organrecitals.com
SCOTLAND
Wednesday 27 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Thursday 28 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJohn Kitchen (Edinburgh City Organist)admission free
Friday 29 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 30 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Mothering Sunday 31 March BST 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Monday 1 April 12:00 to 1:00 St Nicholas', Prestwick, KA9 1NWJohn Kitchen (Edinburgh City Organist)admission £3
Monday 1 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 2 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Tuesday 2 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALHenry Fairs (Birmingham University)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Wednesday 3 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Gillon (Eaglesham Parish Church)admission free
Thursday 4 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Friday 5 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 6 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Sunday 7 April 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXKevin Duggan (Dunblane Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 7 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 7 April 6:00 to 7:00 St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh, EH1 1REStephen Jon Hamilton (New York City, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 8 April 12:00 to 1:00 St Nicholas', Prestwick, KA9 1NWChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission £3
Monday 8 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Tuesday 9 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJim Norman (Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 9 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALStephen Jon Hamilton (New York City, USA)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Wednesday 10 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free
Thursday 11 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Friday 12 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 12 April 7:30 Crail Parish Church, KY10 3TQStephen Jon Hamilton (New York City, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPeter Howard (Greenbank Parish Church, Glasgow)admission free
Palm Sunday 14 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Monday 15 April 12:00 to 1:00 Holy Trinity, Ayr, KA7 1UBGordon Cree (Darvel)admission £3
Monday 15 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free
Tuesday 16 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 16 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Tuesday 16 April 7:30 to 9:00 Glasgow Cathedral, G4 0QZStephen Jon Hamilton (New York City, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Wednesday 17 April 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQStephen Jon Hamilton (New York City, USA)admission free
Maundy Thursday 18 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Good Friday 19 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Holy Saturday 20 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Easter Sunday 21 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Bank Holiday Monday 22 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
St George's Day, Tuesday 23 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
St George's Day, Tuesday 23 April 1:10 to 2:00 St Salvator's Chapel, University of St Andrews, KY16 9ALClaire Innes-Hopkins (University of St Andrews)admission £3 / Music Centre members free
Wednesday 24 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 24 April 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 25 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free
Friday 26 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 27 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGFraser Pearce (Immaculate Heart of Mary, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 28 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJonathan Salmond (Glasgow)admission free
Monday 29 April 12:00 to 1:00 The Auld Kirk of Ayr, KA7 1TTDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £3
Monday 29 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Tuesday 30 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Wednesday 1 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJonathan Salmond (Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 5 May 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free / donations welcome
Bank Holiday Monday 6 May 12:00 to 1:00 The Auld Kirk of Ayr, KA7 1TTFrikki Walker (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Glasgow)admission £3
Wednesday 8 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJonathan Rennert (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free
Friday 10 May 6:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQOlivier Vernet, Cédric Meckleradmission free
Sunday 12 May 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 13 May 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's, Ayr, KA7 2SEJohn Turner (Glasgow)admission £3
Wednesday 15 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 17 May 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary's Episcopal Church, Hamilton, ML3 6JTDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Sunday 19 May 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Aberfoyle, FK8 3UJDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 20 May 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's, Ayr, KA7 2SEChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission £3
Wednesday 22 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJohn Butt (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 24 May 6:00 to 10:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Bank Holiday Monday 27 May 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's, Ayr, KA7 2SESamuel Austin (St Paul's, Mill Hill)admission £3
Wednesday 29 May 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 2 June 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 3 June 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission £3
Wednesday 5 June 7:15 to 8:15 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBEd Jones (Bradford Cathedral)admission £5 / students £3 / accompanied childfren free
Friday 7 June 6:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 9 June 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXJohn Butt (University of Glasgow)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 10 June 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission £3
Friday 14 June 6:30 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXJohn Kitchen (Edinburgh City Organist)admission £10 / concessions £8
Sunday 16 June 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 17 June 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXTiffany Vong (Glasgow University)admission £3
Sunday 23 June 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXAndrew Forbes (Glasgow Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 24 June 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXCalum Robertson (Old St Paul's Episcopal Church, Edinburgh)admission £3
Sunday 30 June 1:00 to 2:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXMark Browne (St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 1 July 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXJohn Riley (Edinburgh)admission £3
Monday 8 July 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXChristian Gautschi (Zürich-Oerlikon Reformed Church, Switzerland)admission £3
Wednesday 10 July 7:15 to 8:15 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBClaire Innes-Hopkins (University of St Andrews)admission £5 / students £3 / accompanied childfren free
Saturday 13 July 12:00 to 12:50 Dunblane Cathedral, FK15 0AQHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 15 July 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission £3
Monday 22 July 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAndrew Macintosh (All Saints' Episcopal Church, St Andrews)admission £3
Saturday 27 July 12:00 to 12:50 Dunblane Cathedral, FK15 0AQDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Monday 29 July 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXJohn Walker (St Mary's Episcopal Church, Birnam)admission £3
Monday 5 August 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAlan Tavener (Jordanhill Parish Church, Glasgow)admission £3
Tuesday 6 August 12:30 to 1:15 St Cuthbert's, Edinburgh, EH1 2EPHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 7 August 7:15 to 8:15 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBRichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £5 / students £3 / accompanied childfren free
Monday 12 August 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXKevin Duggan (Dunblane Cathedral)admission £3
Saturday 17 August 12:00 to 1:00 Canongate Kirk, Edinburgh, EH8 8BNDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5
Saturday 17 August 2:30 St Columba's, Largs, KA30 8LXAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission £5
Sunday 18 August 7:00 St Columba's, Ayr, KA7 2SEAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 19 August 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission £3
Bank Holiday Monday 26 August 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission £3
Monday 2 September 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXAlan Buchan (Newtonmore)admission £3
Thursday 5 September 7:30 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission £5
Monday 9 September 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXMatthew Hynes (St Columba's, Ayr)admission £3
Wednesday 11 September 7:15 to 8:15 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBStuart Muir with Eoin Tonner (Trumpet)admission £5 / students £3 / accompanied childfren free
Friday 13 September 6:00 to 8:40 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Monday 16 September 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXPeter Wakeford (St Bride's Episcopal Church, Kelvinside, Glasgow)admission £3
Monday 23 September 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXMarion Lees McPherson (Stockbridge Church, Edinburgh)admission £3
Monday 30 September 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXNancy Crook (St Leonard's, Dunfermline)admission £3
Monday 7 October 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXDouglas Bruce (Schopfheim, Germany)admission £3
Monday 14 October 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXStewart Paton (Coylton)admission £3
Monday 21 October 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXMorley Whitehead (Morningside Parish Church, Edinburgh)admission £3
Monday 28 October 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXJohn Turner (Glasgow)admission £3
Monday 4 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXJohn Willmett (Bearsden Cross Parish Church)admission £3
Monday 11 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission £3
Monday 18 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXMalcolm Sim (Glasgow Cathedral)admission £3
Monday 25 November 12:00 to 1:00 Ayr Town Hall, KA7 1JXIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission £3