organrecitals.com
ALL RECITALS
CANCELLED • Thursday 6 May 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPPaul Dewhurst (Bridlington Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 6 May 1:15 to 1:45 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham David Saint, Paul Carronline only
CANCELLED • Friday 7 May 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green B72 1YGAngela Sones (All Saints', Four Oaks, Sutton Coldfield)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 7 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral James Davy (Chelmsford Cathedral)online only
Friday 7 May 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick Adrian Moore (Holy Trinity, Leamington Spa)online only
Friday 7 May 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster Richard Brasier (London)online only
Saturday 8 May 7:00 Cadzow Parish Church, Hamilton ML3 7HYEdward Taylor (Carlisle Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 8 May 7:30 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 11 May 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster Adrian Richards (King's Lynn Minster)online only
Wednesday 12 May 1:00 to 1:50 St Andrew the Apostle, Holt Mark Jones (St Andrew the Apostle, Holt)online only
Friday 14 May 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick Oliver Hancock (St Mary's, Warwick)online only
Tuesday 18 May 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBAdrian Richards (King's Lynn Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 May 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYDewi Rees (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 May 1:00 to 1:50 St Andrew the Apostle, Holt NR25 6BBMark Jones (St Andrew the Apostle, Holt)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 19 May 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJRobert Jones (St Bride's, Fleet Street)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 May 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford OX1 4JDRachel Mahon (Coventry Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 20 May 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
CANCELLED • Thursday 20 May 7:30 The Royal Albert Hall SW7 2AP Olivier Latry, Isabelle Demers, Wayne Marshall, Anna Lapwood, David Briggs.tickets: £25—£45
Thursday 20 May 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood SE19 2RXStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / donation requested
Friday 21 May 12:30 to 1:15 Reading Minster of St Mary the Virgin RG1 2LNRelf Clark (Didcot)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 21 May 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick Richard Tanner (Rugby School)online only
Friday 21 May 6:10 to 6:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free
Friday 21 May 9:30 to 10:00 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Tracey, Daniel Greenwayadmission free
Saturday 22 May 11:00 Leeds Town Hall LS1 3ADChristopher Stokes (Manchester Cathedral)admission free, seats limited, advance booking required
Saturday 22 May 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich SE22 9ATIrene Wolstenholme (Christ's Chapel of God's Gift, Dulwich)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 22 May 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Saturday 22 May 3:30 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £10
Sunday 23 May 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free
Tuesday 25 May 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBJames Laird (St Joseph's, Sheringham)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 25 May 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PASimon Williams (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 26 May 12:00 to 12:45 Sussex University Meeting House BN1 9QFD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free
Wednesday 26 May 1:00 to 1:50 St Andrew the Apostle, Holt NR25 6BBMark Jones (St Andrew the Apostle, Holt)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 May 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford OX1 4JDMartin Baker (Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 27 May 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 May 1:15 to 1:55 St Bride's, Fleet Street EC4Y 8AUOliver MacFarlane (St Mary's, Stoke D'Abernon)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 28 May 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick Lucy Morrell (St Mary's, Warwick)online only
Saturday 29 May 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington N1 8ALMitchell Miller (Hochschule für Musik, Stuttgart, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 30 May 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Bank Holiday Monday 31 May 3:30 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PAMargaret Phillips (Royal College of Music)admission £10
Tuesday 1 June 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBElinor Hanton (St Peter Mancroft, Norwich)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 June 1:05 to 1:50 Wesley's Chapel, City Road EC1Y 1AUAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 June 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square W1S 1FXDavid Paleari (Milan, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 2 June 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall HU1 3RQPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £4.50
Wednesday 2 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HABen Bloor (Brompton Oratory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 June 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPAdam Parrish (Whittington Benefice, Derbyshire)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 June 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford OX1 4JDDónal McCann (King's College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 3 June 1:15 to 1:45 St Chad's Cathedral, Birmingham David Saint, Paul Carronline only
Friday 4 June 1:00 to 1:45 Emmanuel, Wylde Green B72 1YGCarl Jackson (H.M. Chapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 4 June 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster Richard Brasier (London)online only
CANCELLED • Saturday 5 June 7:30 St Mary's, Bampton OX18 2LWIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission details unknown
