organrecitals.com
FRIDAY EVENINGS, SATURDAYS, SUNDAYS
Saturday 22 February 5:30 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYKonstantin Volostnov (Moscow, Russia)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STDónal McCann (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 23 February 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXDavid Bendix Nielsen (Roskilde Cathedral, Denmark)Palace admission prices apply
Sunday 23 February 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJohn Butt (University of Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 23 February 4:00 to 5:15 St Bartholomew's, Orford, IP12 2LWCatherine Ennis (St Lawrence Jewry)admission £10 / under-16s free
Sunday 23 February 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 23 February 5:40 to 6:10 Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1TQJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 23 February 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PANicholas Freestone (Worcester Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 23 February 6:30 to 8:30 St Michael the Archangel, Southampton, SO14 2AGClaudia Grinnell (Winchester Cathedral)admission £10
Friday 28 February 7:30 to 8:15 Rochester Cathedral, ME1 1SXFrancesca Massey (Rochester Cathedral)admission £10 / under-18s £5
Saturday 29 February 12:00 to 1:00 St Chad's, York, YO23 1EYLeonard Sanderman (York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGFraser Pearce (Immaculate Heart of Mary, Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 29 February 1:00 to 2:00 St Cynog's, Ystradgynlais, SA9 1HQStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETJustin Stollery (Trinity Hall, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 29 February 2:00 to 3:00 Chingford Parish Church, E4 7ENIrena Kosíková (Prague, Czech Republic)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 29 February 6:00 to 7:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 6:30 to 8:00 Crown Court Church of Scotland, WC2B 5EZ Sean Heath, Geoffrey Higgins, Thomas Allery.admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STJas Hutchinson-Bazely (Conservatorium van Amsterdam, The Netherlands)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 February 7:30 to 9:30 Christ Church, West Didsbury, M20 2ZDRichard Lea, Robert Woods with The William Byrd Singersadmission £12 / concessions £10 / students £5
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 2:30 to 5:00 Paul Kirner's Music Palace, CF39 0EWDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWDavid Price (Portsmouth Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
St David's Day, Sunday 1 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBGary Cole (St Bartholomew's, Penn)admission free
Friday 6 March 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (St Laurence's, Upminster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Nicholas', Chiswick, W4 2PHEdward Tambling (St James's, Spanish Place)admission £12
Saturday 7 March 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZColin Davey (Wimborne Minster)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 1:00 St John's, Harpenden, AL5 1DJ Matthew Foster, Thomas Wrench, Roger Carter.admission free
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:30 to 1:15 St John the Baptist, Newcastle, NE1 5JGAmy Lammin (St John the Baptist, Newcastle)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGChristopher Thomas (St John the Baptist, Keynsham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Saturday 7 March 1:00 to 2:00 St John's Kirk of Perth, PH1 5SHHoward Duthie (St John's Kirk of Perth)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 1:15 to 2:00 Queens' College Chapel, Cambridge, CB3 9ETChristopher Baczkowski (Homerton College, Cambridge)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 7 March 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 7 March 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 6:40 to 7:25 King's College Chapel, Cambridge, CB2 1STKumi Choadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 March 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Saturday 7 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary the Virgin, Horsell, GU21 4QQTim Muggeridge (Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Sunday 8 March 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URDavid J.W. Murray (Oakshaw Trinity Church, Paisley)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADSimon Johnson with Helen Charlston (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 8 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 8 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAAlexander Hamilton (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 8 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Sunday 8 March 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 14 March 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 14 March 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUMelanie Plumley (Ramsbottom)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Saturday 14 March 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYScott Senogles (Mirfield Team Parish)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDaniel Soper (Bury St Edmunds)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 March 7:30 to 9:30 St Mary's, Potters Bar, EN6 1QQPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission £12 / under-15s free
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)£12 / concessions £10 / accompanied children free
Sunday 15 March 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZAndrew Nixadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 15 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGChristopher Nickol (New Kilpatrick Church, Glasgow)admission free
Sunday 15 March 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 March 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWChristopher Holman (Exeter College, Oxford)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 15 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission free
Sunday 15 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Sunday 15 March 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBRobert Foremanadmission free / donations welcome
Friday 20 March 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBSteven McIntyre (St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral, Glasgow)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Saturday 21 March 11:00 to 12:00 St Chad's, Stafford, ST16 2HPGeoff Milsom (St Chad's, Stafford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 21 March 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHHannah Gibson (Newport-on-Tay Parish Church)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 21 March 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DAJohn Hosking (Runcorn)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Saturday 21 March 2:00 to 3:00 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EU Martyn Rawles, Paul Carr, Robert Sharpe, Rupert Jeffcoat.admission £5 / concessions £4
Saturday 21 March 2:30 to 4:00 St Ninian's Cathedral, Perth, PH1 5PPGeoff Bolton, Lewis McGoldrickadmission free / donations welcome
Saturday 21 March 3:00 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNEleni Keventsidou (Rugby School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 4:00 to 4:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 5:00 to 5:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Annabel Knight (Flute)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 5:30 St Saviour's, St Albans, AL1 4DFJoseph Fort with Rosalind Ventris (Viola)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 6:00 to 6:45 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Poppy Walshaw ('Cello)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 7:00 to 8:00 St Clement's, Rhayader, LD6 5AUStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 March 7:30 to 8:30 St Chad's, Ladybarn, M20 4WHPaul Hale (Southwell Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free
Saturday 21 March 7:30 to 9:00 St Giles-in-the-Fields, WC2H 8LGAndrew Benson-Wilson with Art of Moogadmission £15
Mothering Sunday 22 March 12:45 to 1:25 St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens, SW5 9EBSebastian Gillot (St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens)admission free / retiring collection
Mothering Sunday 22 March 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGSamuel Prouse (Glasgow)admission free
Mothering Sunday 22 March 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHKatherine Dienes-Williams (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Mothering Sunday 22 March 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAWesley Warren (St Barnabas', Ottawa, Canada)admission free
Mothering Sunday 22 March 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Friday 27 March 7:30 to 9:30 Woodley Methodist Church, SK6 1NFNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £9
Saturday 28 March 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYManuel Torregrosa (Murcia Cathedral, Spain)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPhilip Norris (The High Kirk, Dunoon)admission free
Saturday 28 March 2:30 to 5:00 St Peter's, Cradley, B63 2UL Cameron Lloyd, Damon Willetts, Alec Walters, David Lobban.admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 March 7:30 St Michael's, Kingsteignton, TQ12 3BGIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 29 March BST 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 29 March BST 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGJames Hunter (Kelvingrove Art Gallery)admission free
Sunday 29 March BST 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWIan Coleman (Holy Redeemer, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 29 March BST 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PADaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 29 March BST 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Saturday 4 April 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 4 April 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 4 April 12:00 to 12:45 Shrewsbury Abbey, SY2 6BSJames McVinnie (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNAlexander Trowell (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAaron Hawthorne (Motherwell)admission free
Saturday 4 April 1:00 to 2:00 St John's Kirk of Perth, PH1 5SHAndrew Forbes (Glasgow Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 April 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGAntony Baldwin (St Ninian's Old Church, Stirling)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMarko Sever (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADRichard Pinel (Jesus College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Palm Sunday 5 April 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSamuel Ali (Christ Church, Chelsea)admission free / donations welcome
Palm Sunday 5 April 6:00 to 7:00 Southwark Cathedral, SE1 9DAStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 6:30 to 7:00 St Bartholomew's, Penn, WV4 5JBGary Cole (St Bartholomew's, Penn)admission free
Palm Sunday 5 April 6:30 to 7:30 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Holy Saturday 11 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGPaul Carrolladmission free
Easter Sunday 12 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGGordon Cree (Darvel)admission free
Easter Sunday 12 April 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADAsher Oliver (Trinity College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 April 10:00 to 10:45 Barry Parish Church, Carnoustie, DD7 7RPMark Spalding (Barry Parish Church, Carnoustie)admission free
Saturday 18 April 10:30 to 11:15 St John's, Harpenden, AL5 1DJRoger Carter (St John's, Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 April 11:30 to 12:15 Carnoustie Church, DD7 7PFMark Spalding (Barry Parish Church, Carnoustie)admission free
Saturday 18 April 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJonathan Scott (Manchester)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 18 April 1:00 to 1:45 Arbroath West Kirk, DD11 3AZMark Spalding (Barry Parish Church, Carnoustie)admission free
Saturday 18 April 1:00 to 1:20 Caird Hall, Dundee, DD1 3BBHannah Gibson (Newport-on-Tay Parish Church)admission free
Saturday 18 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free
Saturday 18 April 3:00 to 3:45 Haverhill 'Old Independent' URC, CB9 8EETimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 April 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 April 7:30 to 8:30 St Denys', York, YO1 9QDJohn Scott Whiteley (York Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 April 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFSimon Gledhill (London)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 19 April 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZKevin Morgan (Lytham St Annes)admission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 19 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMalcolm Sim (Glasgow Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 19 April 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 April 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 24 April 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 25 April 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEMatthew Redman (Glastonbury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 11:30 Huddersfield Parish Church, HD1 1BUStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DABrian Heald (Wesley Church Centre, Chester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 1:00 to 1:30 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGIain McGlinchey (Helensburgh)admission free
Saturday 25 April 3:00 to 3:45 Alton Abbey, GU34 4APDuncan Bradley (St Michael the Archangel, Southampton)all-day event admission prices apply
Saturday 25 April 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPPeter Stevens (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 5:30 St Peter's, St Albans, AL1 3HGJohannes Zeinler, Karol Mossakowskiadmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXAnita Datta (Beverley Minster)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 25 April 7:00 to 8:00 St David's, Penllergaer, SA4 9AQStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 7:30 to 8:30 St Denys', York, YO1 9QDRobert Smith (York Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 April 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALMitchell Miller (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 April 3:00 to 3:45 Kelvingrove Art Gallery, G3 8AGMatt Edwards (St Michael's, Linlithgow)admission free
Sunday 26 April 3:00 to 3:45 St Bartholomew's, Wilmslow, SK9 1AWRichard Brocklehurst (Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 April 3:00 to 5:00 St Peter & St Paul, Aylesford, ME20 7BBSebastian Gillot (St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens)admission £10
Friday 1 May 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZSean Tucker (St Stephen's, Bournemouth)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 2 May 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBColin Walsh (Lincoln Cathedral – Organist Laureate)admission £10
Saturday 2 May 12:30 to 1:30 All Saints', Orpington, BR6 0QDJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 1:00 to 2:00 St John's Kirk of Perth, PH1 5SHHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 5:00 to 6:00 Guild Chapel, Stratford-upon-Avon, CV37 6EPPaul Walton (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 May 7:00 to 9:00 St Thomas', Winchelsea, TN36 4EBPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission details unknown
Saturday 2 May 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 2 May 7:30 to 8:30 St Denys', York, YO1 9QDRobert Sharpe (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 May 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXAnthony Burns-Cox (Romsey)Palace admission prices apply
Sunday 3 May 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 May 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 May 6:00 to 7:00 St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh, EH1 1REHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
(V.E. Day 75) Bank Holiday Friday 8 May 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQJane Parker-Smith (Concert Organist)admission free
Saturday 9 May 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSMichael Pain (Bolton Parish Church)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 9 May 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich, SE22 9ATMarcus Wibberley (St George's, Beckenham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQBenjamin Giddens (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 9 May 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADAshley Grote (Norwich Cathedral)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 9 May 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUSamuel Austin (Pocklington School)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYToby Ward (St Sepulchre-without-Newgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 9 May 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSDavid Poulter (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHPaul Dean (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 May 7:30 St John's, Kenilworth, CV8 1HYIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 10 May 12:45 to 1:25 St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens, SW5 9EBSebastian Gillot (St Cuthbert's, Philbeach Gardens)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 10 May 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXHans Uwe Hielscher (Marktkirche, Wiesbaden, Germany)Palace admission prices apply
Sunday 10 May 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZJean Martynadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 10 May 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADJohn Challenger (Salisbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 10 May 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWSebastian Thomson (St Mary the Virgin, Henley-on-Thames)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 15 May 6:30 to 8:30 Guildford URC, GU2 4BSJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 16 May 10:30 to 11:15 St John's, Harpenden, AL5 1DJTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHChristopher Bragg (University of St Andrews)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 16 May 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYPiers Maxim (Malvern Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGSimon Thomas Jacobs (Seattle, Washington, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 12:45 to 1:35 Wesley Church Centre, Chester, CH1 1DAChristopher Symons (Oswestry)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 3:00 to 4:00 St Bride's Episcopal Church, Glasgow, G12 9UXKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission £8
Saturday 16 May 5:30 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYMartin Schmeding (Leipzig, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 May 7:30 to 9:00 St Mary's Episcopal Church, Hamilton, ML3 6JTDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Sunday 17 May 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFPhil Kelsall (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 17 May 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrzej Malitowski (St Anselm & St Cæcilia, Kingsway)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 May 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADWilliam Fox (St Paul's Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 17 May 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBDominic O'Connor-Robinson (Uppingham)admission free / donations welcome
Friday 22 May 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Saturday 23 May 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSAnna Lapwood (Pembroke College, Cambridge)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 23 May 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EERichard Lester (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Saturday 23 May 7:30 St Giles', Pontefract, WF8 1ATDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission details unknown
Sunday 24 May 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWAshley Wagner (Birmingham Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 30 May 11:00 to 12:00 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADChristopher Stokes (Manchester Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 30 May 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 11:15 to 12:15 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHThomas Keogh (Holy Cross Priory, Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJillian Gardner (Waco, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXPaul Bowen (Leeds)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 30 May 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALPeter Wright (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 May 7:30 to 9:15 St John the Evangelist, Sidcup, DA14 6BXNorman Harper (London)admission details unknown
Sunday 31 May 3:00 to 4:10 Lyle Kirk, Greenock, PA16 7URPeter Christie (St John's Episcopal Church, Greenock)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 31 May 6:30 to 7:00 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 June 6:00 to 7:00 Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, G12 8QQKevin Bowyer (University of Glasgow)admission free
Friday 5 June 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 June 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZSam Hanson (London)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 6 June 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBShaun Turnbull (Blackburn Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 6 June 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADIan Tracey with Liverpool Cathedral Choiradmission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 6 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNIsabel Wideman (University of St Andrews)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 June 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 6 June 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNYuki Ihara (Tokyo, Japan)admission £10
Saturday 6 June 7:30 St Peter's, Wolverhampton, WV1 1TSIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 7 June 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 June 3:00 to 3:45 St Bartholomew's, Wilmslow, SK9 1AWDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 June 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 June 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADDavid Bednall (Bristol Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 12 June 7:00 Wrekin College Chapel, Wellington, TF1 3BLAnthony Pinel (St Chad's, Shrewsbury)admission £5
Saturday 13 June 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHKamil Mika (Kraków, Poland)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 13 June 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford, MK40 1SQSean Tucker (St Stephen's, Bournemouth)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 13 June 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 4:00 to 4:50 All Saints', Clifton, BS8 2HYNorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSRichard Cook (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 6:00 to 7:00 St Michael's, Highgate, N6 6BHMarion Bettsworth (St Michael's, Highgate)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 June 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEAndrew Millington (Exeter)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Saturday 13 June 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBMartin Baker (London)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Sunday 14 June 3:00 St Peter & St Paul, Abington Park, NN1 5LWPhilip Bricher with Megan Kirsty Lloyd (Flute)admission details unknown
Sunday 14 June 4:45 to 5:15 St Paul's Cathedral, EC4M 8ADAsher Oliver (Trinity College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 14 June 5:00 to 7:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGDavid Briggs (Concert Organist)admission £25 (£20 in advance)
Saturday 20 June 11:15 to 12:15 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHWilliam Peart (St Peter's, Wolverhampton)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 20 June 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGNorman Rimmer (Holy Trinity, Llandudno)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 June 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFMark Laflin, Aaron Hawthorneadmission £7 / members £6
Sunday 21 June 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZPhil Kelsall (Tower Ballroom, Blackpool)admission £10, advance booking essesntial
Sunday 21 June 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XERichard Hills (Concert Organist)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 21 June 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrew Furniss (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 21 June 8:00 to 8:45 Mountsorrel Methodist Church, LE12 7JBSebastian Carrington (St Mary the Virgin, Broughton Astley)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 27 June 10:30 to 11:15 St John's, Harpenden, AL5 1DJRoger Carter (St John's, Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JENigel Davies (St James the Great, Dursley)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 June 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXEdward Dean (Holy Trinity, Sloane Street)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 27 June 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNAnthony Halliday (St Francis, Melbourne, Australia)admission £10
Saturday 27 June 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALJennifer Chou (Melbourne, Australia)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 July 7:00 to 8:30 St German's, Cardiff, CF24 0LAChristopher Maxim (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 11:00 to 12:00 Bolton Parish Church, BL1 1PSPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission £6 / concessions £4 / under-16s free
Saturday 4 July 11:00 to 12:00 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free
Saturday 4 July 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZDavid Beeby (Bournemouth)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 4 July 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHAndrew Forbes (Glasgow Cathedral)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 4 July 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission £10
Saturday 4 July 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 5:00 to 6:00 The Swiss Church, WC2H 9DYRichard Gowers (St Saviour's, Pimlico)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 July 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNRosemary Evans (St Alphage, Burnt Oak)admission £10
Saturday 4 July 7:30 to 9:30 St Mary Magdalene, Castle Ashby, NN7 1LQRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission £15
Sunday 5 July 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 July 4:00 to 4:45 St Marylebone Parish Church, NW1 5LTAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 11 July 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADMichael Rhodes (Victoria Hall, Hanley)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 11 July 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 July 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYChristopher Black (Wakefield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 July 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 11 July 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEOlivier Houette (Poitiers, France)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Saturday 11 July 7:30 to 9:00 Mossley Hill Parish Church, L18 8DBColin Porter with Robert Bird (Piano) and Ignacio Lusardi Monteverde (Guitar)admission £5
Sunday 12 July 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission free
Saturday 18 July 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich, SE22 9ATMichal Szostak (Lichen Basilica, Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 July 11:15 to 12:15 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHMaximillian Elliott (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 July 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSJames Thomas (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 July 6:00 St Mary the Virgin, Barton-on-Humber, DN18 5EZJohn Pemberton (Hull City Hall)admission details unknown
Saturday 18 July 7:30 to 9:00 St Andrew's, Netherton, DY2 0HUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £7
Sunday 19 July 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFNicholas Martinadmission £7 / members £6
Sunday 19 July 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHGhislaine Reece-Trapp (Highgate School)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 19 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMax Barley (Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 25 July 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZWilliam Jeys (Liverpool Cathedral)admission £1
Saturday 25 July 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJamie Hitel (Christ Church, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPDaniel Bishop (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXPaul Dewhurst (Bridlington Priory)admission £10 / under-18s free
Saturday 25 July 7:00 to 8:00 St Cenydd's, Llangennith, SA3 1HUStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 July 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALKatelyn Emerson (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 July 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWCharles Tompkins (Furman University, Greenville, South Carolina, USA)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 1 August 11:00 to 12:00 Leeds Town Hall, LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free
Saturday 1 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZDavid Henning (St Martin's Episcopal Church, Houston, Texas, USA)admission £1
Sunday 2 August 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGJonathan Delbridge (Somerset)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 August 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYJames McVinnie (London)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 2 August 6:00 to 6:45 St Tudwel's, Llanstadwell, SA73 1EAStephen Honeyman (St David & St Cyfelach, Llangyfelach)admission £5
Friday 7 August 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 August 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZJean-René André (Rennes Cathedral, France)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 8 August 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHAlan Ireland (Central URC, Hove)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 8 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZNicholas Miller (St Margaret's, Putney)admission £1
Saturday 8 August 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUSimon Walker (St Jude's, Oakville, Canada)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 August 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth, BH2 6JJPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £6
Saturday 8 August 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 9 August 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZBob Chilton (Houghton-le-Spring)admission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 9 August 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJas Hutchinson-Bazely (Conservatorium van Amsterdam, The Netherlands)admission free
Sunday 9 August 6:00 to 7:00 St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh, EH1 1REAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 August 11:15 to 12:15 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHDaniel Greenway (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 15 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZShean Bowers (Bath Abbey)admission £1
Saturday 15 August 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EENathan Laube (Concert Organist)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 16 August 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFAlec Walters (Wigan)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 16 August 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHPolina Sosnina (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 16 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYAndrew Lucas (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Joseph's, Kilmarnock, KA3 1HBAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / donations to the Organ Fund
Saturday 22 August 12:00 to 1:00 Canongate Kirk, Edinburgh, EH8 8BNDavid Hamilton (University of Strathclyde)admission £7 / concessions £5 / students £1
Saturday 22 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Laurence, Ludlow, SY8 1ANPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 August 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADSebastian Heindl (Hochschule für Musik, Leipzig, Germany)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 22 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Pattinson (Lancaster Priory)admission £1
Sunday 23 August 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGTobias Rihm (Poole)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 23 August 6:30 to 8:30 St Michael the Archangel, Southampton, SO14 2AGDuncan Bradley (St Michael the Archangel, Southampton)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JECarl Grainger (France)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 12:00 to 1:15 Rochdale Town Hall, OL16 1ABPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission £8 / concessions £6.50
Saturday 29 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZColin Porter (Mossley Hill Parish Church)admission £1
Saturday 29 August 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGMargaret Outen (St Mary's, Stafford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 29 August 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXChristopher Too (King's College, Cambridge)admission £10 / under-18s free
Sunday 30 August 1:30 to 2:30 Blenheim Palace (The Long Library), OX20 1PXDavid Cook (All Hallows by The Tower)Palace admission prices apply
Sunday 30 August 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGPaul Ellis (Sherborne)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 4 September 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 September 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZLaurence Caldecote (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 5 September 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMark Underwood (Holy Trinity, Brompton)admission £1
Saturday 5 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond, TW9 1SNSimon Gregory (Emanuel School, Wandsworth)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 5 September 7:30 Christ Church URC, Port Sunlight, CH62 5EFIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Saturday 5 September 7:30 St Alphage, Burnt Oak, HA8 0DNSteve Bowey (St Mary's, Shaw-cum-Donnington)admission £10
Sunday 6 September 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZRobert Balfour-Rowley, Aaron Hawthorneadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 6 September 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 September 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADKeith Hearnshaw (Worcester)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 12 September 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZDaniel Eaton (Kent)admission £1
