organrecitals.com
MARCH 2020
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2:30 to 5:00 Paul Kirner's Music Palace, CF39 0EWDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWDavid Price (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBGary Cole (St Bartholomew's, Penn)admission free
Monday 2 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Monday 2 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSGeoffrey Webber (Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADNeil Taylor (Macclesfield)admission free
Tuesday 3 March 12:45 to 1:30 St George's Hall, Liverpool, L1 1JJIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5.50
Tuesday 3 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Tuesday 3 March 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell, KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 March 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 March 8:00 to 9:15 St Lawrence's, Alton, GU34 2BWKristel Aer (Estonia)admission £10 / concessions for children and students
Wednesday 4 March 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall, HU1 3RQJohn Scott Whiteley (York Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission £4.50
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AARichard Tanner (Rugby School)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHKurt Rampton (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul McNeilladmission free
Wednesday 4 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJAndrew Nixadmission £4
Wednesday 4 March 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQTiffany Vong (Glasgow University)admission free
Wednesday 4 March 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWDrew Sellis (St Mary-at-Finchley)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBDavid Graham (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXChristopher Herrick (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 March 8:00 to 8:50 St John the Baptist, Dronfield, S18 1QBMary Cobbold (Holy Trinity, Millhouses, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 12:15 to 12:55 Worcester Cathedral, WR1 2LAJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUSimon Hogan (Chelmsford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster, DN31 1EPLee Dunleavy (St Mary the Virgin, Wellingborough)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLAlan Horsey (Hipperholme)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Thursday 5 March 1:10 to 1:50 All Saints', Northampton, NN1 1DFOliver Coss (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 5 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RASamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALJonathan Bielby (Wakefield Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 6 March 12:30 to 1:10 St Margaret's, Ilkley, LS29 9QLChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green, B72 1YGDavid Saint (St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSimon Russell (St Mary's, Nantwich)admission free
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission £4
Friday 6 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Peter & St Paul, Godalming, GU7 1ETJonathan Holl (Windsor)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick, CV34 4ABOliver Hancock (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 7:30 St Nicholas', Chiswick, W4 2PHEdward Tambling (St James's, Spanish Place)admission details unknown
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGChristopher Thomas (St John the Baptist, Keynsham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 7 March 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STKumi Choadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Saturday 7 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQTim Muggeridge (Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Sunday 8 March 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADSimon Johnson with Helen Charlston (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAAlexander Hamilton (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 8 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Sunday 8 March 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 9 March 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (Trumpet)admission £5
Monday 9 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Gillon (Eaglesham Parish Church)admission free
Monday 9 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 10 March 1:00 to 2:00 Moot Hall (Town Hall), Colchester, CO1 1PJIan Ray (Colchester Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AENigel Stark (St Martin's, Stamford)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:10 to 2:00 Chichester Cathedral, PO19 1PXClaudia Grinnell (Winchester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PAPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 March 7:30 to 8:30 Sacred Heart, Wimbledon, SW19 4LUDavid Gammie with William Griffiths (Narrator)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent, DE14 1HADavid Butterworth (Nottingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Hosking with Olivia Hunt (Soprano)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHAndrew Prior (Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 11 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £4
Wednesday 11 March 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Wednesday 11 March 1:10 to 1:50 The Queen's College Chapel, Oxford, OX1 4AWMatthew Martin (Keble College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBThomas Allery (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 March 1:30 to 2:15 Lancaster Priory, LA1 1YZColin Porter with Owen Bryce (Trumpet}admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGEdward Kemp-Luck (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUMartyn Noble (H.M. Chapels Royal, St James's Palace)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid Murray (St Albans, Hertfordshire)admission free
Thursday 12 March 1:05 to 1:50 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 12 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAAndrew Kirk (St Mary Redcliffe)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 13 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 14 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Saturday 14 March 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDaniel Soper (Bury St Edmunds)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 7:30 to 9:30 St Mary's, Potters Bar, EN6 1QQPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission £12 / under-15s free
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)£12 / concessions £10 / accompanied children free
Sunday 15 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 15 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWChristopher Holman (Exeter College, Oxford)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 15 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 15 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Sunday 15 March 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBRobert Foremanadmission free / donations welcome
Monday 16 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Monday 16 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSRichard Moore (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 16 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free
Monday 16 March 1:10 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAJordan English (St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free / retiring collection
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 12:45 to 1:30 Brangwyn Hall, Swansea, SA1 4PESean Montgomery (Hebden Bridge)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPKeith Tomkinson (Romsey Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