Sunday 6 June 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZDaniel Greenway (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 6 June 3:00 to 3:30 Holy Trinity, Wordsley Paul Carr (Birmingham)online only
Sunday 6 June 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYJoshua Xerri (St Paul's, Covent Garden)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 7 June 1:20 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral SE1 9DAJames Gough (St Matthew's, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 8 June 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBMark Jones (St Andrew the Apostle, Holt)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 8 June 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PANicholas Morris (St George's, Hanover Square)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 9 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HATom Corfield (Derby)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 10 June 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUGeoffrey Morgan (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 10 June 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford OX1 4JDCarleton Etherington (Tewkesbury Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 10 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 11 June 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick Lucy Morrell with Steve Lee (Trumpet)online only
Saturday 12 June 11:00 Leeds Town Hall LS1 3ADDavid Pipe (Leeds Cathedral)admission free, seats limited, advance booking required
Saturday 12 June 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 June 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 13 June 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Wells (Holy Trinity, Southport)admission free
Monday 14 June 1:20 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral SE1 9DAHugh Rowlands (Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 15 June 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBDavid Dunnett (Norwich Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 15 June 12:30 to 2:30 The Royalty Cinema, Bowness-on-Windermere LA23 3BJDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £6
Tuesday 15 June 1:10 to 1:50 St George's, Hanover Square W1S 1FXJung-A Lee (California, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HALiam Condon (Lichfield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 June 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 16 June 7:30 to 8:45 Gloucester Cathedral GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 June 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUSimon Earl (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 June 1:15 to 2:00 Merton College Chapel, Oxford OX1 4JDBenjamin Nicholas (Merton College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 17 June 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood SE19 2RXIan Keatley (Southwark Cathedral)admission free / donation requested
Friday 18 June 1:00 St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park W4 1TTJonathan Dods (St Michael & All Angels', Bedford Park)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 June 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich SE22 9ATMarcus Wibberley (St George's, Beckenham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 June 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington N1 8ALNathan Laube (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 20 June 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZDaniel Bishop (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 20 June 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSAshley Grote (Norwich Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 21 June 1:20 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral SE1 9DAJonathan Bunney (St Giles-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 June 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBHenry Macey (Aylsham Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 June 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PARichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 22 June 1:10 to 1:55 St Bartholomew's, Brighton BN1 4GPD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 June 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYRichard Pinel (Jesus College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAKaren Thompson (Burton)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 23 June 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley GU15 3SYGeorge de Voil (Wellington College)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 June 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUClaudia Grinnell (Winchester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 June 1:00 to 1:50 St Mary's, Bideford EX39 2BPEd Cautadmission free / retiring collection
Thursday 24 June 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHDaniel Chappuis (Vevey, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 June 1:15 to 1:55 St Bride's, Fleet Street EC4Y 8AUGeoffrey Howells (Cardiff)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 June 1:15 to 2:00 St Mary's, Warwick CV34 4ABMark Swinton (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 26 June 11:00 Leeds Town Hall LS1 3ADDavid Houlder (Leeds Minster)admission free, seats limited, advance booking required
Sunday 27 June 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZDylan McCaig (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Monday 28 June 1:20 to 1:50 Southwark Cathedral SE1 9DANorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 29 June 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBStephen King (Brentwood Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 29 June 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PAEmma Whitten (Oceanside, California, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 30 June 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAEdward Turner (Derby Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 July 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUGeoffrey Morgan (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 1 July 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPRobert Coates (Den Norske Kirke, Aukra, Norway)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 2 July 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster Richard Brasier (London)online only
Sunday 4 July 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 4 July 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYAlexander Wilson (Worcester College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 4 July 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSTimothy Parsons (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 5 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Tuesday 6 July 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBJames Mooney-Dutton (St James', Bushey)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 7 July 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HABenjamin Mills (London)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 July 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUSimon Earl (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 8 July 1:15 to 1:45 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYHugh Rowlands (Sidney Sussex College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 9 July 1:15 to 1:45 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYJohannes Güdelhöfer (Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich SE22 9ATBridget West (St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQBenjamin Giddens (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Saturday 10 July 1:00 to 2:00 St Laurence, Ludlow SY8 1ANStephen Power (Brecon Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 4:00 to 4:50 All Saints', Clifton BS8 2HYNorman Harper (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth BH2 6JJPavlos Triantaris (St Thomas of Canterbury, Brentwood)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 10 July 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Happisburgh NR12 0PLDavid Dunnett (Norwich Cathedral)admission free / donations greatly appreciated
Sunday 11 July 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZDaniel Bishop (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 11 July 3:00 to 4:10 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £15
Sunday 11 July 3:00 to 5:00 St Peter & St Paul, Aylesford ME20 7BBDavid Poulter (Newmarket)admission £10
Monday 12 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPMatthew Jorysz (Westminster Abbey)admission £10
Tuesday 13 July 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBAlessandro Bianchi (St Edward's Anglican Church, Lugano, Italy)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 14 July 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAMatthew Gibson (London)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 14 July 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley GU15 3SYDavid Markby (High Cross, Camberley)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 July 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUDavid Davies (Buckfast Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 July 1:15 to 1:45 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYCharles Maxtone-Smith (Westminster Abbey)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 July 6:00 to 7:10 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYDaniel Hyde (King's College, Cambridge)admission £15
Thursday 15 July 7:30 to 8:45 Gloucester Cathedral GL1 2LXMary Pan (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 15 July 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood SE19 2RXAdrian Gunning (St John the Evangelist, Islington)admission free / donation requested
Friday 16 July 1:15 to 1:45 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYAlexander Pott (Magdalen College, Oxford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 17 July 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADPhilip Smith, John Pryeradmission £10.50 / concessions £9
Sunday 18 July 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free
Sunday 18 July 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSRichard Cook (St Edmundsbury Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 19 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission £10
Tuesday 20 July 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 21 July 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 21 July 7:45 to 9:00 Derby Cathedral DE1 3GPEdward Turner (Derby Cathedral)admission £10
Thursday 22 July 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUSimon Earl (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 22 July 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 22 July 6:15 Freemasons' Hall (The Grand Temple) D'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)online only
Friday 23 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral Ellie-Mae McGlone (McAuley Catholic High School, Doncaster)online only
Saturday 24 July 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth BH2 6JJGeoffrey Morgan (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 26 July 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPIain Quinn (Florida State University, Tallahassee, USA)admission £10
Tuesday 27 July 8:00 to 9:15 St Peter & St Paul, Cromer NR27 9ERPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 28 July 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley GU15 3SYJohn Wood (High Cross, Camberley)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 28 July 7:45 to 9:00 Derby Cathedral DE1 3GPPeter Wright (London)admission £10
Thursday 29 July 12:30 to 1:10 Christchurch Priory BH23 1BUGeoffrey Morgan (Christchurch Priory)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 July 10:30 Lancaster Priory LA1 1YZWilliam Hutcheson (Clark Memorial Church, Largs)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 July 11:00 Leeds Town Hall LS1 3ADDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission free, seats limited, advance booking required
CANCELLED • Saturday 31 July 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZJonathan Kingston (Oxfordshire)admission £1
Saturday 31 July 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington N1 8ALKatelyn Emerson (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 31 July 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Happisburgh NR12 0PLDavid A. Berwick (St Barnabas, Norwich)admission free / donations greatly appreciated
Sunday 1 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYDewi Rees (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 August 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYRichard Moore (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 August 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSTom Bell (Lancashire)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 1 August 6:00 to 7:00 St Giles' Cathedral, Edinburgh EH1 1REAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 2 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPPaul Ayres (London)admission £10
Tuesday 3 August 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBJulian Haggett (St Peter Mancroft, Norwich)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 3 August 12:30 to 1:30 Selby Abbey YO8 4PUPeter King (Bath Abbey – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 4 August 7:45 to 9:00 Derby Cathedral DE1 3GPSimon Hogan (Chelmsford)admission £10
Thursday 5 August 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPAndrew Robinson (Grimesthorpe Wesleyan Reform Church)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 6 August 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral Mark Brafield (Dorking)online only
Saturday 7 August 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth BH2 6JJPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 7 August 3:00 Rochdale Parish Church OL16 1QTDarius Battiwalla (Leeds City Organist)admission £8 / concessions £6
Monday 9 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich NR3 1AUTimothy Patient (Norwich)admission £5
Monday 9 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPFrancesca Massey (Rochester Cathedral)admission £10
Tuesday 10 August 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBBen Horden (York)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 August 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley GU15 3SYKatherine Dienes-Williams (Guildford Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 11 August 7:45 to 9:00 Derby Cathedral DE1 3GPJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission £10
Saturday 14 August 2:45 to 4:20 The Albert Hall, Nottingham NG1 5AABenjamin Giddens (St Martin-in-the-Fields)admission £6 / under-16s free (pre-concert talk at 2:15)
Saturday 14 August 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 August 7:30 to 8:30 St Mary's, Happisburgh NR12 0PLElwyn Bowler (Happisburgh)admission free / donations greatly appreciated
Sunday 15 August 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYHerman Jordaan (Holy Trinity, South Wimbledon)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 August 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSWilliam Saunders (Holbrook, Ipswich)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 15 August 5:15 to 6:30 Ely Cathedral CB7 4DHAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 16 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich NR3 1AUDavid Ivory (Bury St Edmunds)admission £5
Monday 16 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPSimon Bell (Dean Close School, Cheltenham)admission £10
Tuesday 17 August 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBRebekah Okpoti (St Laurence with St Paul, Longridge)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 August 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJRichard Hobson (Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 18 August 7:45 to 9:00 Derby Cathedral DE1 3GPFrancesca Massey (Rochester Cathedral)admission £10
Thursday 19 August 12:00 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADSebastian Heindl (Hochschule für Musik, Leipzig, Germany)admission details to be announced
Thursday 19 August 3:00 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission details to be announced
Friday 20 August 12:00 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission details to be announced
Friday 20 August 12:40 to 1:20 St Chad's, Shrewsbury SY1 1JXPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 20 August 3:00 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADPhilip Rushforth (Chester Cathedral)admission details to be announced
Saturday 21 August 12:00 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADDaniel Moult (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission details to be announced
CANCELLED • Saturday 21 August 12:30 to 1:00 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZMatthew Blaiden (St Stephen's, Westminster)admission £1
Saturday 21 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Laurence, Ludlow SY8 1ANPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Leonard's, Seaford BN25 1HHD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 August 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth BH2 6JJAlexander Dichmont (Chichester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 August 3:00 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADMartin Baker (Cambridge)admission details to be announced
Monday 23 August 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich NR3 1AUMike Webb (Wymondham Abbey)admission £5
Monday 23 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPTom Bell (Lancashire)admission £10
Tuesday 24 August 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBDavid Baker (St Michael's, Mytholmroyd)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 24 August 1:10 to 1:50 Grosvenor Chapel, Mayfair W1K 2PAAndrew Benson-Wilson (Basingstoke)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 August 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley GU15 3SYAlan Rapley (Guildford)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 25 August 7:30 Holy Trinity, Folkestone CT20 2HQD'Arcy Trinkwon (Concert Organist)admission £12 / FOM members £8 / children free
Wednesday 25 August 7:45 to 9:00 Derby Cathedral DE1 3GPAlexander Binns (Derby Cathedral)admission £10
Friday 27 August 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral William Baldry (St Mary-le-Tower, Ipswich)online only
Sunday 29 August 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSDonald MacKenzie (Odeon Cinema, Leicester Square)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 30 August 1:00 to 2:00 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYJohann Vexo (Nancy Cathedral, Lorraine, France)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 30 August 7:30 All Saints', Hastings TN34 3BPGordon Stewart (Kirklees Borough Organist)admission £10
