organrecitals.com
THE SOUTH EAST
Friday 21 June 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNChristine Wells (St Mary the Virgin, Hambleden)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 June 1:10 to 1:50 Croydon Minster, CR0 1RFTom Little (Croydon Minster)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 22 June 2:00 Portsmouth Cathedral, PO1 2HADavid Briggs (St John the Divine, New York City, USA)admission £12 / concessions £10
Saturday 22 June 7:30 to 9:00 St Augustine's, Ramsgate, CT11 9NYBenjamin Scott (St Augustine's, Ramsgate)admission £10
Saturday 22 June 7:30 St Mary's, Chesham, HP5 1HYAlexander Binns with The Misbourne Symphony Orchestraadmission £12 / concessions £10 / students, children £5
Sunday 23 June 4:00 to 5:15 St Michael's, Betchworth, RH3 7DWAnne Page (Cambridge)admission £12 / under-14s £8
Tuesday 25 June 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EALinden Innes-Hopkins (St Mary's, Welwyn Garden City)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 25 June 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXMitchell Farquharson (Chichester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 25 June 1:10 to 2:00 St George's Chapel, Windsor Castle, SL4 1NJJames Orford (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 June 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYGeoff Tuson (All Saints' Garrison Church, Aldershot)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 June 1:00 to 1:50 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWWill Nisbet (St Lawrence's, Alton)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 June 12:15 to 1:00 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYAndrew Bailey (St Michael's, Aldershot)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 June 7:30 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission £10
Saturday 29 June 12:15 to 1:00 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYStuart McSweeney (Salesian College, Farnborough)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 30 June 12:15 to 1:00 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYSimon Dinsdale (Royal Military Academy, Sandhurst)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 30 June 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)Palace admission prices apply
Monday 1 July 1:00 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 2 July 1:00 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYAlex Eadon (Arundel Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 July 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PAAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / donations to the Organ Project
Friday 5 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 July 1:00 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYOliver Hancock (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 July 4:30 to 5:30 Merton College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4JDSteven Grahl (Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 July 3:00 to 4:00 St Michael's Abbey, Farnborough, GU14 7NALoreto Aramendi (Santa Maria Basilica, San Sebastián, Spain)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 8 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £10
Tuesday 9 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWKurt Rampton (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 10 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UAStuart Whatton (Esher Parish Church)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Wednesday 10 July 1:10 to 1:55 St Michael & All Angels', Croydon, CR0 1UAAdam Parrish (Whittington Benefice, Derbyshire)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 July 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYPeter Beaven (Royal Memorial Chapel, Sandhurst)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGRosemary Evans (St John the Evangelist, Newbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 12 July 7:30 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission £10
Saturday 13 July 12:00 to 12:30 Rochester Cathedral, ME1 1SXOndřej Smolík (Czech Republic)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 July 12:00 to 12:45 St James', Bushey, WD23 1BDSamuel Austin (St Paul's, Mill Hill)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 July 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 July 3:00 St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath, CR7 7NHAndrew Chadney (St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 July 7:30 to 9:00 St Augustine's, Ramsgate, CT11 9NYPaul Stubbings (St Mary's Music School, Edinburgh)admission £10
Saturday 13 July 7:30 to 9:00 St Margaret's, Rainham, ME8 8ANDavid Poulter (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 14 July 4:30 to 5:30 Croydon Minster, CR0 1RFJonathan Vaughn (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 15 July 1:00 to 1:50 Reading Town Hall, RG1 1QHAndrzej Malitowski (Royal Academy of Music)admission £5
Monday 15 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £10
Wednesday 17 July 12:30 to 1:20 Christ Church URC, Leatherhead, KT22 8STTim Guntrip (Holy Cross, Uckfield)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 July 1:10 to 1:55 St Michael & All Angels', Croydon, CR0 1UACathy Lamb (Lichfield Cathedral School)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 July 1:00 to 1:50 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWGerald Marlow (Alton)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 20 July 1:00 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYDavid Flood (Canterbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 July 6:00 to 6:45 All Saints', Warlingham, CR6 9NUAndrew Chadney (St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath)admission free / retiring collection for Christian Aid
Monday 22 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPJoseph Wicks (Truro Cathedral)admission £10
Tuesday 23 July 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EABrian Cotterill (Farnham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 24 July 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXDan Chambers (St Barnabas, Oxford)admission £4
Wednesday 24 July 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYDavid Markby (High Cross, Camberley)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 24 July 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQGeorge Chittenden (Sankta Maria Kyrka, Helsingborg, Sweden)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Thursday 25 July 7:30 to 8:45 Guildford Cathedral, GU2 7UPRichard Moore (Guildford Cathedral)admission details to be announced
Friday 26 July 7:30 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission £10
Saturday 27 July 12:00 to 12:45 St James', Bushey, WD23 1BDDavid H. Price (Pattaya, Thailand)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 29 July 1:00 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTSean Tucker (Wimborne Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 29 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission £10
Tuesday 30 July 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Dover, CT16 1BYBenjamin Chewter (Metropolitan Tabernacle Baptist Church, London)admission £5
Wednesday 31 July 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQPaul Hale (Southwell Minster; Rector Chori Emeritus)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Thursday 1 August 7:30 to 8:45 Guildford Cathedral, GU2 7UPColin Andrews (Indiana University, USA)admission details to be announced
Friday 2 August 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETKurt Rampton (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 4 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Michael's Abbey, Farnborough, GU14 7NARichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 4 August 3:30 to 4:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 4 August 7:00 to 8:45 St Martin's, Brasted, TN16 1HZAlexander Trigg (Tonbridge)admission £6
Monday 5 August 1:00 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTDavid Force (Eastbourne College)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 5 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10
Tuesday 6 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Dover, CT16 1BYDavid H. Price (Pattaya, Thailand)admission £5
Wednesday 7 August 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQRay Johnston (St Mark's Cathedral, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Thursday 8 August 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYJohn Wood (High Cross, Camberley)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 August 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPDavid H. Price (Pattaya, Thailand)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 August 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGJane van Tilborg (St John the Baptist, Snape)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 August 7:30 to 8:45 Guildford Cathedral, GU2 7UPAnne Page (Cambridge)admission details to be announced
Friday 9 August 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNIan Hillier (Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 August 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 12 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission £10
Tuesday 13 August 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWJohn Purver (New Alresford)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 13 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Dover, CT16 1BYCharlie Francis (St Mary's, Dover)admission £5
Wednesday 14 August 12:30 to 1:20 Christ Church URC, Leatherhead, KT22 8STAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 14 August 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UARebecca Poesch (Lübeck, Germany)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Wednesday 14 August 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQBenjamin Scott (St Augustine's, Ramsgate)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Thursday 15 August 1:00 to 1:50 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWRob Goldfinch (Farnham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 August 1:00 to 1:50 St Mary's, Portchester, PO16 9QWAlexander Wilson (Worcester College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 August 7:30 to 8:20 Faversham Alms Houses' Chapel, ME13 7LUDavid H. Price (Pattaya, Thailand)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 August 7:30 to 8:45 Guildford Cathedral, GU2 7UPArnau Reynés (The Basilica of St Francis, Mallorca)admission details to be announced
Saturday 17 August 7:30 to 9:00 St Augustine's, Ramsgate, CT11 9NYJamie Rogers (St Marylebone Parish Church)admission £10
Monday 19 August 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 19 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission £10
Tuesday 20 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Dover, CT16 1BYJonathan Pilgrim (Brecon Cathedral)admission £5
Wednesday 21 August 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXJohannes Krahl (Leipzig, Germany)admission £4
Wednesday 21 August 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQCharlie Francis (St Mary's, Dover)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Thursday 22 August 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley, GU15 3SYRichard Bittleston (Abingdon)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 22 August 7:30 to 8:45 Guildford Cathedral, GU2 7UPKatherine Dienes-Williams (Guildford Cathedral)admission details to be announced
Bank Holiday Monday 26 August 11:30 to 12:30 Bromley Parish Church, BR2 0EGHenry Fairs (Birmingham University)admission £10
Bank Holiday Monday 26 August 1:00 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 26 August 4:00 Winchester Cathedral, SO23 9LSSteven Grahl (Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford)admission £10
Bank Holiday Monday 26 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings, TN34 3BPGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Tuesday 27 August 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EAStephen Lacey (St Andrew's, Farnham)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 27 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Dover, CT16 1BYMitchell Farquharson (Chichester Cathedral)admission £5
Wednesday 28 August 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQCharles Spanner (Dover)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Saturday 31 August 7:00 to 8:00 St Peter's, Bexhill-on-Sea, TN40 2HEAnthony Wilson (St Peter's, Bexhill-on-Sea)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 September 3:00 to 4:00 St Michael's Abbey, Farnborough, GU14 7NADavid Bendix Nielsen (Roskilde Cathedral, Denmark)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 2 September 1:00 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTAlex Eadon (Arundel Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 September 1:00 to 1:55 Winchester Cathedral, SO23 9LSTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 September 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Dover, CT16 1BYStephen Yarrow (St Mary's, Dover)admission £5
Wednesday 4 September 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone, CT20 2HQDavid Flood (Canterbury Cathedral)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Thursday 5 September 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PASachin Gunga (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / donations to the Organ Project
Friday 6 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETRoy Woodhams (St Nicolas', Cranleigh)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNAlexander Knight (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWChristopher Dew (Aldershot)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 11 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UAKatherine Dienes-Williams (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Thursday 12 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGStephen Holmes (St Michael & All Angels', Lambourn)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 September 12:30 to 1:20 Christ Church URC, Leatherhead, KT22 8STPaul Ayres (London College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 September 1:00 to 1:50 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWBrian Cotterill (Farnham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 September 8:00 to 9:00 Christ Church Cathedral, Oxford, OX1 1DPDavid Titterington (Royal Academy of Music)admission free
Friday 20 September 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNChristopher Sears (Hungerford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 September 6:15 to 7:15 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 September 7:30 to 9:00 St Augustine's, Ramsgate, CT11 9NYDavid Newsholme (Canterbury Cathedral)admission £10
Sunday 22 September 3:30 St Mark's, Englefield, RG7 5ENHarry Russell (Berkshire)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 September 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EAMark Brafield (Dorking, Surrey)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 September 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXRiccardo Cossi (Trieste, Italy)admission £4
Wednesday 25 September 1:10 to 1:55 St Michael & All Angels', Croydon, CR0 1UARalph Gustafsson (Stockholm, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 September 7:30 St John's Hill URC, Sevenoaks, TN13 3LWIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Saturday 28 September 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 September 1:00 Arundel Cathedral, BN18 9AYJohn Sharples (Arundel Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 October 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWJames Tett (Royal College of Music)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 2 October 1:10 to 1:55 St Michael & All Angels', Croydon, CR0 1UAJane Gamble (Rhodes College, Memphis, Tennesee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 4 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETAnthony Burns-Cox (Romsey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 October 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 October 3:00 to 4:00 St Michael's Abbey, Farnborough, GU14 7NANeil Wright (Farnborough Abbey)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 8 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWRoy Woodhams (St Nicolas', Cranleigh)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 9 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UAMark Brafield (Dorking, Surrey)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Thursday 10 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGRoy Woodhams (St Nicolas', Cranleigh)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 October 3:00 to 3:50 All Saints', Marlow, SL7 2AAAlexander Knight (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 October 12:30 to 1:20 Christ Church URC, Leatherhead, KT22 8STPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 18 October 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNRosemary Evans (St John the Evangelist, Newbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 October 7:00 to 9:30 Woking Leisure Centre (Wurlitzer Hall), GU22 9BADavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)£10 / ATOS members £8 / accompanied under-16s free
Tuesday 22 October 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham, GU10 3EAMike Smith (St Mary's, Frensham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 October 1:10 to 1:55 St Michael & All Angels', Croydon, CR0 1UAStephen Davies (St George's, Bickley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 October 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQAlan Rapley (St Mary the Virgin, Horsell)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 October 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXEnrico Presti (Bologna, Italy)admission £4
Friday 1 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETMartin Ellis (Ipswich)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 4 November 1:00 St Saviour's, Eastbourne, BN21 4UTAnthony Wilson (St Peter's, Bexhill-on-Sea)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 November 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWTansy Castledine (Peterborough Cathedral)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Thursday 7 November 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Portsea, PO1 5PAPeter Gould (Derby Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / donations to the Organ Project
Tuesday 12 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWJulian Cooper (St Thomas on the Bourne, Farnham)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 13 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Thursday 14 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGJonathan Holl (Windsor)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 15 November 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNMichael Howell (St Thomas of Canterbury, Goring)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 November 3:00 to 5:00 St Peter & St Paul, Aylesford, ME20 7BBDavid Flood (Canterbury Cathedral)admission £10
Monday 18 November 1:00 to 1:30 Holy Trinity, Gosport, PO12 1HLAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 November 12:00 to 1:00 Oxford Town Hall, OX1 1BXGraham Howell (Cothill House School)admission £4
Wednesday 20 November 12:30 to 1:20 Christ Church URC, Leatherhead, KT22 8STHannah Parry (London)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 December 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWDavid Poulter (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Friday 6 December 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary & St Giles, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BDPhilip J. Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 December 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJohn Belcher (St Peter & St Paul, Godalming)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 December 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNGary Sieling (Reading)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 December 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham, GU9 7PWRob Goldfinch (Farnham)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 11 December 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford, GU1 3UAPeter Wright (London)admission free / donations welcome, £3+ requested
Thursday 12 December 1:10 to 1:50 St Nicolas', Newbury, RG14 5HGClive Grant (St George's, Wash Common)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 13 December 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin, RG1 2LNRelf Clark (Didcot)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 December 3:00 to 4:00 St Michael's Abbey, Farnborough, GU14 7NANeil Wright (Farnborough Abbey)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 7 January 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Tuesday 4 February 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPeter Wright (London)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 5 February 2020 12:45 St John's, Caterham, CR3 6LAAndrew Chadney (St Stephen's, Norbury & Thornton Heath)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 March 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWKristel Aer (Estonia)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Tuesday 7 April 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Tuesday 5 May 2020 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 13 May 2020 7:30 Aylesbury Methodist Church, HP20 2NQIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 23 August 2020 6:30 to 8:30 St Michael the Archangel, Southampton, SO14 2AGDuncan Bradley (St Michael the Archangel, Southampton)admission details unknown