organrecitals.com
SURREY
Tuesday 8 February 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 15 February 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham GU10 3EAAlan Rapley (Guildford)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 19 February 2:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 8 March 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 9 March 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAIlaria Centorrino (Italy)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 12 March 7:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 15 March 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham GU10 3EAMike Smith (St Mary's, Frensham)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 April 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond TW9 1SNSimon Gregory (Emanuel School, Wandsworth)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 5 April 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 13 April 12:30 to 1:30 Weybridge URC KT13 9UXDavid Oldfield (Gosport)admission free / retiring collection
Wednesday 13 April 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAOliver MacFarlane (Guildford)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 19 April 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham GU10 3EAMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / retiring collection
St George's Day, Saturday 23 April 2:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 7 May 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond TW9 1SNEleni Keventsidou (Rugby School)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 10 May 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 10 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Andrew's, Farnham GU9 7PWDavid Oldfield (Gosport)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 11 May 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAPhoebe Tak Man Chow (All Saints', Orpington)admission free / donations welcome
Sunday 15 May 6:00 to 6:45 All Saints', Warlingham CR6 9NUDavid Oldfield (Gosport)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 17 May 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham GU10 3EAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 21 May 7:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYNorman Harper (London)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 8 June 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAKatherine Pardee (Wadham College, Oxford)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 14 June 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 18 June 7:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 21 June 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham GU10 3EARichard Pearce (Liss, Hampshire)admission free / retiring collection
Saturday 2 July 12:30 to 1:10 St Mary Magdalene, Richmond TW9 1SNBarnaby Silverstone (St Mary Magdalene, Richmond)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 12 July 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 13 July 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAPaul Carr (Birmingham)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 10 August 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UADavid Pipe (Leeds Cathedral)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 30 August 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 10 September 7:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 14 September 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAMark Brafield (Dorking)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 27 September 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 8 October 7:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYSimon Gregory (Emanuel School, Wandsworth)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 11 October 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 12 October 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAAnthony Gritten (Royal Academy of Music)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 8 November 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 9 November 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAJonathan Melling (London)admission free / donations welcome
Tuesday 15 November 1:00 to 1:45 St Mary's, Frensham GU10 3EACarl Jackson (H.M. Chapel Royal, Hampton Court Palace)admission free / retiring collection
Tuesday 6 December 1:05 to 1:35 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Saturday 10 December 7:30 St Mary the Virgin, Ewell KT17 2AYJonathan Holmes (St Mary the Virgin, Ewell)admission free / donations welcome
Wednesday 14 December 1:10 to 1:50 St Mary's, Guildford GU1 3UAGary Sieling (Ravensden)admission free / donations welcome