Tuesday 31 August 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBSimon Kirk (St John's College School, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 1 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAAlexander Binns (Derby Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 September 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPMarc Murray (Bury Parish Church)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 3 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Edmundsbury Cathedral Daniel Soper (Bury St Edmunds)online only
Friday 3 September 6:30 to 7:30 St Laurence's, Upminster Richard Brasier (London)online only
Saturday 4 September 1:00 to 2:00 St Laurence, Ludlow SY8 1ANThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 4 September 2:45 to 4:20 The Albert Hall, Nottingham NG1 5AAGeoffrey Webber (St John-at-Hampstead)admission £6 / under-16s free (pre-concert talk at 2:15)
Sunday 5 September 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYWilliam Peart (St Peter's, Wolverhampton)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 September 5:00 to 6:00 St Edmundsbury Cathedral IP33 1LSDaniel Moult (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 6 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich NR3 1AUPeter O'Connor (Wymondham Abbey)admission £5
Tuesday 7 September 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBDavid Shepherd (St Botolph's, Boston)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HACathy Lamb (Lichfield Cathedral School)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 8 September 12:45 to 1:30 High Cross, Camberley GU15 3SYAndrew Millington (Exeter)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRalph Gustafsson (Stockholm, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 9 September 7:00 Exeter Cathedral EX1 1HSDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission details unknown
Saturday 11 September 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 September 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth BH2 6JJDaniel Campbell (Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 September 7:00 to 8:00 St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead NW5 4LBMartin Stacey (St Dominic's Priory, Hampstead)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 12 September 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission free
Sunday 12 September 3:00 to 4:00 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Monday 13 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Andrew's Hall, Norwich NR3 1AUDaniel Justin (Cathedral of St John the Baptist, Norwich)admission £5
Tuesday 14 September 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBPeter Godden (King's Lynn)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAMary Cobbold (Holy Trinity, Millhouses, Sheffield)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 September 1:00 to 1:45 Bradford Cathedral BD1 4EHJonathan Kingston (Oxfordshire)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 September 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJMichael Andrews (All Souls', Langham Place)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 16 September 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood SE19 2RXAndrew Prior (Islington)admission free / donation requested
Saturday 18 September 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich SE22 9ATMichael Overbury (Newark)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 18 September 7:30 Christ Church URC, Port Sunlight CH62 5EFIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £10 / concessions £5
Sunday 19 September 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Wells (Holy Trinity, Southport)admission free
Tuesday 21 September 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBDavid Hill (The Woottons, Norfolk)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 September 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYJeremy Lloyd (Rochester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 22 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAJohn Keys (Nottingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 23 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHIris Rieg (Gologne, Germany)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 September 2:45 to 4:20 The Albert Hall, Nottingham NG1 5AADavid Dunnett (Norwich Cathedral)admission £6 / under-16s free (pre-concert talk at 2:15)
Saturday 25 September 3:00 to 4:00 Richmond Hill St Andrew's URC, Bournemouth BH2 6JJEleanor Carter (Clare College, Cambridge)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 25 September 7:30 to 8:45 St John the Evangelist, Islington N1 8ALIsabelle Demers (Concert Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 26 September 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZMatthew Breen (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Tuesday 28 September 12:30 to 1:10 King's Lynn Minster PE30 5EBAdrian Richards (King's Lynn Minster)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 29 September 12:30 to 1:15 St Modwen, Burton-upon-Trent DE14 1HAMartyn Rawles (Lichfield Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 30 September 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHJohn Keys (Nottingham City Organist)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 October 7:30 to 8:45 Gloucester Cathedral GL1 2LXAdrian Partington (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 3 October 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZJohn Jhang (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Sunday 3 October 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYNicholas Wearne (Royal Birmingham Conservatoire)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 October 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary's, Potters Bar EN6 1QQPavlos Triantaris (St Thomas of Canterbury, Brentwood)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 October 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPChristopher Ouvry-Johns (Leicester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 7 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHSamuel Eriksson (Gothenburg, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 8 October 7:30 Guildford URC GU2 4BSAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission details unknown