St Patrick's Day, Tuesday 17 March 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXFreddie James (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 March 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 2:00 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAJohn Robinson (Blackburn Cathedral)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Kean (Clydebank Waterfront Parish Church)admission free
Wednesday 18 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJLisa Needhamadmission £4
Wednesday 18 March 1:10 to 1:50 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQTiffany Vong (Glasgow University)admission free
Wednesday 18 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 12:15 to 1:00 Bury Park URC, Luton, LU1 1HGDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUSam Hanson (St Peter's, Bournemouth)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLSimon Lindley (Leeds City – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Thursday 19 March 1:05 to 1:45 Wells Cathedral, BA5 2UEJames Gough (Wells Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 19 March 1:10 to 1:45 Chester Cathedral, CH1 2HUAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)£5.50 / concessions £4.50 / accomp'd under-16s free
Thursday 19 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RASimon Bell (Dean Close School, Cheltenham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 12:30 to 1:15 Kendal Parish Church, LA9 5ALEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection for the Organ Fund
Friday 20 March 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury, SY1 1JXCarleton Etherington (Tewkesbury Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 1:00 to 1:40 Friends Meeting House, Bournville, B30 1JTPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 20 March 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATChristopher Rathbone (St Margaret's, Ilkley)admission £4
Friday 20 March 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBSteven McIntyre (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Glasgow)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Saturday 21 March 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DAJohn Hosking (Runcorn)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Saturday 21 March 2:00 to 3:00 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EU Martyn Rawles, Paul Carr, Robert Sharpe, Rupert Jeffcoat.admission £5 / concessions £4
Saturday 21 March 3:00 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNEleni Keventsidou (Rugby School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 4:00 to 4:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 5:00 to 5:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Annabel Knight (Flute)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 6:00 to 6:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 7:00 to 8:00 St Clement's, Rhayader, LD6 5AUStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 7:30 to 8:30 St Chad's, Ladybarn, M20 4WHPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free
Saturday 21 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Art of Moogadmission £15
Mothering Sunday 22 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Mothering Sunday 22 March 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHKatherine Dienes-Williams (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Mothering Sunday 22 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAWesley Warren (St Barnabas', Ottawa, Canada)admission free
Mothering Sunday 22 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall, HD1 2TAGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £5
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAlan Kitchen (Wellington Church, Glasgow)admission free
Monday 23 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSWesley Warren (St Barnabas', Ottawa, Canada)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 23 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADSimon Lindley with Phillip McCann (Cornet)admission free
Monday 23 March 7:30 Christ Church, Spitalfields, E1 6LYBine Katrine Bryndorf (Copenhagen, Denmark)admission £10
Tuesday 24 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDavid Murray (St Albans, Hertfordshire)admission free
Tuesday 24 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Melton Mowbray, LE13 1AESimon Headley (Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 March 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair, W1K 2PATim Wakerell (New College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 1:40 Blackburn Cathedral, BB1 5AAKaren Au (Blackburn)admission free / suggested donation £4
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral, BD1 4EHJoshua Stephens (Sheffield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Wednesday 25 March 1:00 to 2:45 Theatre Organ Heritage Centre, Eccles, M30 7HJDamon Willetts (Halesowen)admission £4
Wednesday 25 March 1:15 to 1:45 The Temple Church, EC4Y 7BBRoger Sayer (The Temple Church)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 March 6:30 to 7:45 Chelsea Old Church, SW3 5DQDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10
Thursday 26 March 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory, BH23 1BUHugh Morris (Salisbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 1:00 to 1:45 Halifax Minster, HX1 1QLDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Thursday 26 March 1:15 to 1:55 St Mary Redcliffe, BS1 6RAPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 26 March 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood, SE19 2RXRichard Sutton (St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood)admission free / donation requested
Friday 27 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Friday 27 March 1:00 to 1:40 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission £4
Friday 27 March 1:10 to 2:00 Doncaster Minster, DN1 1RDEd Jones (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 27 March 7:30 to 9:30 Woodley Methodist Church, SK6 1NFNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £9
Saturday 28 March 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYManuel Torregrosa (Murcia Cathedral, Spain)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Saturday 28 March 2:30 to 5:00 St Peter's, Cradley, B63 2UL Cameron Lloyd, Damon Willetts, Alec Walters, David Lobban.admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 4:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 7:30 St Michael's, Kingsteignton, TQ12 3BGIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 29 March BST 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 29 March BST 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Sunday 29 March BST 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWIan Coleman (Holy Redeemer, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 29 March BST 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PADaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 29 March BST 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Monday 30 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Monday 30 March 1:00 to 1:50 St Michael's, Cornhill, EC3V 9DSBenjamin Newlove (St Michael's, Cornhill)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 30 March 1:05 to 1:55 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Tuesday 31 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGDuncan Sinclair (Glasgow)admission free
Tuesday 31 March 1:00 to 1:40 Romsey Abbey, SO51 8EPAdrian Taylor (Romsey Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 31 March 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square, W1S 1FXCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection