organrecitals.com
THE SOUTH EAST
Saturday 19 January 3:00 to 5:30 East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield, TN22 5ESPhil Kelsall (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £10
Saturday 19 January 7:30 to 9:30 St Andrew's, Surbiton, KT6 4DSDaniel Moult (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission £10 / under-16s and F/T students free
Thursday 24 January 1:00 to 2:00 St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon, KT11 3PXRichard Moore with Ellie Lovegrove (Trumpet)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 January 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGBenjamin Nicholas (Merton College, Oxford)admission free
Saturday 26 January 7:30 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGAnthony Hammond (Cirencester Parish Church)admission £10 / students free
Sunday 27 January 2:30 to 5:00 The Memorial Hall, Old Windsor, SL4 2RNLen Rawle (Chorleywood)admission £5
Monday 28 January 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Monday 28 January 1:00 to 1:50 Reading Town Hall, RG1 1QHAndy Baldwin (St Mary's, Shinfield)admission £5
Wednesday 30 January 12:00 to 12:45 Sussex University Meeting House, BN1 9QFD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free
Thursday 31 January 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGRory Moules (The Queen's College, Oxford)admission free
Friday 1 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETBenedict Todd (Great St Mary's, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 February 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Thursday 7 February 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGPeter King (Organist Emeritus, Bath Abbey)admission free
Monday 11 February 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGTim Guntrip (Holy Cross, Uckfield)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Tuesday 12 February 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXCharles Harrison (Chichester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 February 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWGillian Lloyd (Guildford URC)admission free / donations welcome
St Valentine's Day, Thursday 14 February 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGMichael Butterfield (Royal Academy of Music)admission free
Sunday 17 February 2:30 to 5:00 The Memorial Hall, Old Windsor, SL4 2RNDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £5
Sunday 17 February 4:00 St Mary's, Streatley-on-Thames, RG8 9HUMichael Overbury (Newark)admission details unknown
Wednesday 20 February 7:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGMartin Baker (Westminster Cathedral)admission £20 / students free
Thursday 21 February 1:00 to 1:45 Beaulieu Abbey Church, SO42 7YGDuncan Bradley (St Michael the Archangel, Southampton City Centre)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 27 February 12:00 to 12:45 Sussex University Meeting House, BN1 9QFD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free
Thursday 28 February 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGMarko Sever (St Albans Cathedral)admission free
St David's Day, Friday 1 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETMarilyn Harper (Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich)admission free / retiring collection
Shrove Tuesday 5 March 2:30 The Brighton Dome, BN1 1UEMichael Maine (Brighton)admission £8
Shrove Tuesday 5 March 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Thursday 7 March 8:30 to 9:00 Keble College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 3PGÁine Kennedy, Benjamin Millsadmission free
Sunday 10 March 3:00 to 5:30 Singing Hills Golf Course, Albourne, BN6 9EBByron Jonesadmission £9 (£8 in advance)
Monday 11 March 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGMalcolm Stowell (St Mary's, Slough)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Tuesday 12 March 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXTomek Pieczora (St Ann's, Manchester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 March 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWWill Nisbet (St Lawrence's, Alton)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 13 March 12:30 to 1:00 St Luke's, Sevenoaks, TN13 1XTChristian Strover (Christ Church, Beckenham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQGraham Thorp (Guildford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 24 March 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXStefan Piotrowicz (St Mary's Music School, Edinburgh)Palace admission prices apply
Monday 25 March 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGGillian Lloyd (Guildford URC)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Wednesday 27 March 12:00 to 12:45 Sussex University Meeting House, BN1 9QFD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free
Tuesday 2 April 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWDavid Dunnett (Norwich Cathedral)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Friday 5 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETOliver MacFarlane (St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 April 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNMatthew Foster (St Mary's, Maldon)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 April 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGMichael Strange (St Matthew's, Croydon)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Tuesday 9 April 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWJonathan Holl (Windsor)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 10 April 12:30 to 1:00 St Luke's, Sevenoaks, TN13 1XTJohn Keys (Nottingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 24 April 12:30 to 1:00 St Luke's, Sevenoaks, TN13 1XTGabrielle Lewis (St Anne's, Gunnislake)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 24 April 7:30 St James Road Methodist Church, Southampton, SO15 5HEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Friday 3 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJozef Gaszka (King Edward's School, Witley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 May 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNIsabel Wideman (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 7 May 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWOurania Gassiou (The French Protestant Church of London)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 8 May 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC, KT13 9UXAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 May 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWPeter King (Organist Emeritus, Bath Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UARichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Wednesday 8 May 7:30 Aylesbury Methodist Church, HP20 2NQJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £12 (£10 in advance) / under-18s free
Tuesday 14 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWMike Smith (St Mary's, Frensham)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 20 May 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGStephen Binnington (St Gregory's, Marnhull)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Wednesday 22 May 12:30 to 1:00 St Luke's, Sevenoaks, TN13 1XTMatthew Geer (St Agnes, Kennington Park)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 May 12:00 to 12:45 Sussex University Meeting House, BN1 9QFD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free
Thursday 30 May 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 3 June 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGAndrew Chadney (Norbury)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Monday 17 June 12:40 to 1:20 Christ Church, Woking, GU21 6YGRichard Pilliner (London)admission by donation, suggested minimum £3
Wednesday 19 June 12:30 to 1:00 St Luke's, Sevenoaks, TN13 1XTChris Lawton (St Mary's Methodist Church, Handforth)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 30 June 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)Palace admission prices apply
Thursday 4 July 7:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PAAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £10
Monday 15 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPPeter King (Organist Emeritus, Bath Abbey)admission £10
Sunday 4 August 3:30 to 4:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLAshley Wagner (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 August 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 19 August 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 19 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission £10
Bank Holiday Monday 26 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Saturday 7 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNAlexander Knight (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 October 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 7:00 to 9:30 Woking Leisure Centre (Wurlitzer Hall), GU22 9BADavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)£10 / ATOS members £8 / accompanied under-16s free
Wednesday 13 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Monday 18 November 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary & St Giles, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BDPhilip J. Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection