 7:30 to 8:45 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWYves Castagnet (Notre-Dame Cathedral, Paris, France)admission £12 / concessions £10
Thursday 19 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 September 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / £10 donation requested
Saturday 21 September 6:00 to 7:00 Christ Church, Chelsea, SW3 4ASKaty Silverman (St Mary's, Putney)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 September 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 September 7:30 Trinity URC, Wimbledon, SW19 4AAIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 22 September 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrew Furniss (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 22 September 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWPeter Yardley-Jones (The Swiss Church, London)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 22 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PARalph Gustafsson (Stockholm, Sweden)admission free
Monday 23 September 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYIsabelle Demers (Baylor University, Texas, USA)admission £10
Tuesday 24 September 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJonathan Gregory (Hampstead Garden Suburb Free Church)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 September 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXRichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £15
Thursday 26 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRalph Gustafsson (Stockholm, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 September 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPSebastian Heindl (Hochschule fur Musik, Leipzig, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 September 7:30 to 9:30 St Edmund's, Chingford, E4 9DSThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £10
Sunday 29 September 3:30 The Troxy Theatre, Stepney, E1 0HXJohn Atwell (Melbourne, Australia)admission £15 / COS members £13
Sunday 29 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PACallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free
Monday 30 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 October 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXZsombor Tóth-Vajna (Budapest, Hungary)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHLuciano Zecca (Lecco, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 4 October 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTNicholas Wearne (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 October 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 6 October 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAStephen Jon Hamilton (New York City, USA)admission free
Monday 7 October 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPMartin Welzel (Munich, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 8 October 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 10 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 October 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHDouglas Bruce (Schopfheim, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 October 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 October 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADAnne Page (Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 14 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAndrew Dibb (St Paul's Cathedral School)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 14 October 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 15 October 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXTravis Baker (St Mary's, Putney)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 October 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJTimothy Byram-Wigfieldadmission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 October 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / £10 donation requested
Monday 21 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 October 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPBen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 October 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJoao Santos (Leiria Cathedral, Portugal)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 7:30 to 8:45 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMartin Baker (Westminster Cathedral)admission £12 / concessions £10
Thursday 24 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHLuca Antoniotti (Cremona, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJane Watts (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 27 October GMT 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSDavid Graham (The Immaculate Conception, Farm Street)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 7:30 to 8:30 Brompton Oratory, SW7 2RPPatrick Russill (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 28 October 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission £10
Tuesday 29 October 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXSimon Williams (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 31 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 1 November 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTCharles Andrews (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 November 5:00 to 6:00 The Swiss Church, WC2H 9DYKatelyn Emerson (Stuttgart Musikhochschule, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARobin Walker (Corpus Christi College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHAnne-Caroline Prénat (Lutry, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 8 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Martin-in-the-Fields, WC2N 4JJPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £3.50
Saturday 9 November 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Remembrance Sunday 10 November 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADAlana Brook (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 November 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXJohn Wyatt (Ely)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 November 6:15 to 7:15 Freemasons' Hall (The Grand Temple), WC2B 5AZSimon Gledhill (London)admission free, booking required (see 'tickets' link)
Thursday 14 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 November 6:00 to 7:00 Christ Church, Chelsea, SW3 4ASRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 November 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHDuncan Middleton (Notre Dame de France, Soho)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 19 November 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJNoel Tredinnick (All Souls', Langham Place)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHIris Rieg (Gologne, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 25 November 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYStephen Farr (St Paul's, Knightsbridge)admission £10
Tuesday 26 November 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXSimon Bland (Haileybury College)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 28 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 December 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 December 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJames Johnstone (Trinity Laban Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTJames Gough (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 December 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 December 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead, NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 17 December 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend with The Lothbury Singers and The Hill House Brass Ensembleadmission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 December 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJRichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 January 2020 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTBenjamin Giddens (Reading)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 7 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXMichal Szostak (Lichen Basilica, Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 January 2020 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury, EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 21 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXKatherine Meloan (Manhattan School of Music, New York City, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 28 January 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 February 2020 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission £15
Tuesday 4 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 February 2020 12:30 to 1:10 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park, W4 1TTStephen Farr (St Paul's, Knightsbridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 9 February 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWStephen Pinnock (Canterbury)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 11 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PARobert Patterson (St Etheldreda's, Ely Place)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 18 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Shrove Tuesday 25 February 2020 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAGeorge Parsons (Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2020 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 2020 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 20 April 2020 7:30 to 9:05 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXCarol Williams (San Diego, California, USA)admission £15
Wednesday 29 April 2020 7:30 to 9:10 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXJames McVinnie with The London Philharmonic Orchestraadmission £65 – £14
Tuesday 26 May 2020 7:30 to 9:15 The Royal Festival Hall, SE1 8XXThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £15
Wednesday 16 September 2020 1:15 to 1:45 The Welsh Church of Central London, W1W 8DJAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 November 2020 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMark Brafield (Dorking, Surrey)admission free / donations welcome