Saturday 12 September 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGJonathan Lilley with Helen Strange (Soprano)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 2:30 to 3:15 St Peter's, Cradley, B63 2ULMichael Carter (St Mark's, Fairfield, Bromsgrove)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYThomas Moore (Wakefield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 12 September 4:00 to 5:00 St Dunstan's, Bellingham, SE6 3JBRichard Pilliner (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 September 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSAlexander Binns (Derby Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGChristopher Mahon (St James', Shaftesbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 September 5:45 to 6:15 Westminster Abbey, SW1P 3PAJordan English (St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh)admission free
Sunday 13 September 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADMarcus Wibberley (St George's, Beckenham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 September 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich, SE22 9ATPaul Gobey (The Norwegian Church, Rotherhithe)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 September 11:15 to 12:15 Broadway URC, Walsall, WS5 3PHPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 September 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJDavid Oldfield (Warlingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 September 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 20 September 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFStephen Austin (Poulton-Le-Fylde, Lancashire)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 20 September 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XERobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Sunday 20 September 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHEdward Kemp-Luck with Yuka Eguchi (Violin)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 September 11:00 to 11:40 St James the Great, Dursley, GL11 4JEMartin Bell (St Catherine's, Gorseinon)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 September 5:00 to 6:00 The Swiss Church, WC2H 9DYRichard Garczik (Budapest, Hungary)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 September 6:00 to 7:15 Bridlington Priory, YO16 7JXPeter Crompton (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook – Organist Emeritus)admission £10 / under-18s free
Sunday 27 September 3:00 to 4:00 Gillingham Methodist Church, SP8 4AGMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 October 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 3 October 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZMichael Noble (Lyndhurst)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 3 October 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBJames Davy (Chelmsford Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 3 October 7:30 to 8:30 Holy Trinity, Micklegate, York, YO1 6LERobert Smith (York Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 4 October 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 4 October 3:00 to 3:45 St Bartholomew's, Wilmslow, SK9 1AWPeter Johnson (St Bartholomew's, Wilmslow – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 12:00 to 1:00 Kirkcaldy Old Kirk, KY1 1EHMorley Whitehead (Morningside Parish Church, Edinburgh)admission by donation, suggested minimum £5
Saturday 10 October 12:00 to 12:40 St Mary's, Slough, SL1 1PJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADJonathan Scott with Tom Scott (Piano)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 10 October 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LUDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYChris Royle (Mirfield)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 October 7:00 to 9:45 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZSimon Gledhill (London)admission £9, advance booking recommended
Saturday 10 October 7:30 to 8:30 Holy Trinity, Micklegate, York, YO1 6LETim Selman (York)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 11 October 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZSimon Gledhill (London)admission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 11 October 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADPiergiovanni Domenighini (Pisa, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 17 October 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Saturday 17 October 3:45 to 5:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Saturday 17 October 7:30 to 9:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXAdrian Partington (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 17 October 7:30 to 8:30 Holy Trinity, Micklegate, York, YO1 6LEMaximillian Elliott (St Olave's, York)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 18 October 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFRobert Wolfe (The Thursford Collection)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 18 October 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHFrederick Stocken (St George's Metropolitan Cathedral, Southwark)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 24 October 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington, N1 8ALIsabelle Demers (Baylor University, Texas, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 October 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGStefan Donner (Vienna, Austria)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 October 2:00 to 3:00 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham, B4 6EUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free
Saturday 31 October 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZJonathan Eyre (Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich)admission £9, advance booking recommended
Saturday 31 October 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 October 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral, IP33 1LSGlen Dempsey (Ely Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 November 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 November 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 November 11:00 to 11:45 St Stephen's, Bournemouth, BH2 6JZIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 7 November 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYNicholas Freestone (Worcester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 November 12:00 to 1:00 St Laurence's, Chorley, PR7 1EBNeil Taylor (Macclesfield)admission £10