Saturday 9 October 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich SE22 9ATMichel Svostak (Poland)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 10 October 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZLee Ward (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Wednesday 13 October 7:30 to 8:45 Gloucester Cathedral GL1 2LXJames Lancelot (Durham Cathedral – Organist Emeritus)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 14 October 7:30 St John the Evangelist, Upper Norwood SE19 2RXJeremiah Stephenson (All Saints', Margaret Street)admission free / donation requested
Saturday 16 October 3:45 to 5:00 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £5
Sunday 17 October 2:15 to 2:45 Liverpool Cathedral L1 7AZDaniel Bishop (Liverpool Cathedral)admission free
Wednesday 20 October 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYMarnus Greyling (St George's, Parktown, Johannesburg, South Africa)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 20 October 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJGerard Brooks (Central Hall, Westminster)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 21 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHHans-Georg Reinertz, Richard Townendadmission free / retiring collection
Sunday 24 October 2:45 to 4:20 The Albert Hall, Nottingham NG1 5AAThomas Trotter (Birmingham City Organist)admission £10 / over-70s £5 / under-16s free
Thursday 28 October 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 3 November 12:30 to 1:30 Hull City Hall HU1 3RQDaniel Cook (Durham Cathedral)admission £4.50
Thursday 4 November 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPChristopher Weaver (Northampton R.C. Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 4 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 6 November 11:00 to 11:40 St John's, East Dulwich SE22 9ATPaul Gobey (The Norwegian Church, Rotherhithe)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 7 November 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYMark Swinton (St Mary's, Warwick)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 11 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHMarc Fitze (Heiliggeistkirche, Berne, Switzerland)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 November 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 13 November 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Monday 15 November 1:00 to 2:00 Huddersfield Town Hall HD1 2TAStephen Disley (Southwark Cathedral)admission £5
Wednesday 17 November 12:30 to 1:05 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 November 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 17 November 7:30 to 8:45 Gloucester Cathedral GL1 2LXAlexander Ffinch (Cheltenham College, Gloucestershire)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 18 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHDavid Löfgren (Norrköping, Sweden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 20 November 12:00 to 1:15 Victoria Hall, Hanley ST1 3ADIan Tracey (Liverpool Cathedral / Liverpool City Organist)admission £10.50 / concessions £9
Thursday 25 November 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Thursday 2 December 12:30 to 1:15 Grimsby Minster DN31 1EPJonathan Eyre (Old Royal Naval College Chapel, Greenwich)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 December 3:30 to 4:20 St Martin's, Barcheston CV36 5AYJohn Morris (London)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 5 December 4:45 to 5:45 St Albans Cathedral AL1 1BYTom Winpenny (St Albans Cathedral)admission free
Thursday 9 December 1:10 to 2:00 St Margaret's, Lothbury EC2R 7HHRichard Townend (St Margaret's, Lothbury)admission free / retiring collection
Sunday 12 December 6:00 Gloucester Cathedral GL1 2LXJonathan Hope (Gloucester Cathedral)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 15 December 1:05 to 1:35 The Welsh Church of Central London W1W 8DJRosemary Evans (St Alphage, Burnt Oak)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 8 January 2022 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQSimon Lumby (St Aidan's, New Parks, Leicester)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 1 February 2022 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary's, Potters Bar EN6 1QQAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 February 2022 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQAshley Marshfield (King's School, Bruton)admission free / retiring collection
Friday 25 February 2022 1:15 to 1:55 St Bride's, Fleet Street EC4Y 8AUAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 March 2022 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQSebastian Thomson (St Mary the Virgin, Henley-on-Thames)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 12 March 2022 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Saturday 9 April 2022 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQCharles Wooler (Newcastle-upon-Tyne)admission free / retiring collection
Bank Holiday Monday 18 April 2022 3:30 Southwell Minster (Nave) NG25 0HDTimothy Easter (Harpenden)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 30 April 2022 7:30 All Saints', Cheltenham GL52 2HGAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)
Saturday 14 May 2022 12:00 to 1:00 Malvern Priory WR14 2AYAndrew Caskie (Worcester)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 14 May 2022 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQSean Tucker (St Stephen's, Bournemouth)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 11 June 2022 12:00 to 12:45 St Paul's, Bedford MK40 1SQIan Runnells (St Paul's, Bedford)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 July 2022 1:00 to 1:50 St Mary's, Luton LU1 3JFRichard Pilliner (London)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 16 July 2022 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Saturday 5 November 2022 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Saturday 1 April 2023 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10
Saturday 20 May 2023 1:00 Arundel Cathedral BN18 9AYRobert Sholl (London)admission free / suggested donation £10