Saturday 7 November 3:05 to 3:25 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free
Remembrance Sunday 8 November 7:45 to 8:30 Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich, SE21 7ADHannah Parry (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 November 1:00 to 1:45 All Saints', Northallerton, DL7 8LULaurence Caldecote (All Saints', Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 November 3:00 to 3:50 St Mary the Virgin, Mirfield, WF14 9HYDaniel Mansfield (Liverpool)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 November 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LFNigel Ogden (Concert Organist)admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 15 November 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHAndrew Parmley (St James', Garlickhythe)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 November 3:00 to 5:00 St Peter & St Paul, Aylesford, ME20 7BBDavid Poulter (Royal Hospital School, Holbrook)admission £10
Sunday 15 November 4:45 to 5:15 Westminster Cathedral, SW1P 1QWMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 21 November 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley, ST1 3ADGraham Eccles (St Asaph)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Saturday 21 November 5:00 to 6:00 The Swiss Church, WC2H 9DYCallum Alger (Westminster Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 22 November 2:30 to 5:00 Stockport Town Hall, SK1 3XEMichael Wooldridge (East Sussex National Golf Course, Uckfield)admission £10 / LTOT members £8
Saturday 28 November 12:30 to 1:10 Waltham Abbey Church, EN9 1DGPhilip Drew, David Hanselladmission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 November 11:30 St Mary the Virgin, Higham Ferrers, NN10 8DLPhilip Bricher (Holy Trinity, Northampton)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 November 1:15 to 2:00 Hereford Cathedral, HR1 2NGPeter Dyke (Hereford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 28 November 4:00 to 5:00 Bloomsbury Central Baptist Church, WC2H 8EPJane Parker-Smith (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 3:00 to 3:45 Holy Trinity, Wordsley, DY8 5RUPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 3:00 to 4:00 St Mary's, Abbotsbury, Newton Abbot, TQ12 2NJWyn Turner (St Mary's, Abbotsbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 6 December 5:15 to 6:15 St Albans Cathedral, AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 December 6:00 to 7:00 Gloucester Cathedral, GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 18 December 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 December 7:00 to 9:45 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZHoward Beaumontadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Saturday 19 December 7:30 to 9:15 Buckfast Abbey, TQ11 0EEPhilip Arkwright (Buckfast Abbey)admission £10 / season ticket £50
Sunday 20 December 2:30 to 5:00 The Buttermarket, Shrewsbury, SY1 2LF Damon Willetts, Cameron Lloyd, Michael Carter, Alec Walters, David Lobban.admission £7 / members £6
Sunday 20 December 2:30 to 5:00 New Victoria Centre, Howden le Wear, DL15 8EZHoward Beaumontadmission £9, advance booking recommended
Sunday 20 December 3:00 to 3:50 Methodist Central Hall, Westminster, SW1H 9NHGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 20 December 6:30 to 7:30 Southwell Minster (Quire), NG25 0HDJonathan Allsopp (Southwell Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 8 January 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 9 January 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXNigel Holdsworth (St Columba's URC, York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 January 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXBenjamin Banks (Oriel College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 23 January 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXCaius Lee (St Catharine's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 January 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXRobert Poyser (Beverley Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 5 February 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 February 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXAlexander Woodrow (Leeds Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 February 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Columba's URC, York, YO1 6EXTim Harper (Ripon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 20 February 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Barnabas', York, YO26 4YZTim Hone (All Saints', Pavement, York)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 27 February 2021 12:00 to 1:00 Holy Trinity, Heworth, YO31 0RPRobert Sharpe (York Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 March 2021 12:00 to 1:00 St Chad's, York, YO23 1EYJohn Scott Whiteley (York Minster – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 19 March 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 1 May 2021 7:30 St James the Less, Sulgrave, OX17 2RPIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Friday 7 May 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 May 2021 7:00 Cadzow Parish Church, Hamilton, ML3 7HYEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 15 May 2021 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory, WR14 2AYAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 4 June 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 July 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 August 2021 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMartyn Noble (Royal College of Music)admission £1
Saturday 21 August 2021 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission £1
Friday 3 September 2021 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster, RM14 2BBRichard Brasier (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 October 2021 3:45 to 5:00 Liverpool Cathedral, L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5